Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2023 Playoffs - Joe DiMaggio Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Bill Dickey Association

Four Star League

Four Star Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Georgetown Canal Mules vs. Still Roided Up Men Injecting Men 2
Georgetown wins series 4-2 
Marshall Conference Championship Arnold Conference Championship
NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds vs. Georgetown Canal Mules
Georgetown wins series 4-3  
Upstream Boogie vs. Still Roided Up Men Injecting Men 2
Still Roided Up wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Stalag 33 & 1/3rd vs. Miami County Mercenaries
Stalag wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Stalag 33 & 1/3rd vs. Mexico City Blues
Stalag wins series 4-2 
Exsangui Nation vs. Miami County Mercenaries
Miami County wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Main Street Hustlers vs. North Pole Bumbles
North Pole wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
MacArthur Cards vs. North Pole Bumbles
North Pole wins series 2-1 
Main Street Hustlers vs. General Anesthetic
Main Street wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Pointe du Hoc Rangers vs. North Pole Bumbles
North Pole wins series 2-0 
Its the Top of the Pops vs. General Anesthetic
General wins series 2-1 
Mt. Eaton Hilltoppers vs. Main Street Hustlers
Main Street wins series 2-1 
MacArthur Cards vs. Kenobi's Jedi Knights
MacArthur wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Redbirds League

Redbirds Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Brooklyn Usual Suspects vs. Orion's Solar Kings
Orion's wins series 4-1 
Musial Conference Championship Gibson Conference Championship
Brooklyn Usual Suspects vs. Cape Horn Penguins
Brooklyn wins series 4-3  
Get A BRAIN! MORANS vs. Orion's Solar Kings
Orion's wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets vs. Buckner Bashers
Buckner wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets vs. Hello Wisconsin Stoners
Bloomingdale wins series 4-2 
Buckner Bashers vs. Texoma Stripers
Buckner wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Red Falcons vs. Brazil 2014 Canarinho
Brazil 2014 wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Big Arch Over St Louis vs. Brazil 2014 Canarinho
Brazil 2014 wins series 2-1 
Red Falcons vs. Manalapan Monchichis
Red wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Baltimore Bambinos vs. Brazil 2014 Canarinho
Brazil 2014 wins series 2-0 
Big Arch Over St Louis vs. California Quakes
Big Arch wins series 2-1 
Anheuser Bushes vs. Manalapan Monchichis
Manalapan wins series 2-0 
Middle Age Krusaders vs. Red Falcons
Red wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Dizzy Dean Association

Three of a Kind League

Three of a Kind Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
The Three Amigos vs. Southside Black Stockings
Southside wins series 4-1 
Crawford Conference Championship Cobb Conference Championship
Southside Black Stockings vs. Equilateral Triangles
Southside wins series 4-1  
Damien Boys of Summer vs. The Three Amigos
The Three wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Florida Simple Solutions vs. Stacks of High Society Men Injecting Men 4
Stacks of High Society wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Maryland Marauders vs. Stacks of High Society Men Injecting Men 4
Stacks of High Society wins series 4-2 
Hudson River 3-Eyed Fish vs. Florida Simple Solutions
Florida wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Three Blind Mouse-ketiers vs. San Francisco Stoned Ponies
Three Blind wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Arcata Weed vs. San Francisco Stoned Ponies
San Francisco wins series 2-0 
Aces High vs. Three Blind Mouse-ketiers
Three Blind wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Arcata Weed vs. Route 66 Road Warriors
Arcata wins series 2-1 
Aces High vs. Motor City Gamblers
Aces wins series 2-0 
Three Blind Mouse-ketiers vs. Havana Lounge Lizards
Three Blind wins series 2-0 
San Francisco Stoned Ponies vs. Mt. Eaton Hooters
San Francisco wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Royal Flush League

Royal Flush Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
St. Louis Aces vs. Appierances Can Be Deceiving
Appierances wins series 4-1 
Brett Conference Championship White Conference Championship
West Bottoms Hungry Heifers vs. Appierances Can Be Deceiving
Appierances wins series 4-2  
St. Louis Aces vs. Cleves Rolling The Bones
St. Louis wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Miami Mermaids vs. Pig's Eye Pirates
Pig's Eye wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bedrock Sonic Clubs vs. Pig's Eye Pirates
Pig's Eye wins series 4-3 
We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings vs. Miami Mermaids
Miami wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Kentucky 5 of a Kind vs. Speed Wins and Homers do too!!!
Speed Wins and wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Kentucky 5 of a Kind vs. Medina County Mathematicians
Kentucky wins series 2-0 
Speed Wins and Homers do too!!! vs. Bellevue Vikings
Speed Wins and wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Runner Runner Royal Flush vs. Medina County Mathematicians
Medina County wins series 2-0 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Bellevue Vikings
Bellevue wins series 2-0 
Jolly Ranchers vs. Speed Wins and Homers do too!!!
Speed Wins and wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Stockings vs. Kentucky 5 of a Kind
Kentucky wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Don Drysdale Association

Tobacco Road League

Tobacco Road Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Jordan's Jammers vs. Kingston Ganja Smokers
Jordan's wins series 4-2 
East Conference Championship West Conference Championship
Durham Dragonwings vs. Kingston Ganja Smokers
Kingston wins series 4-3  
Jordan's Jammers vs. Carmel Surfer Boys
Jordan's wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Southern Cardinals vs. Charlotte Spiders
Charlotte wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Kentucky Farm Boys vs. Charlotte Spiders
Charlotte wins series 4-2 
Southern Cardinals vs. Louisville Payne Train
Southern wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cape Fear Sea Wolves vs. Concrete To Leather
Concrete wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Concrete To Leather
Concrete wins series 2-1 
Smoke Rings vs. Cape Fear Sea Wolves
Cape Fear wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Coach Kafka's Dukedom Obfuscators
California wins series 2-0 
Smoke Rings vs. Little Old Ladies From Pasadena
Smoke wins series 2-1 
Myrtle Beach Fannypatters vs. Concrete To Leather
Concrete wins series 2-1 
Redneckric's Roadkill Dinner vs. Cape Fear Sea Wolves
Cape Fear wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Federal League

Federal Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kansas City Packers vs. Longyearbyen Lost Miners
Longyearbyen wins series 4-2 
Indianapolis Hoosiers Conference Championship Chicago Whales Conference Championship
Wastin Away In Margaritaville vs. Longyearbyen Lost Miners
Longyearbyen wins series 4-1  
Kansas City Packers vs. Buffalo Wings over America
Kansas City wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Sheshequin Shenanigans vs. Cleveland Green Sox
Cleveland wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Sheshequin Shenanigans vs. Ohio Diamond Prodigies
Sheshequin wins series 4-3 
Cleveland Green Sox vs. Atlanta Kool Runnings
Cleveland wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Lexington Rupps vs. Heaven Research
Heaven wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Send Trump Packing vs. Heaven Research
Heaven wins series 2-0 
Lexington Rupps vs. Okefenokee Gators
Lexington wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Heaven Research
Heaven wins series 2-0 
Blue Skies vs. Okefenokee Gators
Okefenokee wins series 2-1 
Send Trump Packing vs. Clockwork Angels
Send wins series 2-0 
Lexington Rupps vs. Wrigley Bleacher Bums
Lexington wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Ed Delahanty Association

Motor City League

Motor City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Trumbull Rumblers vs. Alcubierre-Obousy Skunkworks
Alcubierre-Obousy wins series 4-3 
Cobb Conference Championship Kaline Conference Championship
Bee Em Figleaves vs. Trumbull Rumblers
Trumbull wins series 4-0  
Atlanta Wolverines vs. Alcubierre-Obousy Skunkworks
Alcubierre-Obousy wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Sweet Lou's Desserts vs. Troy Jaguars
Troy wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Oklahoma Storm Chasers vs. Troy Jaguars
Troy wins series 4-0 
Classic Cars vs. Sweet Lou's Desserts
Sweet Lou's wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad vs. Maplewood Prospects
Maplewood wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Canadian Red Barchetta vs. Maplewood Prospects
Maplewood wins series 2-0 
Gratiot Cards vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Mt Pleasant wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Canadian Red Barchetta vs. Cecil Fielder's Choice
Canadian wins series 2-1 
Little Rock Slammers vs. Maplewood Prospects
Maplewood wins series 2-1 
Drunken Forests vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Mt Pleasant wins series 2-0 
Gratiot Cards vs. Walking Dead Heads
Gratiot wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 



Marxball

Marxball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Euclid Beach Bums vs. Kingston Baseball Club
Kingston wins series 4-1 
Duck Soup Conference Championship Night at the Opera Conference Championship
Kingston Baseball Club vs. Sanity Clause & the Seven Elves
Kingston wins series 4-0  
Euclid Beach Bums vs. Adolph's Harpsters
Euclid wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Fiorello's Hard Boiled Eggs vs. Duck Soup
Duck wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
New York Opera Company vs. Duck Soup
Duck wins series 4-2 
Fiorello's Hard Boiled Eggs vs. Honor Harmonia
Fiorello's wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Lennon Was a Beatle vs. Star City Novas
Lennon wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Phenway Phantoms vs. Star City Novas
Star City wins series 2-0 
Lennon Was a Beatle vs. Mahanoy City Miners
Lennon wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Yorktown Redcoats vs. Star City Novas
Star City wins series 2-0 
Phenway Phantoms vs. Freedonia Freedom Fighters
Phenway wins series 2-1 
Happy Wanderers vs. Mahanoy City Miners
Mahanoy City wins series 2-0 
K.G.B. Informants vs. Lennon Was a Beatle
Lennon wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
 
 
 
 
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Pimsleur Language Programs