Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 24

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Seattle144775.06438.6274582703269447691143624.201.254.2320
Las Vegas144825.76450.5612812735247339351133643.971.189.2290
Vice City144828.36339.6182782745204218711413363.651.146.2310
Canton144844.35655.5053742813198348071053623.861.197.2430
San Diego144780.74659.4382572733312417671304014.621.339.2382
Seventh144802.35361.465268275324929802983553.981.249.2380
Springfield144839.34966.4264662768222348351063543.801.180.2340
Ozzie Smith's144768.04057.4122461800270316511144174.891.393.2580
Ancient144764.05060.4552511743283277021123804.481.343.2454
Oaxaca144841.36249.5591801756246319081053503.741.191.2300
California144780.75662.4750620773224306681143804.381.277.2480
Nordeast144777.34568.3980660745286347171073754.341.326.2421
We're144808.05350.5150720750244377251033604.011.230.2360
Give Me144787.05751.528060072932033746943353.831.333.2360
Alcatraz144795.03968.3640630810283277101194014.541.375.2540
High Octane144790.34248.4670510730242337691133594.091.230.2350


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Save 15% on Personalized & Keepsake Gifts at 1800flowers.com! Use Promo Code: PRSNL at checkout.


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds