Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2021 Playoffs - Johnny Bench Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Ernie Banks Association

Chevy Chase League

Chevy Chase Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Quahog Drunken Clams vs. Rummerfield Riverhorses
Rummerfield wins series 4-1 
Wally World Conference Championship Bushwood Conference Championship
Cool Dudes vs. Rummerfield Riverhorses
Rummerfield wins series 4-0  
Quahog Drunken Clams vs. Lampoon's Play Baseball
Quahog wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Horseshoe High Rollers vs. Bushwood Country Clubbers
Bushwood wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Horseshoe High Rollers vs. Gashouse Gorillas
Horseshoe wins series 4-1 
Bushwood Country Clubbers vs. La Vista Stormchasers
Bushwood wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cannonball Cockamamie vs. Best. Pratfalls. Ever.
Best. wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
NYC2ATL Yankees vs. Best. Pratfalls. Ever.
Best. wins series 2-0 
Cannonball Cockamamie vs. St.Cloud Ice
Cannonball wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
NYC2ATL Yankees vs. East Village Howlers
NYC2ATL wins series 2-0 
Kamchatka Guardians vs. Best. Pratfalls. Ever.
Best. wins series 2-0 
Cannonball Cockamamie vs. Dad He's Gonna Pork Her!
Cannonball wins series 2-0 
NJ MOJO vs. St.Cloud Ice
St.Cloud wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Perfect World League

Perfect World Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Malta Peanut Butter Falcons vs. Bates Motel Cabana Boys
Malta wins series 4-2 
Don Larsen Conference Championship Harvey Haddix Conference Championship
Adrenaline Mob vs. Bates Motel Cabana Boys
Bates Motel wins series 4-0  
Gambler's Luck vs. Malta Peanut Butter Falcons
Malta wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Bone Crushers vs. Cincinnati The dl1
Cincinnati wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Dexy's Midnight Ghost Runners vs. Cincinnati The dl1
Cincinnati wins series 4-2 
Arkansas Hogs vs. Bone Crushers
Bone wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Oklahoma Black Gold vs. Utopia Unicorns
Utopia wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Suffolk Steel vs. Utopia Unicorns
Utopia wins series 2-1 
Red Robins vs. Oklahoma Black Gold
Oklahoma wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Suffolk Steel vs. Midwest Malingerers
Suffolk wins series 2-1 
Red Robins vs. Long Island Ducks
Red wins series 2-1 
Oklahoma Black Gold vs. Lasoda's Legends
Oklahoma wins series 2-1 
Erie Seawolves vs. Utopia Unicorns
Utopia wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Yogi Berra Association

Beer League

Beer Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kingfisher Ale Slammers vs. Goose Island 312 Chicago Microbrew
Goose Island 312 wins series 4-3 
Tastes Great Conference Championship Less Filling Conference Championship
Goose Island 312 Chicago Microbrew vs. Maiden's Trooper Ale
Goose Island 312 wins series 4-2  
The Natty Lights vs. Kingfisher Ale Slammers
Kingfisher wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Foster's Cardinals vs. Guinness Orioles
Guinness wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Duff Duffmen vs. Guinness Orioles
Guinness wins series 4-1 
Foster's Cardinals vs. Missing Persons
Foster's wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Surly Furious vs. Cincinnati Champagne of Beers
Surly wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Canadian Moosehead vs. Cincinnati Champagne of Beers
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Pittsburgh John Harvard's Home Made Root Beer vs. Surly Furious
Surly wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Canadian Moosehead vs. Elsinore Hosers
Canadian wins series 2-0 
Pittsburgh John Harvard's Home Made Root Beer vs. Hornsby's Rhinos
Pittsburgh wins series 2-1 
Kona Big Wave Golden Ale vs. Cincinnati Champagne of Beers
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Surly Furious vs. Sierra Nevada Pale Ale
Surly wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Winners Circle League

Winners Circle Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Angel Cats vs. Christy Cardinals
Christy wins series 4-1 
Young Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Christy Cardinals vs. Meshoppen Mythomaniacs
Christy wins series 4-1  
Angel Cats vs. Oyedeng Rocinante Tenye Wa Chesh Gut
Angel wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Dagobah Swamp Dwellers vs. NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers
NYC2ATL wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Lakeside Park Caress of Steel vs. NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers
NYC2ATL wins series 4-3 
Different Strokes vs. Dagobah Swamp Dwellers
Dagobah wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Coruscant Jedi Knights vs. Los Angeles Baconators
Los Angeles wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Uruguay Urusai vs. Los Angeles Baconators
Los Angeles wins series 2-1 
Northeast Ohio Bombers vs. Coruscant Jedi Knights
Coruscant wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
SpringBuc Bucs vs. Los Angeles Baconators
Los Angeles wins series 2-1 
Vandalay Architects vs. Coruscant Jedi Knights
Coruscant wins series 2-0 
Uruguay Urusai vs. Mobile Baseball Legends
Uruguay wins series 2-0 
Detroit Prohaskas vs. Northeast Ohio Bombers
Northeast Ohio wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




George Brett Association

Broadway League

Broadway Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Rochelle Rochelle vs. Jekyll & Hyde Singing in the Chicago Rain
Jekyll & Hyde wins series 4-3 
Damn Yankees Conference Championship Fences Conference Championship
NYC2ATL Evil Empire vs. Jekyll & Hyde Singing in the Chicago Rain
Jekyll & Hyde wins series 4-2  
Rochelle Rochelle vs. Bring Him Home
Rochelle wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cherokee Mist vs. Reese's Pieces
Reese's wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cherokee Mist vs. Hankie Wavers
Cherokee wins series 4-3 
Reese's Pieces vs. All the Young Dudes
Reese's wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
The Night The Lights Went Out vs. The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place Under Manmade Neon Lights
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Joey Cora Clowns vs. The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place Under Manmade Neon Lights
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place wins series 2-1 
The Night The Lights Went Out vs. Times Square Pickpockets
The Night wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place Under Manmade Neon Lights
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place wins series 2-0 
Perth Pumas vs. Times Square Pickpockets
Times Square wins series 2-0 
Broadway Bayou Boys vs. The Night The Lights Went Out
The Night wins series 2-1 
Joey Cora Clowns vs. Rusty Nails
Joey wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Silver Screen League

Silver Screen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Reality Bites vs. Chatsworth Tatum Tots
Chatsworth wins series 4-3 
The Natural Conference Championship Field of Dreams Conference Championship
Celluloid Heroes vs. Chatsworth Tatum Tots
Chatsworth wins series 4-3  
Reality Bites vs. Court Jesters
Reality wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Silver Lining vs. Rick's Cafe Americain
Rick's Cafe wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Marvel Universe vs. Rick's Cafe Americain
Rick's Cafe wins series 4-2 
Avalon Dryads vs. Silver Lining
Silver wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Oscar's Cast of Legends vs. City of Lago Volunteers
Oscar's wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Oscar's Cast of Legends vs. Sonic Boom
Oscar's wins series 2-0 
City of Lago Volunteers vs. Venice Beach Old Timers
City of Lago wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Vegas Big Losers vs. Sonic Boom
Sonic wins series 2-1 
Oscar's Cast of Legends vs. Jobu's Rum Runners
Oscar's wins series 2-0 
Chico's Bail Bonds vs. Venice Beach Old Timers
Venice Beach wins series 2-1 
City of Lago Volunteers vs. Cincinnati Marvins Songs
City of Lago wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Lou Brock Association

White Elephant League

White Elephant Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
NYC2ATL White Eagles vs. Who's on First? Abbott or Costello
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2 
Henderson Conference Championship Eckersley Conference Championship
Rising Stars vs. NYC2ATL White Eagles
NYC2ATL wins series 4-1  
Arctic Ocean Elephant Seals vs. Who's on First? Abbott or Costello
Who's on First? wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Titan Rockets vs. Mustache Mashers
Mustache wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bungalo Bill's Elephant Hunters vs. Mustache Mashers
Mustache wins series 4-1 
Titan Rockets vs. Houston Dome
Titan wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Kerouac Dharma Bums vs. KC Chia Pets
KC wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Southaven Clippers vs. KC Chia Pets
KC wins series 2-1 
Dark Side of the Moon Over Miami Marlins vs. Kerouac Dharma Bums
Kerouac wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Southaven Clippers vs. Nashville Hangover Crew
Southaven wins series 2-1 
Kentucky Sorry Losers vs. KC Chia Pets
KC wins series 2-0 
Dumbo's Flying Circus vs. Kerouac Dharma Bums
Kerouac wins series 2-1 
Dark Side of the Moon Over Miami Marlins vs. Swollen Cornea
Dark Side of the Moon wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Steel City League

Steel City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Hershey Special O.P.S. vs. Roberto's Boys
Hershey wins series 4-2 
Clemente Conference Championship Stargell Conference Championship
Hershey Special O.P.S. vs. Monongahela River Monsters
Hershey wins series 4-2  
Stargell's Spectacular Slammin Spectacle vs. Roberto's Boys
Roberto's wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Clean Sweep vs. Atlanta Golden Krust
Atlanta wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Clean Sweep vs. Willie's Rebels
Clean wins series 4-3 
Carnegie Melons vs. Atlanta Golden Krust
Atlanta wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Greenbelt Terrapins vs. Remmington Steelers
Remmington wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Greenbelt Terrapins vs. Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers
Greenbelt wins series 2-1 
Remmington Steelers vs. Three Rivers Pierogies
Remmington wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Greenbelt Terrapins vs. Ushuaia Underdogs
Greenbelt wins series 2-0 
Baltimore Beavers vs. Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers
Three Mile Island wins series 2-0 
House of Lannister vs. Three Rivers Pierogies
Three Rivers wins series 2-0 
Bradford Woods Scuttlebutts vs. Remmington Steelers
Remmington wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
  Great gifts up to 90% off
  Deep Discounts on Great Food!
 
 
 
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Pimsleur Language Programs


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports