Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 4

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Ozzie Smith's24136.3154.7890130993751329261.720.998.1950
Ancient24140.3711.389013010339414612452.891.012.1970
Seattle24130.3910.47401008642615913422.900.982.1800
Seventh24130.776.5380901182751437453.101.110.2310
California24124.397.5630801004978512433.111.198.2110
Las Vegas24134.378.46701209541815314473.151.012.1910
High Octane24117.3610.375080824551198423.221.082.1891
Let Barry24128.3510.333011011435314115493.441.161.2280
Oaxaca24117.399.5000708737412910463.531.057.1980
Vice City24125.0114.73317011235511111503.601.176.2300
Nordeast24124.7108.5560701034521108513.681.187.2164
Springfield24120.7811.42108012148712216533.951.401.2510
San Diego24115.3811.42106092456978534.141.188.2100
Alcatraz24121.3710.41208011048410811584.301.302.2320
Canton24120.7611.3530901333549017614.551.392.2690
Give Me24118.378.4670701113899714654.941.259.2380


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Pimsleur Language Programs