Start brewing your own craft beer
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2021 Minnie & Paul League Playoffs

2021 Winners:

  • Minnie & Paul League Champion - Happy Campers
  • Gore Cup - Big Fish
  • Bottom Feeder Open - Mickey Mantle Sluggers

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2020 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

Minnie & Paul Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Minoso & Waner vs. Happy Campers

 

Game 1: Cincinnati 5  Minoso & 2

Game 2: Cincinnati 5  Minoso & 3

Game 3: Cincinnati 4  Minoso & 3

Game 4: Minoso & 7  Cincinnati 4

Game 5: Minoso & 4  Cincinnati 2

Game 6: Cincinnati 6  Minoso & 5

 

Happy wins series 4-2 

 

 

Puckett Conference Championship Killebrew Conference Championship
Minoso & Waner vs. Bloomington Metropolitans

 

Game 1: Minoso & 2  Bloomington 1

Game 2: Minoso & 5  Bloomington 4

Game 3: Bloomington 2  Minoso & 0

Game 4: Bloomington 5  Minoso & 1

Game 5: Minoso & 3  Bloomington 2

Game 6: Minoso & 3  Bloomington 2

 

Minoso & wins series 4-2 
Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash vs. Happy Campers

 

Game 1: Cincinnati 12  Grosse Pointe 4

Game 2: Cincinnati 9  Grosse Pointe 6

Game 3: Cincinnati 6  Grosse Pointe 3

Game 4: Grosse Pointe 5  Cincinnati 4

Game 5: Grosse Pointe 6  Cincinnati 4

Game 6: Cincinnati 6  Grosse Pointe 3

 

Happy wins series 4-2 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Minneapolis Millers vs. Big Fish

 

Game 1: Big 4  Minneapolis 3

Game 2: Big 4  Minneapolis 3

Game 3: Big 6  Minneapolis 3

Game 4: Big 6  Minneapolis 5

 

Big wins series 4-0  

 

Semifinals  
Nebraska Legends vs. Big Fish

 

Game 1: Nebraska 6  Big 3

Game 2: Big 5  Nebraska 4

Game 3: Big 6  Nebraska 4

Game 4: Nebraska 5  Big 4

Game 5: Big 3  Nebraska 0

Game 6: Big 4  Nebraska 0

 

Big wins series 4-2  
Minneapolis Millers vs. Lake Harriet Sailors

 

Game 1: Lake Harriet 4  Minneapolis 3

Game 2: Minneapolis 6  Lake Harriet 5

Game 3: Minneapolis 4  Lake Harriet 2

Game 4: Lake Harriet 8  Minneapolis 3

Game 5: Lake Harriet 6  Minneapolis 4

Game 6: Minneapolis 6  Lake Harriet 5

Game 7: Minneapolis 7  Lake Harriet 4

 

Minneapolis wins series 4-3  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Mickey Mantle Sluggers vs. Kingston Posse

 

Game 1: Mickey 6  Kingston 3

Game 2: Mickey 4  Kingston 2

Game 3: Mickey 5  Kingston 2

 

Mickey wins series 3-0  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Minnesota
2. Kingston defeated Battle Creek 2-0
3. Battle Creek
4. Mickey defeated Minnesota 2-0

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Minnesota defeated Kansas City 2-0
2. Kingston defeated Old Hickory 2-1
3. Riverdale
4. Tonga
5. Battle Creek defeated Tonga 2-1
6. Mickey defeated Riverdale 2-1
7. Old Hickory
8. Kansas City

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 

Kiva - loans that change lives
Family Fun Destinations
Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
1800flowers.com
Pimsleur All Languages
1-800-PetMeds


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports