Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Ozzie Smith's150865.07643.6392810783245387691033263.391.188.2320
High Octane150835.07244.621276260426922835712652.861.046.1946
Alcatraz150864.74663.422277179827539710783503.641.241.2350
Give Me150799.34170.3690540792237397681304264.801.287.2480
Vice City150848.37534.688176074224629851963203.391.165.2261
Canton150838.35157.4720730843267276601104104.401.324.2510
Nordeast150791.75757.500165075324232693943764.271.257.24110
Seattle150801.05255.486059074524439845843413.831.235.2375
California150871.05461.470177083022540631993533.651.211.2410
Springfield150851.34560.4295741786250328631254014.241.217.2357
Seventh150833.74563.4170690801228278141083543.821.234.2431
San Diego150795.05556.495373168829338719843453.911.234.2245
Ancient150894.75551.519294076922226934913283.301.108.2230
Let Barry150815.75363.4571611802271358331043774.161.315.2470
Las Vegas150873.37142.628188168821933948942933.021.039.2080
Oaxaca150842.05748.543164172121836848833293.521.115.2221


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Top Destinations - Orlando
  1800flowers.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports