Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2023 Playoffs - Lou Gehrig Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Josh Gibson Association

K Street League

K Street Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Alvin Express vs. Dawns Early Light
Dawns wins series 4-1 
Ryan Conference Championship Carlton Conference Championship
Alvin Express vs. Wayne Mad Generals
Alvin wins series 4-0  
D.C. Lobbyists vs. Dawns Early Light
Dawns wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
The Big Unit Throwing Gas!!! vs. Cincinnati Red Legs 4
Cincinnati wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
The Big Unit Throwing Gas!!! vs. Altoona Thunder Chicken
The Big Unit wins series 4-1 
Cincinnati Red Legs 4 vs. Starship Troopers
Cincinnati wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Atco Baseball GURU vs. K Street Mall Rats
K Street wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Atco Baseball GURU vs. Aksarben Bugeaters
Atco wins series 2-1 
K Street Mall Rats vs. Italian Stations
K Street wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
The Garden State G Men vs. Aksarben Bugeaters
Aksarben wins series 2-0 
Atco Baseball GURU vs. Hawaii Islanders
Atco wins series 2-0 
K Street Mall Rats vs. Darwin Destroyers
K Street wins series 2-0 
Sudden Sam's Strikeouts vs. Italian Stations
Italian wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Home of the Brave

Home of the Brave Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
I've Seen Your Face Before My Friend vs. Martin's Ferry Knuckleheads
I've Seen Your Face Before wins series 4-2 
Aaron Conference Championship Spahn Conference Championship
Alphabet Street Paizley Prinxes vs. I've Seen Your Face Before My Friend
I've Seen Your Face Before wins series 4-3  
Middle School Jocks vs. Martin's Ferry Knuckleheads
Martin's Ferry wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Hazzard County Good'Ol'Boys vs. Mohawk Valley Iroquois
Hazzard County wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Hazzard County Good'Ol'Boys vs. Savannah Ghosts
Hazzard County wins series 4-1 
Mohawk Valley Iroquois vs. Twin Cities Lakers
Mohawk Valley wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Phoenix Loveweavers vs. Shawnee Fighting Eagles
Phoenix wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Spahn and Sain Then Pray for Rain vs. Shawnee Fighting Eagles
Shawnee wins series 2-1 
Santa Clarita Lost Boys vs. Phoenix Loveweavers
Phoenix wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Local Heroes vs. Shawnee Fighting Eagles
Shawnee wins series 2-0 
California Kicked Your A$$ vs. Phoenix Loveweavers
Phoenix wins series 2-1 
YYZ Hosers vs. Santa Clarita Lost Boys
Santa Clarita wins series 2-1 
Spahn and Sain Then Pray for Rain vs. Louisville Big Red Cardinals
Spahn and Sain wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Lefty Grove Association

Commissioners League

Commissioners Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
San Andreas Quakers vs. Kenesaw Mountaineers
Kenesaw wins series 4-1 
Landis Conference Championship Kuhn Conference Championship
San Andreas Quakers vs. Budapest Buskers
San Andreas wins series 4-1  
Kenesaw Mountaineers vs. Towanda Teetotalers
Kenesaw wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Institutional Inertia vs. Brooklyn Dodgers
Institutional wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Institutional Inertia vs. Orrville Jelly Bellies
Institutional wins series 4-1 
Brooklyn Dodgers vs. South Park Butters
Brooklyn wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Gotham Gargoyles vs. 1950's Speed Freaks
1950's wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Gotham Gargoyles vs. Seven Cities Of Gold Diggers
Gotham wins series 2-1 
Humpback Camels vs. 1950's Speed Freaks
1950's wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cleveland Steamers vs. Seven Cities Of Gold Diggers
Seven Cities Of Gold wins series 2-1 
Olde English Cricket Masters vs. 1950's Speed Freaks
1950's wins series 2-0 
Gotham Gargoyles vs. Midwest Reclamation Project
Gotham wins series 2-1 
Dharma Initiative vs. Humpback Camels
Humpback wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



They Might Be Giants

They Might Be Giants Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Belgium Particle Men vs. Gilroy Garlic Gulls
Gilroy Garlic wins series 4-3 
Mays Conference Championship McCovey Conference Championship
Belgium Particle Men vs. Silicon Valley Sluggers
Belgium wins series 4-3  
McCovey Cove Candlestick Makers vs. Gilroy Garlic Gulls
Gilroy Garlic wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Herrickville Haberdashers vs. NYC2ATL Orange Eagles
Herrickville wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Put Your Hand Inside The Puppet Head vs. NYC2ATL Orange Eagles
NYC2ATL wins series 4-0 
Outer Banks Hurricanes vs. Herrickville Haberdashers
Herrickville wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Edgewater Underwear Thieves vs. Hampton Flashes
Edgewater wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Centre County Gunslingers vs. Hampton Flashes
Hampton wins series 2-0 
Willie's Excitable Boys vs. Edgewater Underwear Thieves
Edgewater wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Centre County Gunslingers vs. Ghosts of the Polo Grounds
Centre County wins series 2-1 
Willie's Excitable Boys vs. Alcatraz Inmates
Willie's wins series 2-1 
Edgewater Underwear Thieves vs. California Dreamin' Team
Edgewater wins series 2-0 
Hampton Flashes vs. Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies
Hampton wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Bob Gibson Association

Minnie & Paul League

Minnie & Paul Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Riverdale Robot Refugees vs. Kansas City Monarchs
Riverdale wins series 4-3 
Puckett Conference Championship Killebrew Conference Championship
Nebraska Legends vs. Kansas City Monarchs
Kansas City wins series 4-3  
Riverdale Robot Refugees vs. Lake Harriet Sailors
Riverdale wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Minneapolis Millers vs. Bloomington Metropolitans
Bloomington wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Minneapolis Millers vs. Minnesota Fighting Saints
Minneapolis wins series 4-3 
Barton's Men vs. Bloomington Metropolitans
Bloomington wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Mickey Mantle Sluggers vs. Minoso & Waner
Minoso & wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
American Samoa Tin Can Tauva Silisili vs. Minoso & Waner
Minoso & wins series 2-0 
Mickey Mantle Sluggers vs. Battle Creek Cereal Killers
Mickey wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
American Samoa Tin Can Tauva Silisili vs. Kingston Posse
American Samoa wins series 2-0 
Mickey Mantle Sluggers vs. Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash
Mickey wins series 2-1 
Old Hickory Longshots vs. Minoso & Waner
Minoso & wins series 2-0 
Battle Creek Cereal Killers vs. Happy Campers
Battle Creek wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Grand Slam League

Grand Slam Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
McPherson's Ridge Cavalry vs. Moons Over My Hammy
McPherson's Ridge wins series 4-2 
Rodriguez Conference Championship Gehrig Conference Championship
Fritz's German Sausage vs. McPherson's Ridge Cavalry
McPherson's Ridge wins series 4-1  
Washington Lobbyists vs. Moons Over My Hammy
Moons wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Devil's Den Sharpshooters vs. Ultimate Taters
Ultimate wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Devil's Den Sharpshooters vs. Grannies Salami and Taters
Devil's Den wins series 4-3 
Manny Slamirezes vs. Ultimate Taters
Ultimate wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Space Jam Slammers vs. Cincinnati Run in Stockings
Cincinnati wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Denny's Grand Slamwich vs. Cincinnati Run in Stockings
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Space Jam Slammers vs. Met Miracles
Space Jam wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Denny's Grand Slamwich vs. Oklahoma Sooners
Denny's wins series 2-1 
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Cincinnati Run in Stockings
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Straight Flush vs. Met Miracles
Met wins series 2-1 
Space Jam Slammers vs. Stillwater Sluggers
Space Jam wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Hank Greenberg Association

Geek Pride League

Geek Pride Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Pythagorean Theorems vs. Boba Chette Salutes Greef Karga
Boba Chette wins series 4-2 
Gates Conference Championship Jobs Conference Championship
Pythagorean Theorems vs. Seattle Grunge
Pythagorean wins series 4-2  
Three Dollar Bill vs. Boba Chette Salutes Greef Karga
Boba Chette wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Clark & Addison vs. Potomac Rivercats
Potomac wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Clark & Addison vs. Mt. Airy Diplomats
Clark wins series 4-2 
Potomac Rivercats vs. Alpha Beta Cum Laude
Potomac wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes vs. Pascal Coders
Pascal wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes vs. Loco Motion
Silicon Valley wins series 2-1 
Phantastic Phantoms vs. Pascal Coders
Pascal wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Upper Crust vs. Loco Motion
Loco wins series 2-0 
Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes vs. Ai. Phi. Oh Volunteers
Silicon Valley wins series 2-0 
Phantastic Phantoms vs. California Kicked UR A$$
Phantastic wins series 2-0 
Notre Dame Choirboys vs. Pascal Coders
Pascal wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Grunge League

Grunge Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Northwest Cards vs. Plush sung by Percival Edmund
Plush wins series 4-1 
Nirvana Conference Championship Pearl Jam Conference Championship
Northwest Cards vs. Seattle Spoonmen
Northwest wins series 4-2  
Plush sung by Percival Edmund vs. Darkness On the Edge
Plush wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Nevermind the Boy vs. Saturn Ringers
Nevermind wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Hey Man Nice Shot vs. Saturn Ringers
Saturn wins series 4-1 
Abby Cats vs. Nevermind the Boy
Nevermind wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Pine Knot Heavenly Beavers
California wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. The Zeper
California wins series 2-1 
Pine Knot Heavenly Beavers vs. Slap Happy
Pine Knot wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Kentucky McGraws vs. The Zeper
The wins series 2-1 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Atlanta Peaches
California wins series 2-1 
Knee Deep In Hoopla vs. Slap Happy
Slap wins series 2-0 
Honking Seals vs. Pine Knot Heavenly Beavers
Pine Knot wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
  1800flowers.com
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  160x600 USA Today First 2 Months for $25


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com