Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2023 Four Star League Playoffs

2023 Winners:

  • Four Star League Champion - Georgetown Canal Mules
  • Gore Cup - Stalag 33 & 1/3rd
  • Bottom Feeder Open - North Pole Bumbles

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2022 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

Four Star Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Georgetown Canal Mules vs. Still Roided Up Men Injecting Men 2

 

Game 1: Georgetown 7  Men Injecting Men 2 5

Game 2: Georgetown 6  Men Injecting Men 2 5

Game 3: Georgetown 5  Men Injecting Men 2 2

Game 4: Men Injecting Men 2 7  Georgetown 3

Game 5: Men Injecting Men 2 6  Georgetown 4

Game 6: Georgetown 6  Men Injecting Men 2 1

 

Georgetown wins series 4-2 

 

 

Marshall Conference Championship Arnold Conference Championship
NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds vs. Georgetown Canal Mules

 

Game 1: NYC2ATL 5  Georgetown 3

Game 2: NYC2ATL 6  Georgetown 5

Game 3: Georgetown 8  NYC2ATL 6

Game 4: Georgetown 5  NYC2ATL 4

Game 5: Georgetown 1  NYC2ATL 0

Game 6: NYC2ATL 6  Georgetown 5

Game 7: Georgetown 5  NYC2ATL 4

 

Georgetown wins series 4-3 
Upstream Boogie vs. Still Roided Up Men Injecting Men 2

 

Game 1: Men Injecting Men 2 5  Upstream 4

Game 2: Men Injecting Men 2 6  Upstream 5

Game 3: Upstream 5  Men Injecting Men 2 2

Game 4: Upstream 6  Men Injecting Men 2 5

Game 5: Men Injecting Men 2 10  Upstream 6

Game 6: Men Injecting Men 2 5  Upstream 2

 

Still Roided Up wins series 4-2 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Stalag 33 & 1/3rd vs. Miami County Mercenaries

 

Game 1: Miami County 4  Stalag 2

Game 2: Stalag 7  Miami County 6

Game 3: Stalag 6  Miami County 5

Game 4: Stalag 8  Miami County 5

Game 5: Miami County 6  Stalag 1

Game 6: Miami County 8  Stalag 7

Game 7: Stalag 6  Miami County 5

 

Stalag wins series 4-3  

 

Semifinals  
Exsangui Nation vs. Miami County Mercenaries

 

Game 1: Miami County 3  Exsangui 2

Game 2: Miami County 5  Exsangui 4

Game 3: Exsangui 4  Miami County 1

Game 4: Miami County 5  Exsangui 2

Game 5: Miami County 6  Exsangui 4

 

Miami County wins series 4-1  
Stalag 33 & 1/3rd vs. Mexico City Blues

 

Game 1: Stalag 5  Mexico City 3

Game 2: Mexico City 6  Stalag 5

Game 3: Mexico City 5  Stalag 2

Game 4: Stalag 4  Mexico City 3

Game 5: Stalag 8  Mexico City 1

Game 6: Stalag 4  Mexico City 3

 

Stalag wins series 4-2  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Main Street Hustlers vs. North Pole Bumbles

 

Game 1: North Pole 3  Main Street 2

Game 2: Main Street 4  North Pole 3

Game 3: North Pole 8  Main Street 4

Game 4: North Pole 5  Main Street 4

 

North Pole wins series 3-1  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. North Pole defeated MacArthur 2-1
2. General
3. Main Street defeated General 2-0
4. MacArthur

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. North Pole defeated Pointe du Hoc 2-0
2. General defeated Its the Top 2-1
3. Main Street defeated Mt. Eaton 2-1
4. Kenobi's
5. MacArthur defeated Kenobi's 2-1
6. Mt. Eaton
7. Its the Top
8. Pointe du Hoc

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 

Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
1800flowers.com
Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Expedia.com