Expedia.com
Groupon Getaways
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Minnie & Paul

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 24

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Mickey144835.35448.529278166823828857982893.111.085.2100
Barton's144830.35945.567176173021347844993123.381.136.2270
Minneapolis144794.35951.536160071825724730883103.511.227.2320
Minnesota144821.76243.590170066226527841933243.551.128.2120
Happy144807.76444.593069071329438801873303.681.247.2270
Kansas City144799.06649.574162172624336801813463.901.213.2320
Nebraska144755.75352.5051590697249396571053283.911.252.2351
Grosse Pointe144761.74564.4131530711278227211043343.951.298.2370
Riverdale144785.34951.4902621761251177981023524.031.289.2442
Lake Harriet144769.75048.5100510682258327031253564.161.221.2282
Grit144756.35443.5570520681294446861093594.271.289.2315
Battle Creek144755.74165.3870500743258346981223594.281.325.2470
Kingston144751.74568.398153169030234759923634.351.320.2340
Minoso &144767.04651.4741521732272407231273874.541.309.2413
Bloomington144762.34954.4761501759277226221174194.951.359.2494
American Samoa144717.74075.34804906893219655983974.981.407.24219


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports