Welcome Guest - Login

2021 Playoffs - Jimmie Foxx Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Bob Feller Association

Triple Crown League

Triple Crown Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2015 Pan Americans vs. Underwater Flying Submarines
Underwater wins series 4-1 
Williams Conference Championship Hornsby Conference Championship
Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2015 Pan Americans vs. Garreg Mach Monks
Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2015 wins series 4-1  
World War Z vs. Underwater Flying Submarines
Underwater wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Mars Attacks!!!!!!!! vs. Hornsby Cards
Mars wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Dave's Dynamo vs. Hornsby Cards
Hornsby wins series 4-3 
Mars Attacks!!!!!!!! vs. Flying Fish
Mars wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Miguel Cabrera's Magnificent Tripling Trippers vs. Jumpin Jack Flashers
Jumpin Jack wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Hobart Hurricanes vs. Jumpin Jack Flashers
Jumpin Jack wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Sluggers 2 vs. Miguel Cabrera's Magnificent Tripling Trippers
Miguel Cabrera's wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hobart Hurricanes vs. Little Mack Attack
Hobart wins series 2-0 
Roswell Spaced Invaders vs. Jumpin Jack Flashers
Jumpin Jack wins series 2-1 
Kylertown Shoeless Joes vs. Miguel Cabrera's Magnificent Tripling Trippers
Miguel Cabrera's wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Sluggers 2 vs. Arkham Knights
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Cleveland Rocks

Cleveland Rocks Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Lake Erie Storm vs. Wonton Soup
Lake Erie wins series 4-1 
Feller Conference Championship Lemon Conference Championship
North Coast Wahoos vs. Wonton Soup
Wonton wins series 4-3  
Buckeyeland Blasters vs. Lake Erie Storm
Lake Erie wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cuyahoga Cardinals vs. Feller's Fireballers
Feller's wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Not So Hot In Cleveland vs. Feller's Fireballers
Feller's wins series 4-2 
Cuyahoga Cardinals vs. Cincinnati Hall of Fame
Cuyahoga wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Wysox Whirligigs
Wysox wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cleveland Hot Waxx vs. Wysox Whirligigs
Wysox wins series 2-1 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Shaky Heights Bombers
California wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
The Flats ! vs. Wysox Whirligigs
Wysox wins series 2-0 
Cleveland Hot Waxx vs. Rock & Roll Fantasy
Cleveland wins series 2-1 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Paradise Ohio Teenage Angst
California wins series 2-0 
Shaky Heights Bombers vs. Kentucky Sluggers
Shaky Heights wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Whitey Ford Association

Deuces Wild League

Deuces Wild Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Rock Ridge Raiders vs. Double or Nothing
Rock Ridge wins series 4-2 
Speaker Conference Championship Rose Conference Championship
Lexington Losers vs. Rock Ridge Raiders
Rock Ridge wins series 4-3  
Sugarland Cards vs. Double or Nothing
Double wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Pinetar Tantrums vs. Deuces Looses
Deuces wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Vega$ Chickabooms vs. Deuces Looses
Deuces wins series 4-2 
Washington Insiders vs. Pinetar Tantrums
Pinetar wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
South Florida Boys Of Summer vs. Cincinnati Big Red Machine
Cincinnati wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
November Nine vs. Cincinnati Big Red Machine
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
South Florida Boys Of Summer vs. Savannah Engineers
South Florida wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Yellowstone Geysers vs. Cincinnati Big Red Machine
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Sarpy County Omahogs vs. Savannah Engineers
Savannah wins series 2-1 
Better Hand vs. South Florida Boys Of Summer
South Florida wins series 2-1 
Deuces on the Loose vs. November Nine
November wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Murderers' Row

Murderers' Row Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Guttenberg Gandolfinis vs. Atlanta Bronx Bombers
Guttenberg wins series 4-3 
Big Six Conference Championship Big Train Conference Championship
Palookaville Pugs vs. Atlanta Bronx Bombers
Atlanta wins series 4-1  
Guttenberg Gandolfinis vs. Chicago Public Enemies
Guttenberg wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Wittenberg Theses vs. Ruth and Gehrig Bashing and Smashin
Wittenberg wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
France UEFA Euros vs. Ruth and Gehrig Bashing and Smashin
Ruth and Gehrig wins series 4-2 
Wittenberg Theses vs. Paducah Thunder
Wittenberg wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Jersey Hitmen vs. Dunn's Orioles
Jersey wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Jersey Hitmen vs. The Thing From the Underwear Drawer
Jersey wins series 2-0 
Dunn's Orioles vs. Walking Dead Pull Hitters
Dunn's wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Jersey Hitmen vs. Cold Steel
Jersey wins series 2-1 
Dunn's Orioles vs. Lord of the Fly Ball Hitters
Dunn's wins series 2-0 
West Coast Creepy Clowns vs. The Thing From the Underwear Drawer
The Thing wins series 2-1 
Walking Dead Pull Hitters vs. San Francisco Misty Meaners
Walking Dead wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Frankie Frisch Association

ThirtyThirtySomething League

ThirtyThirtySomething Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
The Thunder Down Under vs. Gant's Galloping Ghosts
The Thunder wins series 4-3 
Bobby Bonds Conference Championship Howard Johnson Conference Championship
Des Moines Corncobs vs. Gant's Galloping Ghosts
Gant's Galloping wins series 4-0  
Duluth Superiors vs. The Thunder Down Under
The Thunder wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Neutron Nine vs. Tie Me Wallaby Down - Sport
Neutron wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Neutron Nine vs. Friday Knight Hipsters
Neutron wins series 4-1 
Strawberry Fields Steals and Smashes the Ball Forever vs. Tie Me Wallaby Down - Sport
Tie Me Wallaby wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Carolina Cougars vs. Old Men
Carolina wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Fort Worth Foxes vs. Old Men
Old wins series 2-0 
Boston Terriers vs. Carolina Cougars
Carolina wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Atomic Oxygen vs. Old Men
Old wins series 2-0 
Oklahoma Black Gold vs. Carolina Cougars
Carolina wins series 2-1 
Little League Whiffers vs. Boston Terriers
Boston wins series 2-1 
The Usual Suspects II vs. Fort Worth Foxes
Fort Worth wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Phightin' Phils League

Phightin' Phils Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Wadsworth Whiffers vs. NYC2ATL Blackbirds
Wadsworth wins series 4-3 
Carlton Conference Championship Schmidt Conference Championship
Steak Sandwich Fanatics of Philadelphia vs. NYC2ATL Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2  
Wadsworth Whiffers vs. Mt. Eaton Fox Squirrels
Wadsworth wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Lonely Vagabonds vs. Kalas City Broadcasters
Lonely wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Phillie Cream Cheezers vs. Kalas City Broadcasters
Kalas City wins series 4-3 
Lonely Vagabonds vs. Chip Kelly Heroes
Lonely wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
SGV Dukes vs. Fairborn Flying Angels
Fairborn wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Hannibal's Fine Young Cannibals vs. Fairborn Flying Angels
Fairborn wins series 2-1 
John Denny's Grand Slam Breakfast vs. SGV Dukes
SGV wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Clearwater Thetans vs. Fairborn Flying Angels
Fairborn wins series 2-1 
Hannibal's Fine Young Cannibals vs. Hackensack Eggheads
Hannibal's wins series 2-1 
John Denny's Grand Slam Breakfast vs. Cinncinnati Shira's Song
John wins series 2-0 
Philadelphia Patriots vs. SGV Dukes
SGV wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Rollie Fingers Association

Will Ferrell League

Will Ferrell Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Buddy the Elf Plays Every Position vs. Carter Lake Scorpions
Buddy the Elf wins series 4-0 
Anchorman Conference Championship Elf Conference Championship
Whistling Dixie vs. Carter Lake Scorpions
Carter Lake wins series 4-2  
Boone Central Cardinals vs. Buddy the Elf Plays Every Position
Buddy the Elf wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Yet To Be Named Baseball Player Character vs. Megacity Masterminds
Megacity wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Riemann Sums vs. Megacity Masterminds
Megacity wins series 4-2 
Yet To Be Named Baseball Player Character vs. Not Knot Heads
Yet To Be Named wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Corona Virus 20 vs. Kingston Bad Bwoys
Corona wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
This Is The BBC vs. Kingston Bad Bwoys
Kingston wins series 2-1 
North Carolina Barbecue vs. Corona Virus 20
Corona wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Kentucky Bluegrass vs. Kingston Bad Bwoys
Kingston wins series 2-0 
Harrison University Streakers vs. Corona Virus 20
Corona wins series 2-1 
This Is The BBC vs. Daytona Shake 'n Bake
This Is wins series 2-1 
Foggy Bottom Plumbers vs. North Carolina Barbecue
North Carolina wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Five Boroughs League

Five Boroughs Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Total Chaos vs. Brooklyn Ghostbusters
Brooklyn wins series 4-0 
Hudson River Conference Championship Manhattan Conference Championship
Brooklyn Ghostbusters vs. Manhattan Magillas
Brooklyn wins series 4-2  
Total Chaos vs. Shaolin Killa Bees
Total wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Hostile Take-over vs. Staten Island Smashers
Staten Island wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bowery Boys vs. Staten Island Smashers
Staten Island wins series 4-1 
The Thing From the Sock Drawer vs. Hostile Take-over
Hostile wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Belle Harbor Cards vs. Hollis DMC's
Belle Harbor wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Coney Island Dogs vs. Hollis DMC's
Hollis wins series 2-0 
Oklahoma Noodlers vs. Belle Harbor Cards
Belle Harbor wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Hollis DMC's
Hollis wins series 2-0 
Yogi Berras vs. Belle Harbor Cards
Belle Harbor wins series 2-0 
Coney Island Dogs vs. Midtown Millionaires
Coney Island wins series 2-1 
Long Island Lumber Company vs. Oklahoma Noodlers
Oklahoma wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
  Deep Discounts on Great Food!
 
 
  Expedia.com
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com