Learn a new language and save up to 25% off + Free S&H Storewide! Use code SAVENOW. Shop Pimsleur
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Player Statistics

Hall of Fame League

Back to this league's home page

Stats are accumulated based on appearances in BWB games.

 

 

 

Statistics Index

Hitting Stats - Week 9
Ozzie Smith's Defensive Wizards

 

NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIKTBBBHPSHSFSBCSEAvgSlgOBP
Kris Bryant415240013672000000.267.467.353
Davis Schneider6264730167132101000.269.500.333
Jo Adell6181100141240000000.056.222.056
Bobby Witt Jr.62841110175150000001.393.536.393
Anthony Rizzo519251001461000001.263.316.300
Sean Murphy412121002432100001.167.250.333
Abraham Toro314161001171000100.429.500.467
Jake Rogers11000000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Burger625390004692000000.360.360.407
Mitch Haniger621051001661000000.238.286.273
George Springer620671001186100000.350.400.519
Benchwarmer Catcher15000000000000002.000.000.000
Totals--204245790430527817301105.279.382.342


Statistics Index

 
 
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com