Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

North Siders

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
TB = Total Bases
PA = Plate Appearances
BW = Benchwarmer Batters used

 

 

   

Team Hitting Stats - Season Totals through Week 9

 

TeamPAABRH2B3BHRRBIKTBBBHPSHSFSBCSSBPctEBWAvgSlgOBP
Carolina199517442504538168026341578621417020171160.71256.260.451.343
Northern20711838270468107166623841780519030113281368.29200.255.438.332
Chicago20491770261448808732474087632422121639490.70285.253.431.347
The Blues Brothers19851787241445843792844197721701331538980.85160.249.432.316
Waypoint18891700205420815572083786821463041318869.234111.247.401.316
Indy18611685213416835482033486531372431538882.616123.247.388.310
North Side194017302234218215582243787071711802120676.923811.243.409.314
Wrigleyville19821766236429907582284847071842221038980.85373.243.400.320
Addison200717912314327436422238570418023113241168.57334.241.393.316
Lake Michigan1920171823041370126722440370816527110491083.05201.240.412.315
Mackay2017185022244288134619539069414114412491675.387935.239.375.296
Omaha2008183523943181104620044867014715211561282.35285.235.365.295
Gold Coast200718232174249466221546671615419011351372.92283.233.393.297
California192117462203939035222144364513227216441081.484514.225.369.287
KEEP CALM192817621943948213362063966101341421828975.686219.224.346.281
Best19081758173372713451793535841251511023679.3110042.212.332.268


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com