Whatever your occasion or event, Crown Awards has the perfect award or trophy to meet your needs.
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

British Invasion

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Dave Clark Five150877.37829.729481171522034858782402.461.066.2140
Kingston150840.76442.6042761644264349201063083.301.080.2030
York150867.06845.6024692715255389511003203.321.119.2160
Desert150853.06355.534381371920937974993153.321.088.2190
Sticky150814.34159.4101681684269349171033273.611.170.2190
House of the RISING150835.75756.5043822746233428971063573.841.172.2290
Waterloo150824.75253.4951730749281328731053563.891.249.2320
As Seen150814.04864.4293643722234377321053563.941.174.2284
Band of Brothers150767.03572.327150169026335782923514.121.243.23111
London150776.75456.4911511741247237171023614.181.272.2412
British Beatles150823.75659.4873642766230267801253844.201.209.2370
Fresh150814.75359.4731580731281448631203824.221.242.2300
Abbey Road150763.05253.4952540678277318091113604.251.252.2294
Time150774.74758.4482531735286237371184024.671.318.2405
Cincinnati150797.03876.3332532839269427011304404.971.390.2601
Pinball150728.34253.442237275331123652994175.151.461.25615


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com