Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 14

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
We're84405.72140.344024043316517316592515.571.474.2629
Give Me84443.02537.403025046414624388532274.611.377.2591
San Diego84456.01844.290128043315020352582174.281.279.2401
Nordeast84443.72336.390031041016418434572164.381.294.2351
Oaxaca84484.73629.554043038412517577632063.831.050.2090
Pistol84462.32631.456039042414914434672013.911.239.2340
Vice City84493.03724.607047043112220495671943.541.122.2260
Las Vegas84473.74526.634040041914927451521933.671.199.2280
Springfield84475.02728.491035040514539454641863.521.158.2210
Canton84500.04221.66715004509828491431843.311.096.2310
Ancient84471.33924.619344241014532477471813.461.178.2250
High Octane84467.73133.48404604171209503571793.441.148.2290
Alcatraz84461.32531.446033041217316388581793.491.268.2290
Ozzie Smith's84470.03729.561039038112018468571793.431.066.2130
California84459.33525.583037038215019481471693.311.158.2170
Seattle84496.35022.694245242012516471491673.031.098.2200


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Kiva - loans that change lives
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Pimsleur New Low Pricing MP3