Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2021 Playoffs - Ty Cobb Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Roberto Clemente Association

Beatleball

Beatleball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Volkswagon Hipsters vs. Abbey Road Warriors
Volkswagon wins series 4-3 
Epstein Conference Championship Martin Conference Championship
Cold Was the Steel of My Axe to Grind vs. Abbey Road Warriors
Abbey Road wins series 4-3  
Big Mack Attack vs. Volkswagon Hipsters
Volkswagon wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Broomall Boomers vs. Rome Gladiators
Rome wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Stu Sutcliffe On Base vs. Rome Gladiators
Rome wins series 4-3 
Broomall Boomers vs. Paperback Writers
Broomall wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Plastic Ono Memory Elephants vs. Underground Cardinals
Plastic Ono wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Lake Wobegon Whippetts vs. Underground Cardinals
Underground wins series 2-0 
Plastic Ono Memory Elephants vs. Sunset Strip
Plastic Ono wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Lake Wobegon Whippetts vs. Dinkytown Hooligans
Lake Wobegon wins series 2-1 
Margaritaville Parrotheads vs. Underground Cardinals
Underground wins series 2-1 
Penny Lane All Stars vs. Sunset Strip
Sunset wins series 2-0 
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Plastic Ono Memory Elephants
Plastic Ono wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Firemen League

Firemen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Flagstaff Flag Raisers vs. Smoke on the Water
Smoke wins series 4-3 
Hoffman Conference Championship Rivera Conference Championship
Smoke on the Water vs. House of Leary
Smoke wins series 4-2  
Flagstaff Flag Raisers vs. Lefty Flamethrowers
Flagstaff wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Mammoth Grizzlies vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
Kingston wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Battle Warriors vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
Kingston wins series 4-1 
Toonville Toons vs. Mammoth Grizzlies
Mammoth wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Red's 4 Alarm Chili vs. Hot Flames
Hot wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Red's 4 Alarm Chili vs. Miami Valley Mystic Revelation
Red's wins series 2-0 
Hot Flames vs. Medford Madmen
Hot wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Burnin' Down the House vs. Miami Valley Mystic Revelation
Miami Valley wins series 2-0 
Red's 4 Alarm Chili vs. Chicago Fire
Red's wins series 2-0 
Hot Flames vs. Chestnuts Burning On an Open Fire
Hot wins series 2-0 
Bloodhound Gang vs. Medford Madmen
Medford wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Eddie Collins Association

Reality Bites League

Reality Bites Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Carmel Surf Dogs vs. Pawn Stars of Las Vegas
Pawn Stars wins series 4-3 
Survivor Conference Championship Real World Conference Championship
Pawn Stars of Las Vegas vs. Interlaken Cheese Transport
Pawn Stars wins series 4-2  
Carmel Surf Dogs vs. Kingston Jamaicans
Carmel wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Real Thing vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
Sea Isle City wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
New York City Slickers vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
Sea Isle City wins series 4-2 
Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians vs. Real Thing
Real wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Silver Screen vs. Parkville Dorados
Parkville wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Memphis Bighitters vs. Parkville Dorados
Parkville wins series 2-1 
One Day At a Time vs. Silver Screen
Silver wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Minneapolis Coonhounds vs. Parkville Dorados
Parkville wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Pete's Boys vs. Silver Screen
Silver wins series 2-0 
Memphis Bighitters vs. Gashouse Gorillas
Memphis wins series 2-1 
Frostbite Falls Moose & Squirrel vs. One Day At a Time
One Day wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




The Kings of Queens League

The Kings of Queens Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Cincinnati Redlegs 2 vs. Kansas Bucks
Kansas wins series 4-0 
Seaver Conference Championship Carter Conference Championship
Kansas Bucks vs. Doc and Straw and Mookie!!!
Kansas wins series 4-0  
Cincinnati Redlegs 2 vs. Astoria Argyle Sox
Cincinnati wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Ace of Spades vs. Greek Gods
Greek wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Ace of Spades vs. Waynedale Golden Bears
Ace wins series 4-1 
Little Neck Cards vs. Greek Gods
Greek wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Merryall Malingerers vs. Heffernan's Henchmen
Merryall wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Woodside Dingos vs. Heffernan's Henchmen
Heffernan's wins series 2-0 
Nevada Marshals vs. Merryall Malingerers
Merryall wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Dunder Mifflin Sabres vs. Heffernan's Henchmen
Heffernan's wins series 2-0 
Joker's Diamond Devils vs. Merryall Malingerers
Merryall wins series 2-1 
Bronx Cheer vs. Nevada Marshals
Nevada wins series 2-0 
Woodside Dingos vs. Ralston Steelers
Woodside wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Steve Carlton Association

North Siders League

North Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Waypoint Spartans
The Blues Brothers wins series 4-3 
Banks Conference Championship Santo Conference Championship
Chicago Prophets vs. Waypoint Spartans
Waypoint wins series 4-1  
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs
The Blues Brothers wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Best Buddies vs. Gold Coast Wildcats
Gold Coast wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Best Buddies vs. Addison Ivies
Best wins series 4-1 
North Side Winders vs. Gold Coast Wildcats
Gold Coast wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Lake Michigan Whitecaps vs. Carolina Swamp Foxes
Lake Michigan wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Mackay Moonshiners vs. Carolina Swamp Foxes
Carolina wins series 2-1 
Lake Michigan Whitecaps vs. Northern Exposure
Lake Michigan wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Carolina Swamp Foxes
Carolina wins series 2-1 
Mackay Moonshiners vs. Indy Racers
Mackay wins series 2-1 
Amsterdam Rhinos vs. Northern Exposure
Northern wins series 2-0 
Omaha Golden Spikes vs. Lake Michigan Whitecaps
Lake Michigan wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




South Siders League

South Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Wimpy's Hawks vs. South Pole Blizzard
Wimpy's wins series 4-1 
Appling Conference Championship Collins Conference Championship
Georgia Pecans vs. Wimpy's Hawks
Wimpy's wins series 4-2  
Machynlleth Power vs. South Pole Blizzard
South Pole wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Freeway Flyers vs. Bathtub Silly Surfers
Bathtub wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Johnnies vs. Bathtub Silly Surfers
Bathtub wins series 4-2 
KC Waders vs. Freeway Flyers
Freeway wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Harry Carrys Misfits vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
El Dorado wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Harry Carrys Misfits vs. Don't Stop Believin
Harry wins series 2-0 
Christmas Cannons vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
El Dorado wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Dan Ryan Expressway Traffic Jams vs. Don't Stop Believin
Don't Stop wins series 2-0 
The Thing From the Junk Drawer vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
El Dorado wins series 2-1 
Delphi Titans vs. Christmas Cannons
Christmas wins series 2-1 
Harry Carrys Misfits vs. Melton's Meltdowns
Harry wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Roy Campanella Association

B Movie Actor League

B Movie Actor Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Brisco County Dharmanauts vs. Don't Let Me Down
Brisco County wins series 4-2 
Army of Darkness Conference Championship Evil Dead Conference Championship
Fantasy Island vs. Don't Let Me Down
Don't Let wins series 4-2  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Brisco County Dharmanauts
Brisco County wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Coney Island Warriors vs. Vatican City THE Holy
Vatican City wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cyborg Avengers vs. Vatican City THE Holy
Vatican City wins series 4-2 
Coney Island Warriors vs. Busey's Blasters
Coney Island wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
St. Vincent Prices vs. Creature Features
St. Vincent wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Long Island Mets vs. Creature Features
Creature wins series 2-1 
St. Vincent Prices vs. Lord Boulder's Dixie Cups
St. Vincent wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Long Island Mets vs. Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line
Long Island wins series 2-1 
Parkfield Tremors vs. Creature Features
Creature wins series 2-0 
Die Hard Final Chapter vs. Lord Boulder's Dixie Cups
Lord Boulder's wins series 2-1 
Night Of the Lepus vs. St. Vincent Prices
St. Vincent wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Whiff League

Whiff Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
The Usual Suspects vs. Big Train Rides The Ryan Express
Big Train Rides wins series 4-1 
Reggie Jackson Conference Championship Jim Thome Conference Championship
Cyclonic Swingers vs. Big Train Rides The Ryan Express
Big Train Rides wins series 4-2  
New Day vs. The Usual Suspects
The Usual wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Texas Armadillos vs. Peaches of Longevity
Peaches wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Spaceman Spiff vs. Peaches of Longevity
Peaches wins series 4-2 
Branyan's Bombers vs. Texas Armadillos
Texas wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Home Run Derby Rejects vs. Busted Knuckle
Home Run Derby wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Home Run Derby Rejects vs. Global Stars on 45
Home Run Derby wins series 2-0 
Boomer Sooner vs. Busted Knuckle
Busted wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Home Run Derby Rejects vs. 4 Strikes You're Out
Home Run Derby wins series 2-1 
Keep On Swinging vs. Global Stars on 45
Global wins series 2-1 
Boomer Sooner vs. Garrett Park Dragons
Boomer wins series 2-1 
Arlington Killer Donkeys vs. Busted Knuckle
Busted wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
 
  Pimsleur Language Programs
 
 
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week
  Mr. Beer Hacked Root Beer Kit
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports