10% EXTRA SAVINGS, MEMBER'S ONLY OFFERS, DISCOUNTS AND COUPONS! JOIN THE SPORTSMAN'S GUIDE BUYER'S CLUB TODAY!
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 9

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
High Octane54307.72520.556031024783432930942.751.073.2110
California54302.32315.605026024496930926972.891.125.2120
Ozzie Smith's54304.02519.56802802398812306301063.141.076.2080
Ancient54302.72514.64132722519319293251083.211.137.2170
Alcatraz54297.31619.457021026110710270381103.331.238.2260
Springfield54305.72117.55302502509520304371103.241.129.2140
Seattle54319.73118.63312912688110306331133.181.092.2180
Vice City54317.32815.65103102748012330391143.231.116.2230
Pistol54288.01816.52902302611026266321163.631.260.2320
Canton54313.72815.65113002816516300301273.641.103.2300
Las Vegas54295.02620.565022026910010294331293.941.251.2330
Oaxaca54309.02219.53702602507612370411313.821.055.2120
San Diego54289.0831.20501802729811221371364.241.280.2391
Nordeast54287.01424.36802102651047272391404.391.286.2351
Give Me54289.31424.36801502989813263331464.541.369.2561
We're54273.71822.45001802899415230451484.871.400.2600


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Match Is Simple
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports