http://www.crownawards.com/StoreFront/indexmain.html
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2016 Playoffs

Cobb and DiMaggio Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Ty Cobb Federation

Beatleball League

Beatleball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Rome Gladiators vs. Underground Cardinals
Underground wins series 4-2 
Epstein Conference Championship Martin Conference Championship
Rome Gladiators vs. London Groove Armada
Rome wins series 4-2  
Margaritaville Parrotheads vs. Underground Cardinals
Underground wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Mob-town's Finest
Mob-town's wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Roseville Bandidos vs. Mob-town's Finest
Mob-town's wins series 4-1 
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Dinkytown Hooligans
Winston Wants wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Los Anaheim Anklebiters of Angeles vs. Brooklyn Dodger Blue
Brooklyn wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Penny Lane All Stars vs. Brooklyn Dodger Blue
Brooklyn wins series 2-1 
Los Anaheim Anklebiters of Angeles vs. Abbey Road Warriors
Los Anaheim wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Penny Lane All Stars vs. Big Mack Attack
Penny Lane wins series 2-0 
Displaced New Yorkers vs. Brooklyn Dodger Blue
Brooklyn wins series 2-0 
Lake Wobegon Whippetts vs. Abbey Road Warriors
Abbey Road wins series 2-0 
Los Anaheim Anklebiters of Angeles vs. Broomall Boomers
Los Anaheim wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

Firemen League

Firemen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Blazing Fastball vs. Mammoth Grizzlies
Blazing wins series 4-3 
Hoffman Conference Championship Rivera Conference Championship
Mammoth Grizzlies vs. Smoke on the Water
Mammoth wins series 4-3  
Blazing Fastball vs. Seabrook Power
Blazing wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Toonville Toons vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
Kingston wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Toonville Toons vs. Miami Valley Mystic Revelation
Toonville wins series 4-3 
Kingston Reggae Boys vs. Death Valley Maradas
Kingston wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Venice Beach Longshots vs. Friendly Assassins
Friendly wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Camp Northstar Designated for Assignment vs. Friendly Assassins
Friendly wins series 2-1 
Red's 4 Alarm Chili vs. Venice Beach Longshots
Venice Beach wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Medford Madmen vs. Friendly Assassins
Friendly wins series 2-1 
Banta Fire and Rescue 1 vs. Venice Beach Longshots
Venice Beach wins series 2-0 
Camp Northstar Designated for Assignment vs. Cincinnati Battle Warriors
Camp Northstar wins series 2-0 
Chicago Fire vs. Red's 4 Alarm Chili
Red's wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

Reality Bites League

Reality Bites Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kingston Jamaicans vs. Interlaken Cheese Transport
Interlaken wins series 4-3 
Survivor Conference Championship Real World Conference Championship
Nashville Sounders vs. Interlaken Cheese Transport
Interlaken wins series 4-2  
Memphis Bighitters vs. Kingston Jamaicans
Kingston wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Carmel Surf Dogs vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
Sea Isle City wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Maryland Tax Collectors vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
Sea Isle City wins series 4-1 
Real Thing vs. Carmel Surf Dogs
Carmel wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Minneapolis Coonhounds vs. One Day At a Time
One Day wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Minneapolis Coonhounds vs. Gashouse Gorillas
Minneapolis wins series 2-0 
Parkville Dorados vs. One Day At a Time
One Day wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
New York City Slickers vs. Gashouse Gorillas
Gashouse wins series 2-0 
Frostbite Falls Moose & Squirrel vs. One Day At a Time
One Day wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Pete's Boys vs. Parkville Dorados
Parkville wins series 2-1 
Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians vs. Minneapolis Coonhounds
Minneapolis wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

The Kings of Queens League

The Kings of Queens Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Ralston Steelers vs. Kansas Bucks
Ralston wins series 4-3 
Seaver Conference Championship Carter Conference Championship
Kansas Bucks vs. Woodside Dingos
Kansas wins series 4-2  
Ralston Steelers vs. Little Neck Cards
Ralston wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Joker's Diamond Devils vs. Nevada Marshals
Joker's wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Tammany Hall Corruption vs. Nevada Marshals
Nevada wins series 4-1 
Astoria Argyle Sox vs. Joker's Diamond Devils
Joker's wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Dunder Mifflin Sabres vs. Ace of Spades
Dunder Mifflin wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Bronx Cheer vs. Ace of Spades
Ace wins series 2-1 
Greek Gods vs. Dunder Mifflin Sabres
Dunder Mifflin wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Shea Stadium Survivors vs. Ace of Spades
Ace wins series 2-0 
Bronx Cheer vs. Merryall Malingerers
Bronx wins series 2-0 
Six Pack Gang vs. Dunder Mifflin Sabres
Dunder Mifflin wins series 2-1 
Greek Gods vs. Cincinnati Redlegs 2
Greek wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

North Siders League

North Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Mackay Moonshiners vs. Waypoint Spartans
Mackay wins series 4-1 
Banks Conference Championship Santo Conference Championship
Waypoint Spartans vs. Hunter's Bunters
Waypoint wins series 4-3  
Amsterdam Rhinos vs. Mackay Moonshiners
Mackay wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Omaha Golden Spikes vs. Papillion Lumberjacks
Omaha wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Omaha Golden Spikes vs. Lake Michigan Whitecaps
Omaha wins series 4-3 
Pick Pockets vs. Papillion Lumberjacks
Papillion wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Chicago Prophets vs. Indy Racers
Indy wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Erik's Dill Pickle vs. Indy Racers
Indy wins series 2-0 
Gold Coast Wildcats vs. Chicago Prophets
Chicago wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Erik's Dill Pickle vs. Hostile Take-over
Erik's wins series 2-0 
Northern Exposure 1 vs. Indy Racers
Indy wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Polar Bears vs. Chicago Prophets
Chicago wins series 2-0 
Northside Miracles vs. Gold Coast Wildcats
Gold Coast wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

South Siders League

South Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Bathtub Silly Surfers vs. Delphi Titans
Delphi wins series 4-2 
Appling Conference Championship Collins Conference Championship
Delphi Titans vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
Delphi wins series 4-2  
Bathtub Silly Surfers vs. Sonoma County Longshots
Bathtub wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Dan Ryan Expressway Traffic Jams vs. Wimpy's Hawks
Dan Ryan Expressway wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Diamond Bay Breakers vs. Wimpy's Hawks
Wimpy's wins series 4-2 
Harry Carrys Misfits vs. Dan Ryan Expressway Traffic Jams
Dan Ryan Expressway wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
South Pole Snowflakes vs. The Thing From the Junk Drawer
The Thing wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Irish Setter Society vs. The Thing From the Junk Drawer
The Thing wins series 2-0 
Christmas Cannons vs. South Pole Snowflakes
South Pole wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
New Hampshire Thunder Bunnies vs. The Thing From the Junk Drawer
The Thing wins series 2-1 
Cleveland Indians vs. South Pole Snowflakes
South Pole wins series 2-1 
Melton's Meltdowns vs. Christmas Cannons
Christmas wins series 2-0 
Irish Setter Society vs. Southside Johnnies
Irish Setter wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

B Movie Actor League

B Movie Actor Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Vatican City Van Dammes vs. Rough Riders
Rough wins series 4-2 
Army of Darkness Conference Championship Evil Dead Conference Championship
The Thing From the Glove Compartment vs. Vatican City Van Dammes
Vatican City wins series 4-0  
San Francisco Dharmanauts vs. Rough Riders
Rough wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Perfection Tremors vs. St. Vincent Prices
St. Vincent wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Perfection Tremors vs. Cyborg Avengers
Perfection wins series 4-3 
Creature Features vs. St. Vincent Prices
St. Vincent wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Don't Let Me Down vs. Bathtub Rubber Duckies
Bathtub wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Don't Let Me Down vs. Die Hard Final Chapter
Don't Let wins series 2-0 
Bathtub Rubber Duckies vs. Lord Boulder's Dixie Cups
Bathtub wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
South Bay Longshots vs. Die Hard Final Chapter
Die Hard wins series 2-0 
Long Island Mets vs. Lord Boulder's Dixie Cups
Lord Boulder's wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line vs. Bathtub Rubber Duckies
Bathtub wins series 2-0 
Franken Stein vs. Don't Let Me Down
Don't Let wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Joe DiMaggio Federation

Four Star League

Four Star Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Miami County Mercenaries vs. NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2 
Marshall Conference Championship Arnold Conference Championship
Philadelphia Stars vs. NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2  
Miami County Mercenaries vs. Men Injecting Men 2 Still Roided Up
Miami County wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Nolan Ryan's Express vs. Main Street Hustlers
Main Street wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Nolan Ryan's Express vs. Exsangui Nation
Nolan Ryan's wins series 4-1 
Main Street Hustlers vs. Georgetown Canal Mules
Main Street wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati The dl vs. Mexico City Blues
Mexico City wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati The dl vs. North Pole Bumbles
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Mexico City Blues vs. Garfield's Follies
Mexico City wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Tennessee Longshots vs. North Pole Bumbles
North Pole wins series 2-1 
American Constitutionalists vs. Garfield's Follies
Garfield's wins series 2-1 
Tobermorey Voyagers vs. Mexico City Blues
Mexico City wins series 2-1 
Savin Hill Sox vs. Cincinnati The dl
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

Redbirds League

Redbirds Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Middle Age Krusaders vs. Brazil 2014 Canarinho
Brazil 2014 wins series 4-1 
Musial Conference Championship Gibson Conference Championship
Brazil 2014 Canarinho vs. Manalapan Monchichis
Brazil 2014 wins series 4-0  
Middle Age Krusaders vs. Orion's Solar Kings
Middle Age wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cincinnati Redlegs vs. Brooklyn Usual Suspects
Cincinnati wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Long Island Threat vs. Brooklyn Usual Suspects
Brooklyn wins series 4-2 
Cincinnati Redlegs vs. Pittsburgh Huskers
Cincinnati wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Baltimore Bambinos vs. Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets
Bloomingdale wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Hello Wisconsin Stoners vs. Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets
Bloomingdale wins series 2-0 
Baltimore Bambinos vs. Buckner Bashers
Baltimore wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hello Wisconsin Stoners vs. California Quakes
Hello Wisconsin wins series 2-1 
Baltimore Bambinos vs. Pelee Island Pintails
Baltimore wins series 2-1 
Montara PacSox vs. Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets
Bloomingdale wins series 2-1 
Cape Horn Penguins vs. Buckner Bashers
Buckner wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Three of a Kind League

Three of a Kind Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Damien Boys of Summer vs. Wyalusing Whiffers
Damien wins series 4-1 
Crawford Conference Championship Cobb Conference Championship
Havana Lounge Lizards vs. Wyalusing Whiffers
Wyalusing wins series 4-1  
Damien Boys of Summer vs. Hudson River 3-Eyed Fish
Damien wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Death Valley Chubascos vs. Barnyard Dogs
Barnyard wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Florida Simple Solutions vs. Barnyard Dogs
Barnyard wins series 4-3 
Maryland Marauders vs. Death Valley Chubascos
Death Valley wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Arcata Weed vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Redlegs 3 vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 wins series 2-1 
Atchafalaya BizKitZ vs. Arcata Weed
Arcata wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Detroit Ligers vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 wins series 2-0 
Motor City Gamblers vs. Arcata Weed
Arcata wins series 2-1 
Route 66 Road Warriors vs. Atchafalaya BizKitZ
Atchafalaya wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Redlegs 3 vs. San Francisco Stoned Ponies
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Royal Flush League

Royal Flush Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Bedrock Sonic Clubs vs. Hervey Bay Hornets
Hervey Bay wins series 4-2 
Brett Conference Championship White Conference Championship
Quirk of Fate vs. Bedrock Sonic Clubs
Bedrock wins series 4-0  
Hervey Bay Hornets vs. Miami Mermaids
Hervey Bay wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Knights In White Satin vs. Royal Flush Full House
Knights wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Radioactive Rapid Rabbits vs. Royal Flush Full House
Royal Flush wins series 4-3 
Brush Park Skittles and Sprites vs. Knights In White Satin
Knights wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Speed Wins and Homers do too!!! vs. We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings
We Want to play wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Stockings vs. We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings
We Want to play wins series 2-0 
Speed Wins and Homers do too!!! vs. Pig's Eye Pirates
Speed Wins and wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
St. Louis Aces vs. We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings
We Want to play wins series 2-1 
Runner Runner Royal Flush vs. Pig's Eye Pirates
Pig's Eye wins series 2-0 
Kentucky 5 of a Kind vs. Speed Wins and Homers do too!!!
Speed Wins and wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Stockings vs. West Bottoms Hungry Heifers
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

Federal League

Federal Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Sheshequin Shenanigans vs. Atlanta Kool Runnings
Sheshequin wins series 4-1 
Indianapolis Hoosiers Conference Championship Chicago Whales Conference Championship
Sheshequin Shenanigans vs. Rough Ned's Odor-Eaters
Sheshequin wins series 4-1  
Buffalo Wings over America vs. Atlanta Kool Runnings
Atlanta wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Kansas City Packers vs. Ohio Diamond Prodigies
Ohio wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Wastin Away In Margaritaville vs. Ohio Diamond Prodigies
Ohio wins series 4-3 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Kansas City Packers
Kansas City wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Lost Planet vs. Okefenokee Gators
Lost wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Florida Rolling Thunder vs. Okefenokee Gators
Okefenokee wins series 2-1 
Boardwalk Amusements vs. Lost Planet
Lost wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Obama Idiots vs. Okefenokee Gators
Okefenokee wins series 2-1 
Alcatraz Islanders vs. Lost Planet
Lost wins series 2-1 
Florida Rolling Thunder vs. Lexington Rupps
Florida wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Killer Redlegs vs. Boardwalk Amusements
Boardwalk wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

Motor City League

Motor City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad vs. Windsor Wolverines
Mt Pleasant wins series 4-0 
Cobb Conference Championship Kaline Conference Championship
Walking Dead Heads vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Mt Pleasant wins series 4-2  
Troy Jaguars vs. Windsor Wolverines
Windsor wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Meter Maids vs. Cincinnati Cards
Meter wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Royal Oak Squirrels vs. Cincinnati Cards
Cincinnati wins series 4-2 
Denver Dragons vs. Meter Maids
Meter wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Ashland Axelrods vs. Gratiot Cards
Ashland wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Ashland Axelrods vs. Maplewood Prospects
Ashland wins series 2-1 
Bee Em Figleaves vs. Gratiot Cards
Gratiot wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Lake Michigan Wild Surf Gone vs. Maplewood Prospects
Maplewood wins series 2-1 
Trumbull Rumblers vs. Gratiot Cards
Gratiot wins series 2-0 
Motown Hit Makers vs. Bee Em Figleaves
Bee Em wins series 2-1 
Las Vegas Longshots vs. Ashland Axelrods
Ashland wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
  Match Is Simple
  Groupon: Get the Best Deal in New York Today!
 
 
  When you just don
 
 
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports