Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2023 North Siders League Playoffs

2023 Winners:

  • North Siders League Champion - Chicago Prophets
  • Gore Cup - The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue
  • Bottom Feeder Open - Northern Exposure

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2022 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

North Siders Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Addison Ivies vs. Chicago Prophets

 

Game 1: Chicago 5  Addison 3

Game 2: Chicago 8  Addison 5

Game 3: Chicago 6  Addison 5

Game 4: Addison 6  Chicago 5

Game 5: Addison 4  Chicago 2

Game 6: Chicago 8  Addison 3

 

Chicago wins series 4-2 

 

 

Banks Conference Championship Santo Conference Championship
Waypoint Spartans vs. Chicago Prophets

 

Game 1: Chicago 7  Waypoint 3

Game 2: Chicago 3  Waypoint 2

Game 3: Waypoint 5  Chicago 2

Game 4: Chicago 6  Waypoint 4

Game 5: Waypoint 6  Chicago 3

Game 6: Waypoint 10  Chicago 5

Game 7: Chicago 7  Waypoint 2

 

Chicago wins series 4-3 
Indy Racers vs. Addison Ivies

 

Game 1: Addison 3  Indy 2

Game 2: Addison 8  Indy 6

Game 3: Indy 3  Addison 0

Game 4: Indy 5  Addison 4

Game 5: Addison 4  Indy 1

Game 6: Addison 7  Indy 5

 

Addison wins series 4-2 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Carolina Swamp Foxes

 

Game 1: The Blues Brothers 5  Carolina 4

Game 2: Carolina 4  The Blues Brothers 3

Game 3: The Blues Brothers 4  Carolina 3

Game 4: The Blues Brothers 6  Carolina 5

Game 5: The Blues Brothers 4  Carolina 3

 

The Blues Brothers wins series 4-1  

 

Semifinals  
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs

 

Game 1: The Blues Brothers 4  Wrigleyville 3

Game 2: The Blues Brothers 5  Wrigleyville 2

Game 3: Wrigleyville 5  The Blues Brothers 3

Game 4: The Blues Brothers 7  Wrigleyville 4

Game 5: The Blues Brothers 5  Wrigleyville 4

 

The Blues Brothers wins series 4-1  
Lake Michigan Whitecaps vs. Carolina Swamp Foxes

 

Game 1: Carolina 5  Lake Michigan 4

Game 2: Carolina 4  Lake Michigan 3

Game 3: Carolina 8  Lake Michigan 5

Game 4: Lake Michigan 5  Carolina 3

Game 5: Lake Michigan 5  Carolina 4

Game 6: Lake Michigan 5  Carolina 2

Game 7: Carolina 4  Lake Michigan 3

 

Carolina wins series 4-3  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Northern Exposure vs. KEEP CALM and TOMMY JOHN

 

Game 1: Northern 4  Cows 3

Game 2: Northern 8  Cows 5

Game 3: Northern 3  Cows 2

 

Northern wins series 3-0  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Mackay
2. Gold Coast
3. KEEP CALM defeated Gold Coast 2-0
4. Northern defeated Mackay 2-0

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Mackay defeated Best 2-0
2. Gold Coast defeated California 2-1
3. Omaha
4. KEEP CALM defeated North Side 2-1
5. North Side
6. Northern defeated Omaha 2-0
7. California
8. Best

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 

Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
Save 15% on Personalized & Keepsake Gifts at 1800flowers.com! Use Promo Code: PRSNL at checkout.


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Looking for Love