Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Wes Anderson

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
TB = Total Bases
PA = Plate Appearances
BW = Benchwarmer Batters used

 

 

   

Team Hitting Stats - Season Totals through Week 9

 

TeamPAABRH2B3BHRRBIKTBBBHPSHSFSBCSSBPctEBWAvgSlgOBP
Hollywood2037182825550490136027637380017316320431771.67274.276.438.340
Twee197217622624668887024334478018115014341372.34282.264.443.336
Rock19401737234457923832423838041751821029487.88170.263.463.335
Littlestown198517952574648212542033807321582021245983.33220.258.408.323
Perambulation on the Eve of18421678215427976492273716831381331324972.73408.254.407.314
Atlanta2104183727544484147325350077522721219502269.44345.242.422.329
Covid19191709219412979482103936711733027761484.444713.241.393.320
Mysterium1976179823342990882224461781161130419870.376323.239.434.305
Surfin USA19841781240423678592234826831752157461476.67311.238.383.312
Lost Creek185116732023948264818638363214420314311173.814615.236.378.301
Asteroid City19871750234412887592284316911952811426583.87306.235.395.320
Mr. Fox1952173521339673116420245268318120416261366.674111.228.394.306
Redneck Ric's196417622043897796821435168817214116301075.0010142.221.390.293
Too Much191917271943786865918841563515914119281073.683812.219.368.287
New Haven206618862244119645819944668914720113291664.446425.218.365.280
California19141726181354717421863665651502001840785.118533.205.327.274


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports