Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2016 Playoffs

Eckersley and Foxx Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Dennis Eckersley Federation

Longball League

Longball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
San Marcos Speed Sloths vs. Mudville Nine
Mudville wins series 4-3 
Aaron Conference Championship Ruth Conference Championship
Trinidad Island Vikings vs. Mudville Nine
Mudville wins series 4-1  
Tijuana Trojans vs. San Marcos Speed Sloths
San Marcos wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Supersonic Hornets vs. Danny's Wallbangers
Supersonic wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Baltimore Blasters vs. Danny's Wallbangers
Danny's wins series 4-1 
Heartland Big Red vs. Supersonic Hornets
Supersonic wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Uptown Slackers vs. Twin Peaks Eskimos
Uptown wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Uptown Slackers vs. New Jersey Reign
Uptown wins series 2-0 
Lagrange Sluggers vs. Twin Peaks Eskimos
Twin Peaks wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Jamaica Mistaica vs. New Jersey Reign
New Jersey wins series 2-1 
Uptown Slackers vs. Gettysburg Bicycle Repairmen
Uptown wins series 2-0 
Lagrange Sluggers vs. Nokomis Choo Choo Trains
Lagrange wins series 2-0 
WC In the Cards vs. Twin Peaks Eskimos
Twin Peaks wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Blame Canada League

Blame Canada Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Camptown Racers vs. South Alabama Jaggurnauts
South Alabama wins series 4-2 
Parker Conference Championship Stone Conference Championship
North Stars vs. South Alabama Jaggurnauts
South Alabama wins series 4-1  
Atchafalaya SwampDawgZ vs. Camptown Racers
Camptown wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Windsor Runaway Shania Trains vs. Ft. Lauderdale Fightin' Blumpkins
Ft. Lauderdale wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Mogadishu Pirates vs. Ft. Lauderdale Fightin' Blumpkins
Ft. Lauderdale wins series 4-1 
Thunder Bay Voyageurs vs. Windsor Runaway Shania Trains
Windsor wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Royal Canadian Mounted Police vs. Aurora Borealis
Aurora wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Aurora Borealis
Aurora wins series 2-0 
Royal Canadian Mounted Police vs. Colorado Cows
Royal Canadian wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Budweiser Bombers vs. Aurora Borealis
Aurora wins series 2-0 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Canadian Socialists
California wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Cardinals vs. Colorado Cows
Colorado wins series 2-0 
Quebec Frenchies vs. Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Royal Canadian wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Golden Throat League

Golden Throat Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Newport News Aliens & Predators vs. Erebor Dragons
Newport News wins series 4-1 
Red Barber Conference Championship Mel Allen Conference Championship
Azilum Antionettes vs. Erebor Dragons
Erebor wins series 4-2  
Cincinnati Orphans vs. Newport News Aliens & Predators
Newport News wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Twin Cities Fighting Carp vs. Blair Bears
Blair wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Twin Cities Fighting Carp vs. Kruk & Kuip On the Call
Twin Cities wins series 4-3 
Blair Bears vs. Boston Great Society
Blair wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Team Chilliwackers vs. Atlantic City Hi-Rollers
Atlantic City wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Team Chilliwackers vs. St. Louis Browns
Team wins series 2-0 
Atlantic City Hi-Rollers vs. Moscow Gangsters
Atlantic City wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Boomer Sooners vs. St. Louis Browns
St. Louis wins series 2-0 
College Park Turtles vs. Moscow Gangsters
Moscow wins series 2-0 
Lincoln Salt Dogs vs. Atlantic City Hi-Rollers
Atlantic City wins series 2-1 
Team Chilliwackers vs. Austin City Limits
Team wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Experts League

Experts Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Irish Alcohooligans vs. Crumpton Roches
Irish wins series 4-2 
20th Century Conference Championship 21st Century Conference Championship
South America Piranhas vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-1  
Yari's Autonomics vs. Irish Alcohooligans
Irish wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Sumer Anunnaki vs. Men Injecting Men - Fantasy on Roids
Sumer wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Africa Giraffes vs. Men Injecting Men - Fantasy on Roids
Men Injecting Men - wins series 4-2 
Antarctica Penguins vs. Sumer Anunnaki
Sumer wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
St. Louis Prefectos vs. Mayan Warriors
Mayan wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Eastbound and Down vs. Mayan Warriors
Mayan wins series 2-1 
St. Louis Prefectos vs. Kansas City Rotoballs
St. Louis wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
NYC FantasyBaseballSherpa.com vs. Mayan Warriors
Mayan wins series 2-0 
Fantasy Couch vs. Kansas City Rotoballs
Kansas City wins series 2-0 
Eastbound and Down vs. Benchwarmer Mendoza Liners
Eastbound wins series 2-0 
St. Louis Prefectos vs. Sonoma County Reds
St. Louis wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Scooby Doo League

Scooby Doo Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Harlem Ghostbusters vs. Georgia Swamp Monsters
Georgia wins series 4-1 
Meddling Kids Conference Championship Mystery Machine Conference Championship
Harlem Ghostbusters vs. Del Mar Scrappy Crew
Harlem wins series 4-2  
Georgia Swamp Monsters vs. Cincinnati All Stars
Georgia wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
North DeLisle Rangers vs. Galactic White Knights
Galactic wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Atchafalaya SkooBeeZ vs. Galactic White Knights
Galactic wins series 4-1 
Atlanta Shabby Ranks vs. North DeLisle Rangers
North DeLisle wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Bermuda Triangles vs. The Gang Loves Scooby Snacks
Bermuda wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Estes Park Traffic Cones vs. The Gang Loves Scooby Snacks
The Gang wins series 2-0 
Bermuda Triangles vs. Skid Row Designated for Assignment
Bermuda wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Estes Park Traffic Cones vs. Camelback Mtn. Owls
Estes Park wins series 2-0 
Where Are You? vs. The Gang Loves Scooby Snacks
The Gang wins series 2-0 
Bermuda Triangles vs. Justin's Beavers
Bermuda wins series 2-0 
Cuban Sluggers vs. Skid Row Designated for Assignment
Skid Row wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Moneyball League

Moneyball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
TINSTAAPP Leifs vs. Crumpton Roches
TINSTAAPP wins series 4-1 
Billy Beane Conference Championship Paul DePodesta Conference Championship
Crestone Current vs. Crumpton Roches
Crumpton wins series 4-3  
TINSTAAPP Leifs vs. Jenks Jerks
TINSTAAPP wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Paso Robles Zinfindels vs. Bloom County Boingers
Bloom County wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Random Ninjas vs. Bloom County Boingers
Bloom County wins series 4-3 
Paso Robles Zinfindels vs. Cal Orioles
Paso Robles wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Michael's Revenge vs. Freeport Pretzels
Freeport wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Tom Sweaty And the Fartmakers vs. Freeport Pretzels
Freeport wins series 2-0 
Gonna Make The Little Boys Cry vs. Cincinnati Michael's Revenge
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
The not so Grateful Dead vs. Freeport Pretzels
Freeport wins series 2-0 
Billy's Cards vs. Cincinnati Michael's Revenge
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Blast From the Past vs. Gonna Make The Little Boys Cry
Gonna Make wins series 2-1 
Money for Nuttin Chicks 4 Free vs. Tom Sweaty And the Fartmakers
Tom Sweaty wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Jimmie Foxx Federation

Triple Crown League

Triple Crown Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Underwater Flying Submarines vs. Hornsby Cards
Underwater wins series 4-2 
Williams Conference Championship Hornsby Conference Championship
Kylertown Shoeless Joes vs. Hornsby Cards
Hornsby wins series 4-0  
Underwater Flying Submarines vs. World War Z
Underwater wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Jumpin Jack Flashers vs. Dave's Dynamo
Dave's wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Mars Attacks!!!!!!!! vs. Dave's Dynamo
Dave's wins series 4-2 
Cincinnati Sluggers 2 vs. Jumpin Jack Flashers
Jumpin Jack wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Seattle Slew vs. Florida SunRays
Seattle wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Hobart Hurricanes vs. Florida SunRays
Florida wins series 2-1 
Arkham Knights vs. Seattle Slew
Seattle wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hobart Hurricanes vs. Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2015 Pan Americans
Hobart wins series 2-1 
Boston Lobstahs vs. Florida SunRays
Florida wins series 2-1 
Little Mack Attack vs. Seattle Slew
Seattle wins series 2-1 
Roswell Spaced Invaders vs. Arkham Knights
Arkham wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Cleveland Rocks

Cleveland Rocks Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Toledo Torpedoes vs. Lake Erie Storm
Lake Erie wins series 4-1 
Feller Conference Championship Lemon Conference Championship
Paradise Theatre Styx vs. Toledo Torpedoes
Toledo wins series 4-2  
Cuyahoga Cardinals vs. Lake Erie Storm
Lake Erie wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Shaky Heights Bombers vs. Wysox Whirligigs
Wysox wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Not So Hot In Cleveland vs. Wysox Whirligigs
Wysox wins series 4-2 
Cincinnati Hall of Fame vs. Shaky Heights Bombers
Shaky Heights wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Wonton Soup vs. Buckeyeland Blasters
Wonton wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
The Flats ! vs. Buckeyeland Blasters
Buckeyeland wins series 2-0 
Adelaide Armada vs. Wonton Soup
Wonton wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Atlanta Buckeyes vs. Buckeyeland Blasters
Buckeyeland wins series 2-1 
Kentucky Sluggers vs. Wonton Soup
Wonton wins series 2-0 
Cleveland Hot Waxx vs. Adelaide Armada
Adelaide wins series 2-1 
Paradise Ohio Teenage Angst vs. The Flats !
The Flats wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Deuces Wild League

Deuces Wild Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Sarpy County Omahogs vs. November Nine
November wins series 4-0 
Speaker Conference Championship Rose Conference Championship
Wet Hens vs. Sarpy County Omahogs
Sarpy County wins series 4-3  
Sugarland Cards vs. November Nine
November wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Vega$ Chickabooms vs. Bel Aire Princes
Vega$ wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Rock Ridge Raiders vs. Bel Aire Princes
Bel Aire wins series 4-1 
Bemidji Blue Ox vs. Vega$ Chickabooms
Vega$ wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Big Red Machine vs. Yellowstone Geysers
Yellowstone wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Big Red Machine vs. Washington Insiders
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Foggy Bottom Plumbers vs. Yellowstone Geysers
Yellowstone wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Big Red Machine vs. Lexington Losers
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Austrian Goldbugs vs. Washington Insiders
Washington wins series 2-1 
Savannah Engineers vs. Yellowstone Geysers
Yellowstone wins series 2-0 
Foggy Bottom Plumbers vs. St. Paul Moose
Foggy Bottom wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Murderers' Row

Murderers' Row Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Crumpton Roches vs. France 2016 UEFA Euros 2016
Crumpton wins series 4-2 
Big Six Conference Championship Big Train Conference Championship
Crumpton Roches vs. Palookaville Pugs
Crumpton wins series 4-1  
Guttenberg Gandolfinis vs. France 2016 UEFA Euros 2016
France 2016 wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
San Francisco Misty Meaners vs. Mayan Shamans
Mayan wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cunningham Hardware vs. Mayan Shamans
Mayan wins series 4-0 
San Francisco Misty Meaners vs. Paducah Thunder
San Francisco wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Flashes vs. Chicago Public Enemies
Cincinnati wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Detroit Rock Cities vs. Chicago Public Enemies
Chicago wins series 2-0 
Benchwarmer Splinters vs. Cincinnati Flashes
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Federalist Tyrants vs. Chicago Public Enemies
Chicago wins series 2-0 
Walking Dead Pull Hitters vs. Cincinnati Flashes
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Jersey Hitmen vs. Benchwarmer Splinters
Benchwarmer wins series 2-0 
Detroit Rock Cities vs. The Thing From the Underwear Drawer
Detroit wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Phightin' Phils League

Phightin' Phils Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Wheeler's Crooked #s vs. NYC2ATL Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2 
Carlton Conference Championship Schmidt Conference Championship
Towson Gray Storm vs. NYC2ATL Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2  
Backwoods Sasquatch vs. Wheeler's Crooked #s
Wheeler's wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Polar Snow Bears vs. Fairborn Flying Angels
Fairborn wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Phillie Cream Cheezers vs. Fairborn Flying Angels
Fairborn wins series 4-0 
Polar Snow Bears vs. Mt. Eaton Fox Squirrels
Polar wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Hannibal's Fine Young Cannibals vs. SGV Dukes
SGV wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Hannibal's Fine Young Cannibals vs. Atchafalaya BoogieBoyZ
Hannibal's wins series 2-1 
SGV Dukes vs. Chip Kelly Heroes
SGV wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hannibal's Fine Young Cannibals vs. Kalas City Broadcasters
Hannibal's wins series 2-1 
SGV Dukes vs. Cinncinnati Shira's Song
SGV wins series 2-0 
La Playa Wicked Game vs. Atchafalaya BoogieBoyZ
Atchafalaya wins series 2-1 
Chip Kelly Heroes vs. John Denny's Grand Slam Breakfast
Chip wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

Five Boroughs League

Five Boroughs Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Brooklyn Bridge Grand Slams vs. Midtown Millionaires
Midtown wins series 4-2 
Hudson River Conference Championship Manhattan Conference Championship
Brooklyn Bridge Grand Slams vs. NYC2ATL Queens Yankees
Brooklyn Bridge wins series 4-3  
Midtown Millionaires vs. Riverdale Hipsters
Midtown wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Trump Touched my WikiLeaks vs. The Thing From the Sock Drawer
The Thing wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Trump Touched my WikiLeaks vs. Staten Island Smashers
Trump wins series 4-1 
Atchafalaya CometZ vs. The Thing From the Sock Drawer
The Thing wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Brooklyn Ghostbusters vs. Bathtub Regatta Racers
Bathtub wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Brooklyn Ghostbusters vs. Coney Island Babies
Brooklyn wins series 2-0 
Bathtub Regatta Racers vs. Bronx Bombers
Bathtub wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Shaolin Killa Bees vs. Coney Island Babies
Coney Island wins series 2-1 
Belle Harbor Cards vs. Bronx Bombers
Bronx wins series 2-0 
Yogi Berras vs. Bathtub Regatta Racers
Bathtub wins series 2-1 
Stillwater Lumberjacks vs. Brooklyn Ghostbusters
Brooklyn wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports