Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Silver Screen

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 10

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Canal Street60351.02817.622034026212911355331082.771.114.1990
Court60340.74010.80002802868411372281052.771.086.2190
Venice Beach60341.02518.58113112651009359421132.981.070.2060
Rick's Cafe60358.73814.73113712761058338361243.111.062.2041
Chatsworth60340.02516.610033027210010394331203.181.094.2110
Celluloid60339.02025.444126127211010286361313.481.127.2110
Avalon60330.72321.523026031110314272481293.511.252.2390
Death Valley60340.01822.450026030111413299411333.521.221.2280
Reality60329.02522.53222903039815306321293.531.219.2350
Jobu's60336.72524.510032031110411298391403.741.233.2350
Sonic60339.72124.467026029212614326431423.761.231.2230
Silver60310.32031.39202302998711278351464.231.244.2430
Oscar's60323.02219.53702403208817341361544.291.263.2480
City of Lago60320.31722.43601903089110333481604.501.246.2430
Chico's60328.02324.4890240341926302501694.641.320.2570
Vegas60211.3446.080030293239272825210.732.517.31644


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports