http://www.crownawards.com/StoreFront/indexmain.html
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2023 K Street Playoffs

2023 Winners:

  • K Street Champion - Dawns Early Light
  • Gore Cup - Cincinnati Red Legs 4
  • Bottom Feeder Open - K Street Mall Rats

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2022 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

K Street Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Alvin Express vs. Dawns Early Light

 

Game 1: Dawns 4  Alvin 2

Game 2: Dawns 5  Alvin 2

Game 3: Alvin 5  Dawns 4

Game 4: Dawns 6  Alvin 5

Game 5: Dawns 5  Alvin 3

 

Dawns wins series 4-1 

 

 

Ryan Conference Championship Carlton Conference Championship
Alvin Express vs. Wayne Mad Generals

 

Game 1: Alvin 7  Wayne 6

Game 2: Alvin 3  Wayne 2

Game 3: Alvin 8  Wayne 4

Game 4: Alvin 6  Wayne 4

 

Alvin wins series 4-0 
D.C. Lobbyists vs. Dawns Early Light

 

Game 1: Dawns 6  D.C. 2

Game 2: D.C. 7  Dawns 5

Game 3: D.C. 9  Dawns 3

Game 4: Dawns 2  D.C. 1

Game 5: Dawns 9  D.C. 4

Game 6: D.C. 4  Dawns 3

Game 7: Dawns 3  D.C. 2

 

Dawns wins series 4-3 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
The Big Unit Throwing Gas!!! vs. Cincinnati Red Legs 4

 

Game 1: Cincinnati 5  The Big Unit 4

Game 2: Cincinnati 2  The Big Unit 1

Game 3: The Big Unit 4  Cincinnati 1

Game 4: The Big Unit 6  Cincinnati 4

Game 5: Cincinnati 4  The Big Unit 2

Game 6: Cincinnati 8  The Big Unit 4

 

Cincinnati wins series 4-2  

 

Semifinals  
Cincinnati Red Legs 4 vs. Starship Troopers

 

Game 1: Cincinnati 7  Storm 5

Game 2: Cincinnati 7  Storm 5

Game 3: Cincinnati 8  Storm 4

Game 4: Cincinnati 6  Storm 5

 

Cincinnati wins series 4-0  
The Big Unit Throwing Gas!!! vs. Altoona Thunder Chicken

 

Game 1: The Big Unit 5  Altoona 4

Game 2: Altoona 2  The Big Unit 0

Game 3: The Big Unit 4  Altoona 3

Game 4: The Big Unit 5  Altoona 4

Game 5: The Big Unit 6  Altoona 3

 

The Big Unit wins series 4-1  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Atco Baseball GURU vs. K Street Mall Rats

 

Game 1: K Street 8  Atco 4

Game 2: K Street 4  Atco 3

Game 3: K Street 6  Atco 4

 

K Street wins series 3-0  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Aksarben
2. Italian
3. K Street defeated Italian 2-1
4. Atco defeated Aksarben 2-1

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Aksarben defeated The Garden State 2-0
2. Hawaii
3. Darwin
4. Italian defeated Sudden Sam's 2-0
5. Sudden Sam's
6. K Street defeated Darwin 2-0
7. Atco defeated Hawaii 2-0
8. The Garden State

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 

Pimsleur All Languages
1-800-PetMeds


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds