Check out the great selection of high quality discount trophies and awards. A trophy for every sport and occasion!
 
Welcome Guest - Login

The 2022 Benchwarmer Bash

Federation Championships - Jimmie Foxx Federation

The Benchwarmer Bash continues with Federation Championships.  The 68 leagues are divided into 8 Federations and each Federation currently has 2 Associations (see the breakdown on the Leagues page).  The Association winners advance to the Federation round.

 

2022: Teams in the Big Red Machine League will compete in the Jimmie Foxx Federation and the Rollie Fingers Association.

 

Teams are seeded based on their federation power index

 

Seeding - Federation Championship:

  1. Whitey Ford Association Champion: Atlanta - Power Index: 1 - Ricardo Alexander
  2. Rollie Fingers Association Champion: Valley Forge - Power Index: 2 - Robert Elias
  3. Bob Feller Association Champion: Feller's - Power Index: 9 - Jason Kiernan
  4. Frankie Frisch Association Champion: Gant's Galloping - Power Index: 16 - Jason Kiernan

 

Past Foxx Federation Champions

2021: NYC2ATL (Phightin' Phils) Ricardo Alexander
2020: Belle Harbor (Five Boroughs) Michael Quinn
2019: Dave's (Triple Crown) David Henning
2018: Kingston (Will Ferrell) Ricardo Alexander
2017:
Underwater (Triple Crown) Jason Kiernan
2016: November (Deuces Wild) Danny Zaccaro
2015: Lake Erie (Cleveland Rocks) David Henning
2014: Crumpton (now Atlanta, Murderers' Row) owned then by Jesse Roche
2013: Backwoods (now Clearwater, Phightin' Phils) owned then by Kevin Connors - Bash Champion
2012: Oakdale (now Hobart, Triple Crown) owned then by E.J. Camburn
2011: Crumpton (now Atlanta, Murderers' Row) owned then by Jesse Roche - Bash Champion
2010: Oklahoma (now Dave's, Triple Crown) owned then by Phil Dang -Bash Runner Up
2009: Austrian (now Better, Deuces Wild) owned then by Adam Wilson

Bash Main Page

Association Results

Last year's Bash

 

Federation Semifinals:

Gant's Galloping, ThirtyThirtySomething (98-52) vs. Atlanta, Murderers' Row (105-45)
Gant's Galloping Ghosts vs. Atlanta Bronx Bombers
Atlanta wins series 4-1

Feller's, Cleveland Rocks (97-53) vs. Valley Forge, Big Red Machine (100-50)
Feller's Fireballers vs. Valley Forge Continentals
Valley Forge wins series 4-1

 

Federation Finals:

Gant's Galloping, ThirtyThirtySomething (98-52) vs. Valley Forge, Big Red Machine (100-50)
Valley Forge Continentals vs. Atlanta Bronx Bombers
Valley Forge wins series 4-2

2022 Jimmie Foxx Federation Champion:
Valley Forge Continentals (Big Red Machine) - Robert Elias

2022 Benchwarmer Bash - Federation Championships

Game Jimmie Foxx Federation Championship

1

 RHE 
Valley Forge8151

Box

Atlanta7100
WP - B.Woodruff (1-0) LP - Z.Gallen (0-1)
HR: VF: D.Varsho (1), E.Jimenez (1); Atl: F.Freeman (1), C.Correa (1)
Valley Forge leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Valley Forge3100

Box

Atlanta290
WP - S.Ohtani (1-0) LP - Atl BP (0-1)
HR: VF: A.Pujols (1), R.Laureano (1)
Valley Forge leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Atlanta270

Box

Valley Forge670
WP - F.Valdez (1-0) LP - B.Snell (0-1)
HR: Atl: T.Casas (1), Y.Alvarez (1), W.Smith (1), C.Correa (2); VF: D.Varsho (2), E.Jimenez (2), N.Gordon (1), B.Harper (1)
Valley Forge leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Atlanta8171

Box

Valley Forge691
WP - A.Nola (1-0) LP - G.Kirby (0-1)
HR: Atl: M.Chapman (1), T.Friedl (1); VF: M.Chapman (1), D.Varsho (3)
Valley Forge leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Atlanta560

Box

Valley Forge241
WP - F.Peralta (1-0) LP - J.Luzardo (0-1)
HR: Atl: S.Kwan (1)
Valley Forge leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Valley Forge8110

Box

Atlanta591
WP - B.Woodruff (2-0) LP - Atl BP (0-2)
HR: VF: M.Chapman (2), J.Ramirez 2 (2), K.Marte (1), A.Pujols (2), R.Laureano (2); Atl: F.Freeman (2), T.Turner 2 (2), M.Chapman (2)
Valley Forge wins series 4-2
 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Gant's Galloping2100

Box

Atlanta360
WP - Z.Gallen (1-0) LP - GG BP (0-1)
HR: Atl: K.Schwarber (1)
Atlanta leads 1-0
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Feller's282

Box

Valley Forge361
WP - B.Woodruff (1-0) LP - Fell BP (0-1)
HR: Fell: M.Semien (1); VF: O.Cruz (1)
Valley Forge leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Gant's Galloping270

Box

Atlanta4150
WP - A.Manoah (1-0) LP - J.Quintana (0-1)
HR: GG: W.Adames (1), K.Farmer (1); Atl: K.Schwarber (2), T.Friedl (1)
Atlanta leads 2-0
 
 RHE 
Feller's151

Box

Valley Forge682
WP - S.Ohtani (1-0) LP - B.Snell (0-1)
HR: VF: J.Ramirez (1), A.Vaughn (1)
Valley Forge leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Atlanta5110

Box

Gant's Galloping130
WP - B.Snell (1-0) LP - A.Sampson (0-1)
HR: Atl: K.Schwarber (3), M.Chapman (1)
Atlanta leads 3-0
 
 RHE 
Valley Forge6100

Box

Feller's373
WP - F.Valdez (1-0) LP - R.Suarez (0-1)
HR: VF: M.Chapman (1), D.Varsho (1), E.Jimenez (1), N.Gordon (1)
Valley Forge leads 3-0
 

4

 RHE 
Atlanta4141

Box

Gant's Galloping7100
WP - A.Voth (1-0) LP - A.Nola (0-1)
HR: Atl: K.Schwarber (4); GG: W.Adames (2), M.Trout (1), K.Farmer (2), W.Contreras (1)
Atlanta leads 3-1
 
 RHE 
Valley Forge351

Box

Feller's580
WP - D.Smyly (1-0) LP - G.Kirby (0-1)
HR: VF: J.Ramirez (2), A.Vaughn (2); Fell: C.Walker 2 (2), M.Trout (1)
Valley Forge leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Atlanta7130

Box

Gant's Galloping4111
WP - Atl BP (1-0) LP - J.Luzardo (0-1)
HR: Atl: T.Turner (1), K.Schwarber (5), M.Chapman (2); GG: M.Carpenter (1), W.Contreras 2 (3)
Atlanta wins series 4-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Valley Forge4120

Box

Feller's380
WP - J.Luzardo (1-0) LP - Fell BP (0-2)
HR: VF: M.Chapman (2), D.Varsho (2); Fell: M.Carpenter (1), C.Walker (3)
Valley Forge wins series 4-1
 

6

   

7

   
     

 

 

 
 
 
 
  Save 15% on Birthday Flowers and Gifts at 1800flowers.com. Use Promo Code HPPYBDAY at checkout.
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports