Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2021 Playoffs - Rogers Hornsby Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Carl Hubbell Association

Blue and Gray League

Blue and Gray Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Charleston Cannon Fodder vs. Bradford Bluecoats
Bradford wins series 4-3 
Lincoln Conference Championship Davis Conference Championship
Lincoln Logs vs. Bradford Bluecoats
Bradford wins series 4-3  
Charleston Cannon Fodder vs. Lexington Native Guards
Charleston wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Almost There vs. Cincinnati The dl 3
Cincinnati wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Savannah Sand Gnats vs. Cincinnati The dl 3
Cincinnati wins series 4-2 
Cache River Cardinals vs. Almost There
Almost wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Vicksburg Siege vs. Corwin's Silver and Azure Raiment
Corwin's Silver and wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
General Sherman Marches To the beat of a different Drum vs. Corwin's Silver and Azure Raiment
Corwin's Silver and wins series 2-1 
Atlantis Mighty Mythtakes vs. Vicksburg Siege
Vicksburg wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Bangalore Bashers vs. Corwin's Silver and Azure Raiment
Corwin's Silver and wins series 2-1 
General Sherman Marches To the beat of a different Drum vs. Gettysburg Rifles
General Sherman Marches wins series 2-1 
Washington Generals vs. Vicksburg Siege
Vicksburg wins series 2-1 
Atlantis Mighty Mythtakes vs. Johnson Island Prisoners
Atlantis wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Bleed Dodger Blue League

Bleed Dodger Blue Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Scully's Songbirds vs. Wisconsin Dawgs
Wisconsin wins series 4-2 
Robinson Conference Championship Koufax Conference Championship
Aksarben Krusaders vs. Wisconsin Dawgs
Wisconsin wins series 4-3  
South Hills California Elite vs. Scully's Songbirds
Scully's wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Brooklyn Blues vs. Southeast Northern State Westerners
Brooklyn wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Brooklyn Blues vs. Malibu Gigilo's
Brooklyn wins series 4-2 
Southeast Northern State Westerners vs. Napa Valley REDS
Southeast Northern State wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins vs. Threw Me Under the Bus
Threw Me wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Crestwood Creapers vs. Threw Me Under the Bus
Threw Me wins series 2-1 
Vinnie Bleeds Dodger Blue Forever vs. San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins
San Luis Obispo wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Meramec Macaroons vs. Threw Me Under the Bus
Threw Me wins series 2-1 
New New York Mets vs. San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins
San Luis Obispo wins series 2-0 
Crestwood Creapers vs. Cincinnati Pee Wees Boys
Crestwood wins series 2-1 
Vinnie Bleeds Dodger Blue Forever vs. Oklahoma Gushers
Vinnie Bleeds wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Rickey Henderson Association

Batman League

Batman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kersh & Trouty Goes to Disneyland vs. Winged Vengeance
Kersh & Trouty wins series 4-1 
Adam West Conference Championship Olan Soule Conference Championship
Waterbury Riddlers vs. Winged Vengeance
Winged wins series 4-3  
Kersh & Trouty Goes to Disneyland vs. Biff, Bam, KKrunk
Kersh & Trouty wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Infinity Island Shadows vs. Quick Draw McGraw
Quick Draw wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cat Woman's Meows vs. Quick Draw McGraw
Quick Draw wins series 4-3 
Infinity Island Shadows vs. Liverpool Cavern Clubs
Infinity Island wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Matterhorn Marauders vs. Wayne Dark Crusaders
Wayne wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Bruce Wayne Is A Sissy vs. Wayne Dark Crusaders
Wayne wins series 2-0 
Matterhorn Marauders vs. Purple Cows
Matterhorn wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
New York Kings vs. Wayne Dark Crusaders
Wayne wins series 2-0 
Gotham City Knights vs. Purple Cows
Purple wins series 2-1 
Bruce Wayne Is A Sissy vs. Brinkley CP Bulldogs
Bruce Wayne wins series 2-0 
The Jokers Wild Hares vs. Matterhorn Marauders
Matterhorn wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Superman League

Superman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Heavenly Hash vs. Hollywood Squares
Heavenly wins series 4-1 
Jerry Siegel Conference Championship Joe Shuster Conference Championship
Fusilli Jerries vs. Hollywood Squares
Hollywood wins series 4-3  
Heavenly Hash vs. Jor El Cards
Heavenly wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Krypton Krushers vs. Ames Twisters
Krypton wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Krypton Krushers vs. Davenport Blue Sox
Krypton wins series 4-1 
Bellvue Hospital Orderlies vs. Ames Twisters
Ames wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Fukushima Zombies vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
Fukushima wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Fukushima Zombies vs. Machu Picchu Evil Llamas
Fukushima wins series 2-1 
Minnesota Gophers vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
California wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Fukushima Zombies vs. Metropolis Ites
Fukushima wins series 2-1 
Minnesota Gophers vs. Bizarro Boys
Minnesota wins series 2-0 
Mr. Mxyzptlk Mysteries vs. Machu Picchu Evil Llamas
Machu Picchu wins series 2-1 
Bully Boys vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
California wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Harry Heilmann Association

Pacific Northwest League

Pacific Northwest Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Griffey, Edgar, and The Big Unit Ride again vs. Snoqualmie Owls
Snoqualmie wins series 4-2 
Washington Conference Championship Oregon Conference Championship
Hooterville Flying Pigs vs. Snoqualmie Owls
Snoqualmie wins series 4-0  
Walla Walla Sweet Onions vs. Griffey, Edgar, and The Big Unit Ride again
Griffey, Edgar, and wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Big Mountain Lumberjacks vs. Oregon Trail
Oregon wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Big Mountain Lumberjacks vs. Cobble Beach Leatherbacks
Big Mountain wins series 4-2 
Oregon Trail vs. Portland Thinkers
Oregon wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
New Salem Sasquatch vs. Wolf Pack
Wolf wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
New Salem Sasquatch vs. Pike's Peakers
New Salem wins series 2-0 
Wolf Pack vs. North By Northwest Crop Dusters
Wolf wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Seattle Space Cadets vs. Pike's Peakers
Pike's wins series 2-1 
New Salem Sasquatch vs. Axe Men
New Salem wins series 2-0 
Colorado Smokin Pot Heads vs. North By Northwest Crop Dusters
North By Northwest wins series 2-0 
Spokane Royals vs. Wolf Pack
Wolf wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Gone But Not Forgotten League

Gone But Not Forgotten Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Veeckville Gaedels vs. Larry, Pedro, Kenny Hill and the 1994 Expos
Larry, Pedro, Kenny Hill wins series 4-0 
Montreal Expos Conference Championship Washington Senators Conference Championship
Minor League Baseball vs. Larry, Pedro, Kenny Hill and the 1994 Expos
Larry, Pedro, Kenny Hill wins series 4-0  
Center City Flashbacks vs. Veeckville Gaedels
Veeckville wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Akron Aeros vs. Young Guns
Young wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Brooklyn Heights Pee Wees vs. Young Guns
Young wins series 4-1 
Oklahoma Roughnecks vs. Akron Aeros
Akron wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Golden Gate International Expos vs. New York GIANTS
Golden Gate International wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Ebbets Field Duke's Sliders vs. New York GIANTS
New York wins series 2-1 
Golden Gate International Expos vs. Washington Blue Legs
Golden Gate International wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Nashville Extra Time vs. New York GIANTS
New York wins series 2-0 
Ebbets Field Duke's Sliders vs. New Riverside Fox Squirrels
Ebbets Field wins series 2-1 
Golden Gate International Expos vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
Golden Gate International wins series 2-1 
Maine Cabin Masters vs. Washington Blue Legs
Washington wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details






Catfish Hunter Association

That's the Fact Jack League

That's the Fact Jack Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Passage Tombs vs. Ty's Ties
Ty's wins series 4-2 
Ghostbusters Conference Championship Groundhog Day Conference Championship
Kingston Don Dadda vs. Ty's Ties
Ty's wins series 4-1  
Proton Gunslingers vs. Passage Tombs
Passage wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Ready Made vs. Venkman Ghosts
Venkman wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Ready Made vs. Winger's Warriors
Ready wins series 4-2 
Zissou Oceanographers vs. Venkman Ghosts
Venkman wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Bill Murray Stripes vs. He-Man!!! Is who I'm gonna call
He-Man!!! wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Spackler Gopher Patrol vs. He-Man!!! Is who I'm gonna call
He-Man!!! wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Marching Cards vs. Bill Murray Stripes
Bill Murray wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Pescespada Island Jaguar SharkZ vs. He-Man!!! Is who I'm gonna call
He-Man!!! wins series 2-1 
Groundhog Central Weather Prognosticators vs. Bill Murray Stripes
Bill Murray wins series 2-0 
The Thing Under the Bed vs. Cincinnati Marching Cards
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Spackler Gopher Patrol vs. Reese's Pieces Rides Again
Spackler wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Original Six League

Original Six Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Salted Nuts vs. Lamoureux Mighty Dekes
Salted wins series 4-3 
Canadiens Conference Championship Maple Leafs Conference Championship
Salted Nuts vs. Super Mario All Stars!!! Now with Sid the Kid!!!
Salted wins series 4-3  
Destiny's Guardians vs. Lamoureux Mighty Dekes
Lamoureux wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Lady Luck ### vs. London Spiders
Lady Luck wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Marble Emperor vs. London Spiders
London wins series 4-3 
Hockey Pucks vs. Lady Luck ###
Lady Luck wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Massillon Batting Cage Tigers vs. Ottawa Silver Seven
Massillon wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Massillon Batting Cage Tigers vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
Massillon wins series 2-1 
Ottawa Silver Seven vs. St. Paul Moose
Ottawa wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Massillon Batting Cage Tigers vs. Arcadia The 100
Massillon wins series 2-1 
Ottawa Silver Seven vs. Powerplay Goals
Ottawa wins series 2-0 
Montreal Maroons vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
California wins series 2-0 
St. Paul Moose vs. Yzermen Than Me Have Told Me What To Do
St. Paul wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



 

 

 

 

 
 
  Great gifts up to 90% off
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
  1800flowers.com
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Expedia.com