Expedia.com
America's #1 craft beer homebrewing kit
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

They Might be Giants

Back to this league's home page

Note: These stats are the totals of actual bullpen lines as used in BWB games - not a compilation of individual statistics.

Key:
AvgShort = Average innings per game short of bullpen minimums
AvgUsed = Average number of relievers used per game
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Bullpen Stats - Season Totals through Week 24

 

TeamGIPWLPctSHBBKERERAWHIPOppAvgPSAvgShortAvgUsed
Belgium143511.02013.6064214162225261973.471.249.21300.93.7
Outer Banks144507.02120.5123773652426361983.511.197.19431.03.6
Gilroy Garlic142477.31418.4383883812464761913.601.314.21031.03.5
McCovey Cove144532.33121.5961114882364892333.941.360.23470.73.8
Willie's144518.02119.5253584262415472394.151.288.21501.13.7
Alcatraz144495.02516.6101784442404222304.181.382.230190.83.6
Ghosts144497.01620.4441235022305212594.691.473.25221.03.6
Silicon Valley144498.71118.3792014832575112614.711.484.24460.83.5
Edgewater143500.01711.607254812654152674.811.492.24320.93.7
Haight-Ashbury143536.01515.5002025012764472914.891.450.238121.53.9
Hampton144537.01918.5141894563314233105.201.466.221261.63.9
Voodoo142512.71225.324784472854422965.201.428.225261.23.7
California144608.71917.5282085293496123565.261.443.225371.34.3
Centre County142468.02217.5642404582593412775.331.532.246391.13.4
Herrickville142489.72514.641904832604722945.401.517.247160.73.6
Put Your Hand Inside144570.72818.6092725422885123605.681.454.24031.44.1


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Match Is Simple
  Save 15% on Personalized & Keepsake Gifts at 1800flowers.com! Use Promo Code: PRSNL at checkout.


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports