Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Home of the Brave

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 24

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
I've Seen Your Face Before144845.06536.644175172024231817852802.981.138.2210
Spahn and Sain144836.36140.604371074420624741832863.081.136.2290
Kiss My144837.36246.574179071221228758833003.221.104.2213
Shawnee144843.77239.649184075120034770833133.341.127.2290
Alphabet Street144812.06049.550075068622841781993173.511.126.2200
Hazzard County144784.36053.531064066225229844943103.561.165.2202
Santa Clarita144795.74957.462263173923019876903183.601.218.2360
Local144844.73758.389386178525346728933403.621.229.2370
Phoenix144774.05348.525057066825434759983123.631.191.2230
Middle School144832.06341.6060710721243318071183433.711.159.2241
Savannah144799.74949.500170168721123863983343.761.123.2230
Mohawk Valley144779.74658.4420500754268296701103453.981.311.2440
Twin Cities144804.75454.5001721784200517581163584.001.223.2450
California144786.74667.407358176121138667963614.131.236.2441
Louisville144758.35163.447151069326325658893564.231.261.23313
Martin's Ferry144762.34664.4180560740283266471044114.851.342.2442


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com