1-800-PetMeds
Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

North Siders

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 24

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Indy144848.77536.676186167120533831862692.851.032.2090
Wrigleyville144826.37334.682371073524228772812863.111.182.2290
Waypoint144816.35249.515278066524130834692943.241.110.2146
Lake Michigan144831.35847.552068070722838817933073.321.125.2210
The Blues Brothers144873.06352.548682272927245859903323.421.147.2180
Chicago144832.07144.617081077119740733973193.451.163.2360
Mackay144809.35950.5411661698254208251023113.461.176.2230
Carolina144789.35748.5430580723185377071063283.741.150.2340
Best144789.75357.482060076323933683873473.951.269.2440
California144766.05561.474066069626732644783393.981.257.23214
Amsterdam144806.74567.4021681739219367751123644.061.188.2340
Gold Coast144781.74752.475157082324942695973704.261.371.2600
Northern144811.35653.5141730776202287151133904.331.205.2420
North Side144778.33669.343067076825037776853794.381.308.2488
Omaha144722.33973.348248065929025641943684.591.314.2335
Addison144787.74961.4450640833256266251274244.841.383.2610


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports