Welcome Guest - Login

2016 Playoffs

Aaron and Bench Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Hank Aaron Federation

Hall of Fame League

Hall of Fame Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
California Bears vs. Seattle Survivors
Seattle wins series 4-2 
Mathewson Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Boar's Nest vs. California Bears
California wins series 4-0  
Chicxulub Revolution vs. Seattle Survivors
Seattle wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
San Diego Surfriders vs. Oakland Athletic Supporters
San Diego wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Las Vegas Lounge Lizards vs. Oakland Athletic Supporters
Oakland Athletic wins series 4-1 
High Octane Express vs. San Diego Surfriders
San Diego wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Redlegs 1 vs. Leucadia Longboarders
Leucadia wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
New Fairfield Neanderthals vs. Leucadia Longboarders
Leucadia wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Redlegs 1 vs. Copenhagen Hopefuls
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
New Fairfield Neanderthals vs. Detroit Wolverines
New Fairfield wins series 2-1 
Springfield Isotopes vs. Leucadia Longboarders
Leucadia wins series 2-0 
Nordeast Knotholes vs. Copenhagen Hopefuls
Copenhagen wins series 2-0 
Alcatraz Giants vs. Cincinnati Redlegs 1
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Shadowball League

Shadowball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Jersey City Dirty Bombs vs. Bedrock Water Buffaloes
Bedrock wins series 4-1 
Homestead Grays Conference Championship Kansas City Monarchs Conference Championship
Las Vegas Billionaires vs. Jersey City Dirty Bombs
Jersey City wins series 4-1  
Kingston Bob Marleys vs. Bedrock Water Buffaloes
Bedrock wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Tombstone Gun Fighters vs. Stockholm Socialists
Stockholm wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Chico's Bail Bonds vs. Stockholm Socialists
Stockholm wins series 4-2 
Norfolk Thoroughbreds vs. Tombstone Gun Fighters
Tombstone wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Ghost Busters vs. Cal Tech Atoms
Cal Tech wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Inevitability Engine vs. Cal Tech Atoms
Cal Tech wins series 2-0 
Springfield Inanimate Carbon Rods vs. Ghost Busters
Ghost wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
McCool's Mashers vs. Cal Tech Atoms
Cal Tech wins series 2-0 
Inevitability Engine vs. Motley Kruse
Inevitability wins series 2-1 
Free Market Capitalists vs. Ghost Busters
Ghost wins series 2-1 
Wollongong Warriors vs. Springfield Inanimate Carbon Rods
Springfield wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Bronx Bombers League

Bronx Bombers Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Standing Stone Subtle Tsunami vs. Chicago Haymarket Bombers
Standing Stone wins series 4-1 
Ruth Conference Championship Mantle Conference Championship
Standing Stone Subtle Tsunami vs. Cincinnati Red Stockings 1
Standing Stone wins series 4-2  
Reese's Pieces vs. Chicago Haymarket Bombers
Chicago wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Iowa Farmers vs. Bronxboro Blockheads
Bronxboro wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Atchafalaya MudBugZ vs. Bronxboro Blockheads
Bronxboro wins series 4-1 
Iowa Farmers vs. Lexington Wildcats
Iowa wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
St. Louis Braumeisters vs. Maris & Mantle
Maris wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Santa Cruz Designated for Assignment vs. Maris & Mantle
Maris wins series 2-0 
Kitty Hawk Flyers vs. St. Louis Braumeisters
St. Louis wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Santa Cruz Designated for Assignment vs. Ghost of Babe Ruth
Santa Cruz wins series 2-0 
Zephyr Cove Zombies vs. Maris & Mantle
Maris wins series 2-0 
New York Police State vs. St. Louis Braumeisters
St. Louis wins series 2-1 
Go Richmond Spiders! vs. Kitty Hawk Flyers
Kitty Hawk wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Fenway Fenatics

Fenway Fenatics Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
St Louis Redbirds vs. Plymouth Panthers
St Louis wins series 4-3 
Williams Conference Championship Yastrzemski Conference Championship
St Louis Redbirds vs. Utopia Unibrows
St Louis wins series 4-3  
Plymouth Panthers vs. South City White Rats
Plymouth wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Giza Resonance vs. Centauri Cosmic Conundrum
Centauri wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Werewolves of London vs. Centauri Cosmic Conundrum
Centauri wins series 4-1 
Giza Resonance vs. MacPhail's Phire Sale
Giza wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Midnight Oilers vs. Skeleton Crew
Skeleton wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Midnight Oilers vs. Green Monster
Midnight wins series 2-0 
Alaskan Wilderness vs. Skeleton Crew
Skeleton wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hawaiian Surfer Dudes vs. Green Monster
Green wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Red Stockings 2 vs. Skeleton Crew
Skeleton wins series 2-1 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Alaskan Wilderness
Alaskan wins series 2-0 
Georgia Yellow Jackets vs. Midnight Oilers
Midnight wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

American Association

American Association Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Iowa Caucuses vs. Throwback All-Stars
Iowa wins series 4-3 
St. Louis Browns Conference Championship Baltimore Orioles Conference Championship
Throwback All-Stars vs. Tulsa Twominators
Throwback wins series 4-0  
Iowa Caucuses vs. Buckeye Bombers
Iowa wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
San Diego Longshots vs. Kingston Bad Bwoys
Kingston wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Fillmore West vs. Kingston Bad Bwoys
Kingston wins series 4-0 
San Diego Longshots vs. Punxsutawney Philistines
San Diego wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Grocery Store Streakers vs. My Backyard Slowpokes
Grocery Store wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Grocery Store Streakers vs. New York Supermen
Grocery Store wins series 2-1 
Arkansas Travelers vs. My Backyard Slowpokes
My Backyard wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Grocery Store Streakers vs. English Country Gentlemen
Grocery Store wins series 2-1 
Trained Chimps Playing Ball vs. New York Supermen
New York wins series 2-1 
Arkansas Travelers vs. Louisvile Riverbats
Arkansas wins series 2-0 
Oklahoma City 89ers vs. My Backyard Slowpokes
My Backyard wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Anchorman League

Anchorman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Chicago Mashers vs. Brick Barometers
Brick wins series 4-2 
Cronkite Conference Championship Brokaw Conference Championship
Swayze's Cardinals vs. Brick Barometers
Brick wins series 4-2  
Smelly Pirate Hookers vs. Chicago Mashers
Chicago wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cooperstown Wannabes vs. Cincinnati Slugging Reds
Cincinnati wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Las Vegas Hangover Crew vs. Cincinnati Slugging Reds
Cincinnati wins series 4-1 
Hot Stove vs. Cooperstown Wannabes
Cooperstown wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Will the Thrill News Team 11 Sports vs. Baseball Tonight
Will the Thrill wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Will the Thrill News Team 11 Sports vs. Grand Rapids Founders' Farseers
Will the Thrill wins series 2-1 
Penny Arcade Hustlers vs. Baseball Tonight
Baseball wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Aruba Mermaids vs. Grand Rapids Founders' Farseers
Grand Rapids wins series 2-0 
Laugh-In Looks at the News vs. Baseball Tonight
Baseball wins series 2-1 
Gunner's BayouBucZ vs. Penny Arcade Hustlers
Penny Arcade wins series 2-0 
Detroit Ron Burgundys vs. Will the Thrill News Team 11 Sports
Will the Thrill wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Johnny Bench Federation

Chevy Chase League

Chevy Chase Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kamchatka Guardians vs. Bath County Black Sheep
Kamchatka wins series 4-3 
Wally World Conference Championship Bushwood Conference Championship
Horseshoe High Rollers vs. Bath County Black Sheep
Bath County wins series 4-3  
Kamchatka Guardians vs. Quahog Drunken Clams
Kamchatka wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cincinnati Homerun Michael vs. Rummerfield Riverhorses
Rummerfield wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
NJ MOJO vs. Rummerfield Riverhorses
Rummerfield wins series 4-3 
Cincinnati Homerun Michael vs. Cannonball Cockamamie
Cincinnati wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
St.Cloud Ice vs. San Berdoo Mattress Police
San Berdoo wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Gashouse Gorillas vs. San Berdoo Mattress Police
San Berdoo wins series 2-1 
East Village Howlers vs. St.Cloud Ice
St.Cloud wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
La Vista Stormchasers vs. San Berdoo Mattress Police
San Berdoo wins series 2-1 
Detroit Dusty Bottoms vs. St.Cloud Ice
St.Cloud wins series 2-1 
Gashouse Gorillas vs. Bushwood Country Clubbers
Gashouse wins series 2-1 
East Village Howlers vs. Orange Juice
East Village wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

Perfect World League

Perfect World Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Millard Quackers vs. Malta Falcons
Millard wins series 4-3 
Don Larsen Conference Championship Harvey Haddix Conference Championship
Millard Quackers vs. Bates Motel Cabana Boys
Millard wins series 4-1  
Malta Falcons vs. Ehime Ichiban
Malta wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Erie Seawolves vs. Utopia Unicorns
Utopia wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Red Robins vs. Utopia Unicorns
Utopia wins series 4-0 
Lasoda's Legends vs. Erie Seawolves
Erie wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Arkansas Hogs vs. Cincinnati The dl1
Arkansas wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Midwest Malingerers vs. Cincinnati The dl1
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Arkansas Hogs vs. Long Island Ducks
Arkansas wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Classical Liberals vs. Cincinnati The dl1
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Midwest Malingerers vs. Adrenaline Mob
Midwest wins series 2-0 
Oklahoma Black Gold vs. Long Island Ducks
Long Island wins series 2-1 
Arkansas Hogs vs. Mississippi Mudjackers
Arkansas wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Beer League

Beer Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Goose Island 312 Chicago Microbrew vs. The Natty Lights
Goose Island 312 wins series 4-3 
Tastes Great Conference Championship Less Filling Conference Championship
Sam Adams Love Schnack vs. Goose Island 312 Chicago Microbrew
Goose Island 312 wins series 4-3  
Kingfisher Ale Slammers vs. The Natty Lights
The wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Sierra Nevada Pale Ale vs. Monkey Beer USA
Monkey Beer wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Sierra Nevada Pale Ale vs. Elsinore Hosers
Sierra Nevada wins series 4-1 
Surly Furious vs. Monkey Beer USA
Monkey Beer wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Canadian Moosehead vs. Hornsby's Rhinos
Hornsby's wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Champagne of Beers vs. Hornsby's Rhinos
Hornsby's wins series 2-0 
Foster's Cardinals vs. Canadian Moosehead
Canadian wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Pittsburgh John Harvard's Home Made Root Beer vs. Hornsby's Rhinos
Hornsby's wins series 2-1 
Duff Duffmen vs. Canadian Moosehead
Canadian wins series 2-0 
Spaten Optimators vs. Foster's Cardinals
Foster's wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Champagne of Beers vs. Louisville Fall City Boys
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Winners Circle League

Winners Circle Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Los Angeles Baconators vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-3 
Young Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Vandalay Architects vs. Los Angeles Baconators
Los Angeles wins series 4-3  
Uruguay Urusai vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Strained Hammy Rehab Center vs. Coruscant Jedi Knights
Strained Hammy wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Detroit Champs vs. Coruscant Jedi Knights
Coruscant wins series 4-2 
Strained Hammy Rehab Center vs. Cincinnati All Stars
Strained Hammy wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers vs. Mobile Baseball Legends
Mobile wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Quinn Team vs. Mobile Baseball Legends
Mobile wins series 2-0 
Queenstown Daredevils vs. NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers
NYC2ATL wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Longfellow Public Television Donors vs. Mobile Baseball Legends
Mobile wins series 2-1 
Cuenca Nordics vs. NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers
NYC2ATL wins series 2-0 
Atchafalaya SwampSlugZ vs. Queenstown Daredevils
Queenstown wins series 2-1 
Quinn Team vs. Omaha Centurians
Quinn wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Silver Screen League

Silver Screen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Avalon Dryads vs. Oscar's Cast of Legends
Oscar's wins series 4-0 
The Natural Conference Championship Field of Dreams Conference Championship
Winterfell Direwolves vs. Avalon Dryads
Avalon wins series 4-1  
Cincinnati Marvins Songs vs. Oscar's Cast of Legends
Oscar's wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
San Diego Anchorman vs. Chatsworth Tatum Tots
Chatsworth wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Reality Bites vs. Chatsworth Tatum Tots
Chatsworth wins series 4-3 
San Diego Anchorman vs. Vaughn Wild Things
San Diego wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Venice Beach Old Timers vs. Celluloid Heroes
Celluloid wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Venice Beach Old Timers vs. Nuke's Cards
Venice Beach wins series 2-0 
Vegas Big Losers vs. Celluloid Heroes
Celluloid wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Venice Beach Old Timers vs. Chico's Bail Bonds
Venice Beach wins series 2-0 
Vegas Big Losers vs. Chisholm Moonlighters
Vegas wins series 2-1 
Marvel Universe vs. Nuke's Cards
Nuke's wins series 2-0 
Court Jesters vs. Celluloid Heroes
Celluloid wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Steel City League

Steel City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Pittsburgh Pierogies vs. Hiroshima Peace Frogs
Pittsburgh wins series 4-1 
Clemente Conference Championship Stargell Conference Championship
Pittsburgh Pierogies vs. Hershey Special O.P.S.
Pittsburgh wins series 4-0  
Hiroshima Peace Frogs vs. Greenbelt Terrapins
Hiroshima wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Wir Yinzes vs. House of Lannister
House wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Wir Yinzes vs. Atlanta Golden Krust
Wir wins series 4-3 
House of Lannister vs. Clean Sweep
House wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Roberto's Boys Designated for Assignent vs. Willie's Rebels
Roberto's Boys wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Collegeville Deputy Dawgs vs. Willie's Rebels
Willie's wins series 2-0 
Roberto's Boys Designated for Assignent vs. Remmington Steelers
Roberto's Boys wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Collegeville Deputy Dawgs vs. Three Rivers Pierogies
Collegeville wins series 2-1 
Patricia Avenue Cardinals vs. Willie's Rebels
Willie's wins series 2-0 
Baltimore Beavers vs. Remmington Steelers
Remmington wins series 2-0 
Roberto's Boys Designated for Assignent vs. Nashville Miracles
Roberto's Boys wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
  Save 15% on Personalized & Keepsake Gifts at 1800flowers.com! Use Promo Code: PRSNL at checkout.
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Hotels.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Mr. Beer Hacked Root Beer Kit