Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2016 Playoffs

Gehrig and Hornsby Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Lou Gehrig Federation

K Street League

K Street Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Hawaii Islanders vs. New Jersey Roid Ragers
New Jersey wins series 4-3 
Ryan Conference Championship Carlton Conference Championship
Darwin Destroyers vs. New Jersey Roid Ragers
New Jersey wins series 4-1  
Hawaii Islanders vs. Aksarben Bugeaters
Hawaii wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
D.C. Lobbyists vs. Wayne Mad Generals
Wayne wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Italian Stations vs. Wayne Mad Generals
Wayne wins series 4-1 
D.C. Lobbyists vs. Dawns Early Light
D.C. wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Tom Sweaty and the Fartbreakers vs. Altoona Thunder Chicken
Altoona wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Fort Marquis Green Army Men vs. Altoona Thunder Chicken
Altoona wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Red Legs 4 vs. Tom Sweaty and the Fartbreakers
Tom Sweaty wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Atco Baseball GURU vs. Altoona Thunder Chicken
Altoona wins series 2-0 
Fort Marquis Green Army Men vs. The Garden State G Men
Fort Marquis wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Red Legs 4 vs. Alvin Express
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
London Governors vs. Tom Sweaty and the Fartbreakers
Tom Sweaty wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Commissioners League

Commissioners Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
South Park Butters vs. Midwest Reclamation Project
Midwest wins series 4-3 
Landis Conference Championship Kuhn Conference Championship
Dharma Initiative vs. Midwest Reclamation Project
Midwest wins series 4-2  
South Park Butters vs. Kenesaw Mountaineers
South Park wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Covina Romans vs. Towanda Teetotalers
Towanda wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Budapest Buskers vs. Towanda Teetotalers
Towanda wins series 4-2 
San Andreas Quakers vs. Covina Romans
Covina wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Humpback Camels vs. Olde English Cricket Masters
Olde English wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Bodega Bay Rockin Robins vs. Olde English Cricket Masters
Olde English wins series 2-0 
Humpback Camels vs. Sydney Strike Force
Humpback wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati The dl2 vs. Olde English Cricket Masters
Olde English wins series 2-1 
Federal Reserve Inflationists vs. Sydney Strike Force
Sydney wins series 2-0 
Cleveland Steamers vs. Humpback Camels
Humpback wins series 2-1 
Bodega Bay Rockin Robins vs. Detroit Pizza Pizzas
Bodega Bay wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

They Might Be Giants

They Might Be Giants Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
California Dreamin' Team vs. Imperial Point Mio's
California wins series 4-1 
Mays Conference Championship McCovey Conference Championship
Herrickville Haberdashers vs. Imperial Point Mio's
Imperial Point wins series 4-3  
Des Moines Hawkeyes vs. California Dreamin' Team
California wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Alcatraz Inmates vs. Edgewater Underwear Thieves
Edgewater wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies vs. Edgewater Underwear Thieves
Edgewater wins series 4-2 
Alcatraz Inmates vs. Cincinnati Sluggers
Alcatraz wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
San Jose Usupers vs. Belgium Particle Men
Belgium wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Hampton Flashes vs. Belgium Particle Men
Belgium wins series 2-1 
San Jose Usupers vs. Lombardi Street Flamethrowers 1
San Jose wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Istanbul not Constantinople vs. Belgium Particle Men
Belgium wins series 2-1 
Hampton Flashes vs. Centre County Gunslingers
Hampton wins series 2-1 
Outer Banks Hurricanes vs. Lombardi Street Flamethrowers 1
Lombardi Street wins series 2-1 
Willie's Excitable Boys vs. San Jose Usupers
San Jose wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Minnie & Paul League

Minnie & Paul Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Conspiracy Theories vs. Tonga Tarantula Hawks
Tonga wins series 4-1 
Puckett Conference Championship Killebrew Conference Championship
Conspiracy Theories vs. Fabulous Fakers
Conspiracy wins series 4-1  
Riverdale Robot Refugees vs. Tonga Tarantula Hawks
Tonga wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Minneapolis Millers vs. Kansas City Monarchs
Kansas City wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bloomington Metropolitans vs. Kansas City Monarchs
Kansas City wins series 4-2 
Lake Harriet Sailors vs. Minneapolis Millers
Minneapolis wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Cardinals 1 vs. Tondara Ninjas
Cincinnati wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Cardinals 1 vs. Old Hickory Longshots
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Australia Stingrays vs. Tondara Ninjas
Tondara wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Nebraska Legends vs. Old Hickory Longshots
Old Hickory wins series 2-0 
Mickey Mantle Sluggers vs. Tondara Ninjas
Tondara wins series 2-0 
Battle Creek Cereal Killers vs. Australia Stingrays
Australia wins series 2-1 
Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash vs. Cincinnati Cardinals 1
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Grand Slam League

Grand Slam Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Stillwater Sluggers vs. Grannies Salami and Taters
Stillwater wins series 4-0 
Rodriguez Conference Championship Gehrig Conference Championship
Devil's Den Sharpshooters vs. Grannies Salami and Taters
Grannies Salami wins series 4-2  
Stillwater Sluggers vs. Washington Lobbyists
Stillwater wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Ultimate Taters vs. The Wild Thing In the Bullpen
Ultimate wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Ultimate Taters vs. Mad Bum's Big Bombs
Ultimate wins series 4-2 
The Wild Thing In the Bullpen vs. Cincinnati Run in Stockings
The Wild Thing wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Fritz's German Sausage vs. Met Miracles
Fritz's wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Gravity Falls Pine Trees vs. Met Miracles
Met wins series 2-1 
Fritz's German Sausage vs. Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast
Fritz's wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Fraggle Rock Fraggles vs. Met Miracles
Met wins series 2-1 
Space Jam Slammers vs. Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast
Winston Wants wins series 2-0 
Gravity Falls Pine Trees vs. Denny's Grand Slamwich
Gravity Falls wins series 2-1 
Iowa Corncobs vs. Fritz's German Sausage
Fritz's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Geek Pride League

Geek Pride Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Phantastic Phantoms vs. Loco Motion
Loco wins series 4-2 
Gates Conference Championship Jobs Conference Championship
Loco Motion vs. Swingset Erectors
Loco wins series 4-1  
Phantastic Phantoms vs. Dyad Institute Ledas
Phantastic wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Seattle Grunge
California wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Pascal Coders vs. Seattle Grunge
Seattle wins series 4-1 
Potomac Rivercats vs. California Kicked UR A$$
California wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Mt. Airy Diplomats vs. Notre Dame Choirboys
Notre Dame wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Mt. Airy Diplomats vs. Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes
Mt. Airy wins series 2-0 
Notre Dame Choirboys vs. Three Dollar Bill
Notre Dame wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Mt. Airy Diplomats vs. All American Geeks 1
Mt. Airy wins series 2-0 
Notre Dame Choirboys vs. Atchafalaya PittPyroZ
Notre Dame wins series 2-1 
Orphanville Pickpockets vs. Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes
Silicon Valley wins series 2-1 
Three Dollar Bill vs. Revenge Of the Nerds
Three Dollar wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Rogers Hornsby Federation

Blue and Gray League

Blue and Gray Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Charleston Cannon Fodder vs. Bradford Bluecoats
Bradford wins series 4-3 
Lincoln Conference Championship Davis Conference Championship
Fort Snelling Pioneers vs. Bradford Bluecoats
Bradford wins series 4-0  
Atlantis Mighty Mythtakes vs. Charleston Cannon Fodder
Charleston wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cincinnati The dl 3 vs. Cache River Cardinals
Cache River wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Vicksburg Siege vs. Cache River Cardinals
Cache River wins series 4-1 
Cincinnati The dl 3 vs. Antietam Creek Anglers
Cincinnati wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Gettysburg Rifles vs. Almost There
Almost wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Gettysburg Rifles vs. Washington Generals
Gettysburg wins series 2-0 
Major Miracle vs. Almost There
Almost wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Perth Pumas vs. Washington Generals
Washington wins series 2-1 
Gettysburg Rifles vs. Bangalore Bashers
Gettysburg wins series 2-0 
Confederate Freemen vs. Almost There
Almost wins series 2-1 
Hazzard County Dukes vs. Major Miracle
Major wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Bleed Dodger Blue League

Bleed Dodger Blue Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Wisconsin Dawgs vs. Oklahoma Gushers
Oklahoma wins series 4-2 
Robinson Conference Championship Koufax Conference Championship
Napa Valley REDS vs. Wisconsin Dawgs
Wisconsin wins series 4-0  
South Hills California Elite vs. Oklahoma Gushers
Oklahoma wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Meramec Macaroons vs. Vinnie Bleeds Dodger Blue Forever
Meramec wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Meramec Macaroons vs. Sante Fe Gun Runners
Meramec wins series 4-3 
Aksarben Krusaders vs. Vinnie Bleeds Dodger Blue Forever
Vinnie Bleeds wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins vs. Cincinnati Pee Wees Boys
Cincinnati wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Brooklyn Blues vs. Cincinnati Pee Wees Boys
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Team Dominican Republic 2013 WBC Champs vs. San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins
San Luis Obispo wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Vero Beach Memories vs. Cincinnati Pee Wees Boys
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Crookland K-9 Dodgers vs. San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins
San Luis Obispo wins series 2-0 
Malibu Gigilo's vs. Team Dominican Republic 2013 WBC Champs
Team Dominican Republic wins series 2-0 
Brooklyn Blues vs. Crestwood Creapers
Brooklyn wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Batman League

Batman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Gotham City Knights vs. Matterhorn Marauders
Matterhorn wins series 4-1 
Adam West Conference Championship Olan Soule Conference Championship
Matterhorn Marauders vs. Infinity Island Shadows
Matterhorn wins series 4-2  
Gotham City Knights vs. Kersh & Trouty Go to White Castle
Gotham City wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Purple Cows vs. Wayne Dark Crusaders
Wayne wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cat Woman's Meows vs. Wayne Dark Crusaders
Wayne wins series 4-1 
Brinkley CP Bulldogs vs. Purple Cows
Purple wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
The Jokers Wild Hares vs. Robin's Nest
The Jokers wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Quick Draw McGraw vs. Robin's Nest
Robin's wins series 2-0 
Liverpool Cavern Clubs vs. The Jokers Wild Hares
The Jokers wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
New York Kings vs. Robin's Nest
Robin's wins series 2-1 
Aidenn Lair Cardinals vs. The Jokers Wild Hares
The Jokers wins series 2-0 
Wall Street Banksters vs. Liverpool Cavern Clubs
Liverpool wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Orphans vs. Quick Draw McGraw
Quick Draw wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Superman League

Superman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Minnesota Gophers vs. Metropolis Ites
Metropolis wins series 4-1 
Jerry Siegel Conference Championship Joe Shuster Conference Championship
Minnesota Gophers vs. Hometown Pizza Boys
Minnesota wins series 4-1  
Metropolis Ites vs. San Fernando Valley Bears
Metropolis wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Machu Picchu Evil Llamas vs. Fukushima Zombies
Fukushima wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Detroit Men of Steel vs. Fukushima Zombies
Fukushima wins series 4-1 
Machu Picchu Evil Llamas vs. Morristown Feelin Friskies 1
Machu Picchu wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Sluggers 1 vs. Heavenly Hash
Cincinnati wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Sluggers 1 vs. Ames Twisters
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Heavenly Hash vs. Bellvue Hospital Orderlies
Heavenly wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Sluggers 1 vs. Krypton Krushers
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Jor El Cards vs. Ames Twisters
Ames wins series 2-0 
Heavenly Hash vs. Davenport Blue Sox
Heavenly wins series 2-1 
Hollywood Exiles vs. Bellvue Hospital Orderlies
Bellvue Hospital wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Pacific Northwest League

Pacific Northwest Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Snoqualmie Owls vs. Torrance Longshots
Torrance wins series 4-3 
Washington Conference Championship Oregon Conference Championship
Snoqualmie Owls vs. North By Northwest Crop Dusters
Snoqualmie wins series 4-1  
Torrance Longshots vs. Seattle Space Cadets
Torrance wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Big Mountain Lumberjacks vs. Sagle Shroomage
Sagle wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Pike's Peakers 1 vs. Sagle Shroomage
Sagle wins series 4-1 
Big Mountain Lumberjacks vs. Oregon Trail
Big Mountain wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Po Folks vs. Bluff Creek Sasquatch Hunters
Po wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Willamette Miracles vs. Bluff Creek Sasquatch Hunters
Bluff Creek wins series 2-1 
New New York Mets vs. Po Folks
Po wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Flying Pigs vs. Bluff Creek Sasquatch Hunters
Bluff Creek wins series 2-0 
Axe Men vs. Po Folks
Po wins series 2-0 
Willamette Miracles vs. Colorado Smokin Pot Heads
Willamette wins series 2-1 
Spokane Royals vs. New New York Mets
New New York wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

That's the Fact Jack League

That's the Fact Jack Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Proton Gunslingers vs. Spackler Gopher Patrol
Proton wins series 4-2 
Ghostbusters Conference Championship Groundhog Day Conference Championship
Cincinnati Marching Cards vs. Spackler Gopher Patrol
Spackler wins series 4-2  
Reese's Pieces Rides Again vs. Proton Gunslingers
Proton wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
He-Man!!! Is who I'm gonna call vs. Where Double Eagles Dare
He-Man!!! wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Please Mr. Postman vs. Where Double Eagles Dare
Where wins series 4-0 
He-Man!!! Is who I'm gonna call vs. Groundhog Central Weather Prognosticators
He-Man!!! wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Zissou Oceanographers vs. Great Dismal Swamp Maroons
Great Dismal Swamp wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Las Vegas Gamblers vs. Great Dismal Swamp Maroons
Great Dismal Swamp wins series 2-0 
Zissou Oceanographers vs. Venkman Ghosts
Zissou wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Ty's Ties vs. Great Dismal Swamp Maroons
Great Dismal Swamp wins series 2-1 
Las Vegas Gamblers vs. St. Paul Vulcans
Las Vegas wins series 2-0 
Westside Warriors vs. Venkman Ghosts
Venkman wins series 2-1 
The Thing Under the Bed vs. Zissou Oceanographers
Zissou wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
  Up to 90% off top rated local fun!
 
 
 
  Mr. Beer Hacked Root Beer Kit
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports