Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

North Siders

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 5

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Wrigleyville30167.3185.7830130121561217813442.371.058.1940
Indy30188.3166.727120112147419716532.530.892.1760
Gold Coast30175.7165.762016012565515417522.661.082.1920
Chicago30163.7910.474014014762512913532.911.277.2302
Lake Michigan30166.7186.750016014442316220583.131.116.2240
Mackay30172.0917.346115114054715716633.301.128.2130
Omaha30163.7128.600090148491117214603.301.204.2320
Northern30163.01212.500011014350417421623.421.184.2260
North Side30168.798.529015014447416925653.471.132.2220
Addison30164.7168.667010015253216520643.501.245.2350
Best30157.0917.346011014556815917663.781.280.2350
KEEP CALM30167.0516.2380150154511016227764.101.228.2350
Carolina30163.01310.565011015963516418754.141.362.2450
The Blues Brothers30165.31214.462012013648616524774.191.113.2150
California30154.7915.375112114954312415784.541.313.2433
Waypoint30154.0812.400011016742517615824.791.357.2660


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  When you just don


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Holiday gifts at up to 90% off!