Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Geek Pride

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Ai. Phi. Oh150910.07932.712197070925327833752552.521.057.2060
Boba Chette150902.07638.667486273322942980853113.101.067.2130
Pascal150833.06444.593168165922321909963003.241.059.2090
Alpha Beta150869.76848.586480177719734853903223.331.120.2290
Phantastic150840.05453.505280175329033820783183.411.242.2309
Pythagorean150822.05653.514169172627440777773173.471.217.2270
Seattle151870.36651.5641800724218508941033383.501.082.2172
Mt. Airy150829.76156.521270076722943781993593.891.200.2362
Potomac150808.75363.4571631743226306871043513.911.198.2340
Silicon Valley151819.05249.515056075424616823983573.921.221.2350
Upper150849.05768.456377083824231722913723.941.272.2480
Loco150831.75363.4570640784267378331143744.051.264.2392
Three Dollar150836.75261.460172081725229728983834.121.278.2460
Clark150792.74961.4451520794234357841003894.421.297.2500
California150811.33981.3250580821252456531184114.561.323.2521
Notre Dame150777.74767.412059076730731671863964.581.381.24712


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  When you just don


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports