Build your own trophy! Choose the base, column and figure for your trophy and get free engraving on each.
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Silver Screen

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Court150882.08432.724284074722132780842802.861.098.2200
Chatsworth150933.07240.643694274725933939803002.891.078.2110
Avalon150857.36044.577180068620128911872903.041.035.2110
Rick's Cafe150928.08434.7124972746231381008953163.061.053.2110
Jobu's151883.76753.558173176823040788993413.471.129.2250
Reality150845.36950.580179079325533831733293.501.240.2382
Chico's150818.76544.5960670671267258641083213.531.146.2150
Cincinnati150838.75258.473073077024748757983433.681.213.2340
Sonic150834.34757.4521680741223457321083523.801.155.2281
Celluloid151830.36258.517067076724737733993633.931.221.2353
Venice Beach150778.03772.339347174429126697803524.071.330.2429
Oscar's150797.34956.467065078927026749943654.121.328.2483
Silver150823.34957.4623661824231338051143794.141.281.2501
City of Lago150809.04163.3940520799264446821133794.221.314.2480
Marvel150841.74867.4170760833231397801203994.271.264.2480
Vegas150665.33193.250136167941414482694616.241.643.25445


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Hotels.com B&B
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports