Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2021 Playoffs - Joe DiMaggio Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Bill Dickey Association

Four Star League

Four Star Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
General Anesthetic vs. Main Street Hustlers
General wins series 4-2 
Marshall Conference Championship Arnold Conference Championship
General Anesthetic vs. Kenobi's Jedi Knights
General wins series 4-3  
Mt. Eaton Hilltoppers vs. Main Street Hustlers
Main Street wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Stalag 33 & 1/3rd vs. Exsangui Nation
Exsangui wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Mexico City Blues vs. Exsangui Nation
Exsangui wins series 4-2 
Stalag 33 & 1/3rd vs. Cincinnati The dl
Stalag wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Solisbury Hill Defenders vs. North Pole Bumbles
North Pole wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Georgetown Canal Mules vs. North Pole Bumbles
North Pole wins series 2-0 
Solisbury Hill Defenders vs. Miami County Mercenaries
Solisbury Hill wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Tennessee Longshots vs. North Pole Bumbles
North Pole wins series 2-0 
Georgetown Canal Mules vs. Men Injecting Men 2 Still Roided Up
Georgetown wins series 2-0 
Solisbury Hill Defenders vs. NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds
Solisbury Hill wins series 2-0 
Miami County Mercenaries vs. Its the Top of the Pops
Miami County wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Redbirds League

Redbirds Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets vs. Manalapan Monchichis
Bloomingdale wins series 4-2 
Musial Conference Championship Gibson Conference Championship
Manalapan Monchichis vs. Brazil 2014 Canarinho
Manalapan wins series 4-3  
Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets vs. Big Arch Over St Louis
Bloomingdale wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Pelee Island Pintails vs. Montara PacSox
Montara wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Baltimore Bambinos vs. Montara PacSox
Montara wins series 4-2 
Pelee Island Pintails vs. Brooklyn Usual Suspects
Pelee Island wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Texoma Stripers vs. Buckner Bashers
Texoma wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Hello Wisconsin Stoners vs. Buckner Bashers
Buckner wins series 2-0 
Texoma Stripers vs. Cape Horn Penguins
Texoma wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hello Wisconsin Stoners vs. Middle Age Krusaders
Hello Wisconsin wins series 2-1 
Orion's Solar Kings vs. Buckner Bashers
Buckner wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Redlegs vs. Cape Horn Penguins
Cape Horn wins series 2-0 
California Quakes vs. Texoma Stripers
Texoma wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Dizzy Dean Association

Three of a Kind League

Three of a Kind Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Havana Lounge Lizards vs. Three Blind Mouse-ketiers
Three Blind wins series 4-3 
Crawford Conference Championship Cobb Conference Championship
Wyalusing Whiffers vs. Havana Lounge Lizards
Havana wins series 4-1  
Three Blind Mouse-ketiers vs. Damien Boys of Summer
Three Blind wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Motor City Gamblers vs. Southside Black Stockings
Southside wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Mt. Eaton Hooters vs. Southside Black Stockings
Southside wins series 4-0 
Motor City Gamblers vs. Aces High
Motor City wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Equilateral Triangles vs. San Francisco Stoned Ponies
San Francisco wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Equilateral Triangles vs. Florida Simple Solutions
Equilateral wins series 2-0 
San Francisco Stoned Ponies vs. Arcata Weed
San Francisco wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Maryland Marauders vs. Florida Simple Solutions
Florida wins series 2-0 
Route 66 Road Warriors vs. Arcata Weed
Arcata wins series 2-0 
Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians vs. San Francisco Stoned Ponies
San Francisco wins series 2-1 
Equilateral Triangles vs. Hudson River 3-Eyed Fish
Equilateral wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Royal Flush League

Royal Flush Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
St. Louis Aces vs. Speed Wins and Homers do too!!!
Speed Wins and wins series 4-1 
Brett Conference Championship White Conference Championship
West Bottoms Hungry Heifers vs. Speed Wins and Homers do too!!!
Speed Wins and wins series 4-2  
Runner Runner Royal Flush vs. St. Louis Aces
St. Louis wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings vs. Appierances Can Be Deceiving
Appierances wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bedrock Sonic Clubs vs. Appierances Can Be Deceiving
Appierances wins series 4-2 
We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings vs. Kentucky 5 of a Kind
We Want to play wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Medina County Mathematicians vs. Miami Mermaids
Medina County wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Bellevue Vikings vs. Miami Mermaids
Miami wins series 2-1 
Medina County Mathematicians vs. Jolly Kings
Medina County wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Stockings vs. Miami Mermaids
Miami wins series 2-0 
Bellevue Vikings vs. Pig's Eye Pirates
Bellevue wins series 2-1 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Jolly Kings
Jolly wins series 2-0 
Medina County Mathematicians vs. Royal Flush Full House
Medina County wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Don Drysdale Association

Tobacco Road League

Tobacco Road Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Southern Cardinals vs. Smoke Rings
Southern wins series 4-1 
East Conference Championship West Conference Championship
Smoke Rings vs. Cape Fear Sea Wolves
Smoke wins series 4-2  
Kentucky Farm Boys vs. Southern Cardinals
Southern wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Carmel Surfer Boys vs. Kingston Ganja Smokers
Kingston wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Durham Dragonwings vs. Kingston Ganja Smokers
Kingston wins series 4-1 
Carmel Surfer Boys vs. Jordan's Jammers
Carmel wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Louisville Chris Mack New Breed of Kickass Boys vs. Charlotte Spiders
Louisville wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Redneckric's Roadkill Dinner vs. Charlotte Spiders
Charlotte wins series 2-1 
Louisville Chris Mack New Breed of Kickass Boys vs. Myrtle Beach Fannypatters
Louisville wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Charlotte Spiders
Charlotte wins series 2-0 
Redneckric's Roadkill Dinner vs. Coach Kafka's Dukedom Obfuscators
Redneckric's wins series 2-0 
Louisville Chris Mack New Breed of Kickass Boys vs. Little Old Ladies From Pasadena
Louisville wins series 2-0 
Concrete To Leather vs. Myrtle Beach Fannypatters
Myrtle Beach wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Federal League

Federal Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Sheshequin Shenanigans vs. Clockwork Angels
Clockwork wins series 4-3 
Indianapolis Hoosiers Conference Championship Chicago Whales Conference Championship
Sheshequin Shenanigans vs. Longyearbyen Lost Miners
Sheshequin wins series 4-2  
Atlanta Kool Runnings vs. Clockwork Angels
Clockwork wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Wrigley Bleacher Bums vs. Lexington Rupps
Wrigley wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Buffalo Wings over America vs. Lexington Rupps
Lexington wins series 4-1 
Wrigley Bleacher Bums vs. Ohio Diamond Prodigies
Wrigley wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Wastin Away In Margaritaville vs. Cleveland Green Sox
Cleveland wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Wastin Away In Margaritaville vs. Okefenokee Gators
Wastin Away wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Killer Redlegs vs. Cleveland Green Sox
Cleveland wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Send Trump Packing vs. Okefenokee Gators
Okefenokee wins series 2-0 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Cleveland Green Sox
Cleveland wins series 2-0 
Kansas City Packers vs. Cincinnati Killer Redlegs
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Blue Skies vs. Wastin Away In Margaritaville
Wastin Away wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Ed Delahanty Association

Motor City League

Motor City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Atlanta Wolverines vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Atlanta wins series 4-2 
Cobb Conference Championship Kaline Conference Championship
Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad vs. Trumbull Rumblers
Mt Pleasant wins series 4-1  
Atlanta Wolverines vs. Alcubierre-Obousy Skunkworks
Atlanta wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Maplewood Prospects vs. Bee Em Figleaves
Bee Em wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Gratiot Cards vs. Bee Em Figleaves
Bee Em wins series 4-3 
Classic Cars vs. Maplewood Prospects
Maplewood wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Walking Dead Heads vs. Oklahoma Storm Chasers
Walking wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Walking Dead Heads vs. Sweet Lou's Desserts
Walking wins series 2-1 
Cecil Fielder's Choice vs. Oklahoma Storm Chasers
Oklahoma wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Walking Dead Heads vs. Troy Jaguars
Walking wins series 2-1 
Ashland Axelrods vs. Sweet Lou's Desserts
Sweet Lou's wins series 2-1 
Making Cadillacs vs. Oklahoma Storm Chasers
Oklahoma wins series 2-1 
Cecil Fielder's Choice vs. Cincinnati Cards
Cecil Fielder's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 



Marxball

Marxball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Adolph's Harpsters vs. Kingston Baseball Club
Kingston wins series 4-0 
Duck Soup Conference Championship Night at the Opera Conference Championship
Freedonia Freedom Fighters vs. Kingston Baseball Club
Kingston wins series 4-0  
Adolph's Harpsters vs. Fiorello's Hard Boiled Eggs
Adolph's wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Star City Novas vs. Animal Crackers
Star City wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
New York Opera Company vs. Animal Crackers
Animal wins series 4-0 
Star City Novas vs. Sanity Clause & the Seven Elves
Star City wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Yorktown Redcoats vs. Duck Soup
Duck wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Yorktown Redcoats vs. Happy Wanderers
Yorktown wins series 2-0 
Duck Soup vs. Phenway Phantoms
Duck wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Yorktown Redcoats vs. Orrville Knights
Yorktown wins series 2-1 
Duck Soup vs. Honor Harmonia
Duck wins series 2-0 
Phenway Phantoms vs. Cincinnati Superstars
Phenway wins series 2-0 
Happy Wanderers vs. Lennon was a Beatle Not a Commie
Happy wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
 
  Pimsleur Language Programs
 
 
  Expedia.com
 
 
  Huge Discounts on deals right NOW!


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Family Fun Destinations