Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 7

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Seattle42250.32414.632123120360822724812.911.051.2130
Ancient42229.01911.6331201186771723120923.621.148.2130
High Octane42246.72312.657027017668326418592.150.989.1920
Alcatraz42226.71315.464015020578821733843.341.249.2320
Give Me42221.31017.37001102317911197231144.641.401.2581
Vice City42245.71913.594024021362826832913.331.119.2240
Canton42241.02012.62512202205211247241023.811.129.2330
Nordeast42227.31117.3930190207804204321044.121.262.2330
Ozzie Smith's42233.31816.5290210194661122220833.201.114.2170
California42232.31812.600017020076822022813.141.188.2230
Springfield42237.01612.5710190182751423728833.151.084.2040
Pistol42218.31412.538017020279419526883.631.287.2360
San Diego42226.7821.2760150197741117925953.771.196.2251
We're42216.31321.38201502328011188371215.031.442.2630
Las Vegas42224.01818.5000150205838226291144.581.286.2340
Oaxaca42244.01913.594024019259928826943.471.029.2080


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com