Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

That's the Fact Jack

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Reese's Pieces150859.35353.500085075028019940923223.371.199.2250
Venkman150847.35457.4861741745267288681153323.531.194.2270
California150844.75071.4132681733260308281093723.961.176.2241
Kingston150866.06647.5843721769267288371133884.031.196.2280
The Thing150859.04957.4622741842195367761033864.041.207.2461
Hit Us150846.35357.4824664765286378481073814.051.242.2323
He-Man!!!150834.76256.5253722764281347741193814.111.252.2340
Zissou150809.06338.624066076324934839983764.181.251.2391
Groundhog Central150812.35854.5181581765287418141303934.351.295.2390
Passage150841.05953.5271651807253228081174074.361.260.2421
Winger's150832.35651.5232622828286448221224134.471.338.2490
Ready150804.74470.3863593778276337321194094.571.310.2443
Perring150817.34670.3972640798263327421244184.601.298.2461
Proton150815.74466.4002590814276327271164184.611.336.2508
Bill Murray150791.04665.4140580749301418151164084.641.327.2405
Ty's150788.35658.4911501815299427681264455.081.413.2560


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Expedia.com