Make your own hard root beer with Mr. Beer's Hacked Root Beer Kit
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Silver Screen

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Court150893.38928.761287169020837948892532.551.005.2050
Reality150868.36735.657676468523830951982882.991.063.2081
Rick's Cafe150865.07046.6033792719225301047863183.311.091.2170
Venice Beach150825.74955.4711691708262307941083233.521.175.2220
Jobu's150808.75150.5050670718211297851113193.551.149.2280
Chatsworth150854.06946.6006792710281399231013463.651.160.2170
Cincinnati150841.05059.4593733779265448151163523.771.241.2360
Silver150832.35855.5133712715239248731213493.771.146.2230
Marvel150824.35259.4681710715246348421173563.891.166.2243
Sonic150845.75950.5414712784223517471093794.031.191.2360
Chico's150789.74668.4042551719294317881103744.261.283.2338
Avalon151780.35663.4711541711277297351103864.451.266.2339
City of Lago150755.74266.3891591720283347091034064.841.327.24111
Celluloid151749.34662.4261460778264406981214074.891.391.2570
Oscar's150739.74371.3771480702317277301254074.951.378.2408
Vegas150625.02488.214024075546118395645748.271.946.28768


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Hotels.com
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds