Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 14

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Oaxaca84484.73629.554043038412517577632063.831.050.2090
Ozzie Smith's84470.03729.561039038112018468571793.431.066.2130
Canton84500.04221.66715004509828491431843.311.096.2310
Seattle84496.35022.694245242012516471491673.031.098.2200
Vice City84493.03724.607047043112220495671943.541.122.2260
High Octane84467.73133.48404604171209503571793.441.148.2290
Springfield84475.02728.491035040514539454641863.521.158.2210
California84459.33525.583037038215019481471693.311.158.2170
Ancient84471.33924.619344241014532477471813.461.178.2250
Las Vegas84473.74526.634040041914927451521933.671.199.2280
Pistol84462.32631.456039042414914434672013.911.239.2340
Alcatraz84461.32531.446033041217316388581793.491.268.2290
San Diego84456.01844.290128043315020352582174.281.279.2401
Nordeast84443.72336.390031041016418434572164.381.294.2351
Give Me84443.02537.403025046414624388532274.611.377.2591
We're84405.72140.344024043316517316592515.571.474.2629


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports