Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

White Elephant

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 24

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Run Rickey144830.76640.6231750675211388791053113.371.067.2130
KC144829.36249.5592741647216339241013163.431.041.2060
Houston144837.36950.5803741787227287581073213.451.211.2390
Kentucky144794.35460.474159167527723738963333.771.198.2210
Kerouac144805.75753.518271170325929797903483.891.194.2251
Crunch144766.75148.5151600684294237181003323.901.276.2290
Swollen144812.75944.5731691755245367491023563.941.231.2360
Bungalo Bill's144755.34954.476048070925624769893353.991.278.2381
Who's on First?144767.35456.491258272125545780993454.051.272.2390
Mustache144771.05152.495056073225131769983474.051.275.2400
Doctor144748.35157.4720550685251247151063414.101.251.2341
Dark Side of the Moon144772.34565.4090500731281257361093634.231.310.2404
Southaven144772.35257.477058067934127725973644.241.321.2271
Titan144767.04062.392161079026739634873654.281.378.2564
Nashville144751.73669.343252275530039675964174.991.404.25110
Dumbo's144750.04655.4551490785291285811314575.481.435.2598


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Save 15% on Birthday Flowers and Gifts at 1800flowers.com. Use Promo Code HPPYBDAY at checkout.


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports