Groupon Getaways
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2023 Playoffs - Ty Cobb Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Roberto Clemente Association

Beatleball

Beatleball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Underground Cardinals vs. London Groovejet Armada
London wins series 4-3 
Epstein Conference Championship Martin Conference Championship
Plastic Ono Memory Elephants vs. London Groovejet Armada
London wins series 4-0  
Underground Cardinals vs. Penny Lane All Stars
Underground wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Rome Gladiators vs. Volkswagon Hipsters
Volkswagon wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Rome Gladiators vs. Dinkytown Hooligans
Rome wins series 4-2 
Volkswagon Hipsters vs. Ringo's Stars
Volkswagon wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Sunset Strip vs. Stu Sutcliffe On Base
Stu Sutcliffe wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Sunset Strip vs. Abbey Road Warriors
Sunset wins series 2-1 
Big Mack Attack vs. Stu Sutcliffe On Base
Stu Sutcliffe wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hard Days Night vs. Abbey Road Warriors
Abbey Road wins series 2-1 
Paperback Writers vs. Stu Sutcliffe On Base
Stu Sutcliffe wins series 2-0 
Sunset Strip vs. In My Life Love You more
Sunset wins series 2-1 
Broomall Boomers vs. Big Mack Attack
Big Mack wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Firemen League

Firemen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
House of Leary vs. Flagstaff Flag Raisers
Flagstaff wins series 4-1 
Hoffman Conference Championship Rivera Conference Championship
Smoke on the Water vs. House of Leary
House of wins series 4-2  
Chicago Fire vs. Flagstaff Flag Raisers
Flagstaff wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Burnin' Down the House vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
Kingston wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Mammoth Grizzlies vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
Kingston wins series 4-1 
Hot Flames vs. Burnin' Down the House
Burnin' wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Miami Valley Mystic Revelation vs. Cincinnati Battle Warriors
Cincinnati wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Vitamin Sea vs. Cincinnati Battle Warriors
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Miami Valley Mystic Revelation vs. Toonville Toons
Miami Valley wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Burnt Pizza Fans vs. Cincinnati Battle Warriors
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Lefty Flamethrowers vs. Toonville Toons
Toonville wins series 2-1 
Vitamin Sea vs. Red's 4 Alarm Chili
Vitamin wins series 2-0 
Banta Fire vs. Miami Valley Mystic Revelation
Miami Valley wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Eddie Collins Association

Reality Bites League

Reality Bites Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Carmel Surf Dogs vs. Interlaken Kaselogistik
Interlaken wins series 4-3 
Survivor Conference Championship Real World Conference Championship
Interlaken Kaselogistik vs. Minneapolis Coonhounds
Interlaken wins series 4-2  
Real Thing vs. Carmel Surf Dogs
Carmel wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Memphis Bighitters vs. Kingston Jamaicans
Kingston wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Memphis Bighitters vs. Arachnophobe Redips
Memphis wins series 4-2 
Kingston Jamaicans vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
Kingston wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
One Day At a Time vs. Pawn Stars of Las Vegas
Pawn Stars wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
New York City Slickers vs. Pawn Stars of Las Vegas
Pawn Stars wins series 2-0 
One Day At a Time vs. America's Idols
One Day wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Silver Screen vs. Pawn Stars of Las Vegas
Pawn Stars wins series 2-0 
New York City Slickers vs. Frostbite Falls Moose & Squirrel
New York wins series 2-0 
One Day At a Time vs. Parkville Dorados
One Day wins series 2-0 
America's Idols vs. Gashouse Gorillas
America's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details




The Kings of Queens League

The Kings of Queens Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Woodside Dingos vs. Astoria Argyle Sox
Astoria wins series 4-1 
Seaver Conference Championship Carter Conference Championship
Greek Gods vs. Woodside Dingos
Woodside wins series 4-0  
Grapeville Gunslingers vs. Astoria Argyle Sox
Astoria wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Dunder Mifflin Sabres vs. Heffernan's Henchmen
Heffernan's wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Nevada Marshals vs. Heffernan's Henchmen
Heffernan's wins series 4-2 
Dunder Mifflin Sabres vs. Ace of Spades
Dunder Mifflin wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Merryall Malingerers vs. Joker's Diamond Devils
Joker's wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Bronx Cheer vs. Joker's Diamond Devils
Joker's wins series 2-1 
Doc and Straw and Mookie!!! vs. Merryall Malingerers
Merryall wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Bronx Cheer vs. Stockholm Syndrome
Bronx wins series 2-0 
Waynedale Golden Bears vs. Joker's Diamond Devils
Joker's wins series 2-0 
Doc and Straw and Mookie!!! vs. Kansas Bucks
Doc and Straw and wins series 2-1 
Merryall Malingerers vs. Little Neck Cards
Merryall wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Steve Carlton Association

North Siders League

North Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Addison Ivies vs. Chicago Prophets
Chicago wins series 4-2 
Banks Conference Championship Santo Conference Championship
Waypoint Spartans vs. Chicago Prophets
Chicago wins series 4-3  
Indy Racers vs. Addison Ivies
Addison wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Carolina Swamp Foxes
The Blues Brothers wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Lake Michigan Whitecaps vs. Carolina Swamp Foxes
Carolina wins series 4-3 
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs
The Blues Brothers wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Northern Exposure vs. KEEP CALM and TOMMY JOHN
Northern wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Northern Exposure vs. Mackay Moonshiners
Northern wins series 2-0 
KEEP CALM and TOMMY JOHN vs. Gold Coast Wildcats
KEEP CALM wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Best Buddies vs. Mackay Moonshiners
Mackay wins series 2-0 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Gold Coast Wildcats
Gold Coast wins series 2-1 
Northern Exposure vs. Omaha Golden Spikes
Northern wins series 2-0 
North Side Winders vs. KEEP CALM and TOMMY JOHN
KEEP CALM wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




South Siders League

South Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
El Dorado Conquistadors vs. Machynlleth Power
Machynlleth wins series 4-3 
Appling Conference Championship Collins Conference Championship
Wimpy's Hawks vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
El Dorado wins series 4-2  
The Thing From the Junk Drawer vs. Machynlleth Power
Machynlleth wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Harry Carrys Misfits vs. Freeway Flyers
Harry wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Harry Carrys Misfits vs. Bathtub Silly Surfers
Harry wins series 4-3 
Royal Knights vs. Freeway Flyers
Freeway wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Georgia Pecans vs. Melton's Meltdowns
Melton's wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Christmas Cannons vs. Melton's Meltdowns
Melton's wins series 2-1 
South Pole Blizzard vs. Georgia Pecans
Georgia wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Christmas Cannons vs. Delphi Titans
Christmas wins series 2-1 
Dan Ryan Expressway Traffic Jams vs. Melton's Meltdowns
Melton's wins series 2-1 
House of the Rising Sun vs. Georgia Pecans
Georgia wins series 2-0 
South Pole Blizzard vs. Don't Stop Believin
South Pole wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Roy Campanella Association

B Movie Actor League

B Movie Actor Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Trejo Cards vs. Lord Boulder's Dixie Cups
Trejo wins series 4-2 
Army of Darkness Conference Championship Evil Dead Conference Championship
Busey's Blasters vs. Trejo Cards
Trejo wins series 4-3  
Spaghetti Westerns vs. Lord Boulder's Dixie Cups
Lord Boulder's wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Fantasy Island vs. Don't Let Me Down
Don't Let wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cyborg Avengers vs. Don't Let Me Down
Don't Let wins series 4-1 
Fantasy Island vs. Coney Island Warriors
Fantasy wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Vatican City THE Holy vs. Parkfield Tremors
Parkfield wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Night Of the Comet vs. Parkfield Tremors
Parkfield wins series 2-1 
Creature Features vs. Vatican City THE Holy
Vatican City wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Brisco County Dharmanauts vs. Parkfield Tremors
Parkfield wins series 2-1 
Night Of the Comet vs. How the West Was Won
Night wins series 2-0 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Vatican City THE Holy
Vatican City wins series 2-1 
Die Hard Final Chapter vs. Creature Features
Creature wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Whiff League

Whiff Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Cyclonic Swingers vs. The Usual Suspects
Cyclonic wins series 4-3 
Reggie Jackson Conference Championship Jim Thome Conference Championship
Big Train Rides The Ryan Express vs. Cyclonic Swingers
Cyclonic wins series 4-1  
Arlington Killer Donkeys vs. The Usual Suspects
The Usual wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Peaches of Longevity vs. Branyan's Bombers
Branyan's wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Texas Armadillos vs. Branyan's Bombers
Branyan's wins series 4-2 
Spaceman Spiff vs. Peaches of Longevity
Peaches wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Home Run Derby Rejects vs. New Day
Home Run Derby wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Home Run Derby Rejects vs. 4 Strikes You're Out
Home Run Derby wins series 2-1 
New Day vs. Global Stars on 45
New wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Home Run Derby Rejects vs. Keep On Swinging
Home Run Derby wins series 2-0 
New Day vs. Garrett Park Dragons
New wins series 2-0 
Boomer Sooner vs. 4 Strikes You're Out
4 Strikes You're wins series 2-1 
Global Stars on 45 vs. Busted Knuckle
Global wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
  Hotels.com Beach Destinations
  Great gifts up to 90% off
 
 
  Expedia.com
  Expedia.com
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Great gifts up to 90% off


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports