Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 23

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Ozzie Smith's138795.36831.687268066620236758902562.901.091.2180
Chicxulub138757.75739.594165157623138881862803.331.065.2022
Boar's138802.05740.588279269424736892872983.341.173.2243
Vice City138790.36251.549075068921230748973023.441.140.2250
Cincinnati138779.35548.534374266922228830963013.481.143.2225
Las Vegas138780.05055.476565469121931831803023.481.167.22813
Springfield138774.74255.433466169022533800933263.791.181.2291
Seattle138731.05548.5341560644214278201013394.171.174.2275
California138706.34250.457149160930535727983304.201.294.22310
Canton138751.04662.4264621732244366571053534.231.300.24512
San Diego138730.74953.480352169824033693983674.521.284.2421
Nordeast138693.74845.516141163830825714813534.581.364.23519
Dusk till Dawn138741.33768.3523582764226276621363784.591.335.25619
High Octane138683.73962.386144163529226706783564.691.356.23613
Alcatraz138741.34659.4380510732238357031323934.771.308.24811
Seventh138721.73962.3862442714268316181183904.861.361.2483


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Expedia.com