http://www.crownawards.com/StoreFront/indexmain.html
 
Happy Hanukkah Guest - Login

2021 Perfect World League Playoffs

2021 Winners:

  • Perfect World League Champion - Malta Peanut Butter Falcons
  • Gore Cup - Cincinnati The dl1
  • Bottom Feeder Open - Utopia Unicorns

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2020 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

Perfect World Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Malta Peanut Butter Falcons vs. Bates Motel Cabana Boys

 

Game 1: Malta 10  Bates Motel 5

Game 2: Malta 7  Bates Motel 6

Game 3: Malta 4  Bates Motel 3

Game 4: Bates Motel 3  Malta 2

Game 5: Bates Motel 9  Malta 8

Game 6: Malta 4  Bates Motel 3

 

Malta wins series 4-2 

 

 

Don Larsen Conference Championship Harvey Haddix Conference Championship
Adrenaline Mob vs. Bates Motel Cabana Boys

 

Game 1: Bates Motel 8  Adrenaline 3

Game 2: Bates Motel 3  Adrenaline 1

Game 3: Bates Motel 7  Adrenaline 4

Game 4: Bates Motel 5  Adrenaline 3

 

Bates Motel wins series 4-0 
Gambler's Luck vs. Malta Peanut Butter Falcons

 

Game 1: Malta 5  Gambler's 3

Game 2: Gambler's 10  Malta 5

Game 3: Malta 7  Gambler's 4

Game 4: Gambler's 3  Malta 2

Game 5: Malta 5  Gambler's 3

Game 6: Malta 4  Gambler's 3

 

Malta wins series 4-2 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Bone Crushers vs. Cincinnati The dl1

 

Game 1: Cincinnati 4  Bone 2

Game 2: Bone 5  Cincinnati 4

Game 3: Bone 3  Cincinnati 2

Game 4: Cincinnati 5  Bone 3

Game 5: Bone 8  Cincinnati 4

Game 6: Cincinnati 8  Bone 2

Game 7: Cincinnati 6  Bone 2

 

Cincinnati wins series 4-3  

 

Semifinals  
Arkansas Hogs vs. Bone Crushers

 

Game 1: Bone 3  Arkansas 2

Game 2: Arkansas 7  Bone 4

Game 3: Arkansas 7  Bone 1

Game 4: Arkansas 4  Bone 2

Game 5: Bone 8  Arkansas 7

Game 6: Bone 5  Arkansas 4

Game 7: Bone 4  Arkansas 3

 

Bone wins series 4-3  
Dexy's Midnight Ghost Runners vs. Cincinnati The dl1

 

Game 1: Dexy's 6  Cincinnati 4

Game 2: Dexy's 8  Cincinnati 3

Game 3: Cincinnati 6  Dexy's 2

Game 4: Cincinnati 6  Dexy's 2

Game 5: Cincinnati 7  Dexy's 2

Game 6: Cincinnati 11  Dexy's 1

 

Cincinnati wins series 4-2  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Oklahoma Black Gold vs. Utopia Unicorns

 

Game 1: Utopia 8  Oklahoma 1

Game 2: Utopia 7  Oklahoma 3

Game 3: Utopia 6  Oklahoma 5

 

Utopia wins series 3-0  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Utopia defeated Suffolk 2-1
2. Oklahoma defeated Red 2-1
3. Red
4. Suffolk

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Midwest
2. Long Island
3. Lasoda's
4. Utopia defeated Erie 2-1
5. Erie
6. Oklahoma defeated Lasoda's 2-1
7. Red defeated Long Island 2-1
8. Suffolk defeated Midwest 2-1

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 

Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports