Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2018 Playoffs

Aaron and Bench Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Hank Aaron Federation

Hall of Fame League

Hall of Fame Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Ozzie Smith's Defensive Wizards vs. Chicxulub Revolution
Chicxulub wins series 4-2 
Mathewson Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
California Bears vs. Ozzie Smith's Defensive Wizards
Ozzie Smith's wins series 4-2  
Chicxulub Revolution vs. Nordeast Original Sinners
Chicxulub wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cincinnati Redlegs 1 vs. Seattle Survivors
Cincinnati wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Seventh Heaven vs. Seattle Survivors
Seattle wins series 4-3 
Dusk till Dawn Party Crashers vs. Cincinnati Redlegs 1
Cincinnati wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
High Octane Express vs. Las Vegas Lounge Lizards
Las Vegas wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
High Octane Express vs. Vice City Gamblers
High Octane wins series 2-0 
Copenhagen Hopefuls vs. Las Vegas Lounge Lizards
Las Vegas wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Springfield Isotopes vs. Vice City Gamblers
Vice City wins series 2-1 
San Diego Surfriders vs. Las Vegas Lounge Lizards
Las Vegas wins series 2-0 
Alcatraz Giants vs. Copenhagen Hopefuls
Copenhagen wins series 2-0 
High Octane Express vs. Boar's Nest
High Octane wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


A League About Nothing

A League About Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
New York Library Detectives vs. NYC2ATL Pee Wee Blackbirds
New York wins series 4-3 
Jerry Conference Championship George Conference Championship
WHO DAT! vs. New York Library Detectives
New York wins series 4-3  
My Dinghy Is Bigger Than Your Dinghy vs. NYC2ATL Pee Wee Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Overdried Clothes vs. Ain't Got Nobody
Overdried wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Upper West Side Spongeworthies vs. Ain't Got Nobody
Ain't Got wins series 4-1 
Jerry's Villain vs. Overdried Clothes
Overdried wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Wild Men vs. Infinite Zeroes
Infinite wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Brady Haters vs. Infinite Zeroes
Infinite wins series 2-0 
The Owls Are Not What They Seem vs. Wild Men
Wild wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
That's Not Lemonade vs. Infinite Zeroes
Infinite wins series 2-1 
Brady Haters vs. Nothing from Nothing Leaves Nothing
Brady wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Hapless Wonders vs. Wild Men
Wild wins series 2-1 
The Owls Are Not What They Seem vs. Wayne Knights
The Owls Are wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Shadowball League

Shadowball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Bingo Long's Traveling All-Stars vs. Norfolk Thoroughbreds
Bingo wins series 4-3 
Homestead Grays Conference Championship Kansas City Monarchs Conference Championship
Jersey City Dirty Bombs vs. Norfolk Thoroughbreds
Norfolk wins series 4-0  
Tombstone Gun Fighters vs. Bingo Long's Traveling All-Stars
Bingo wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Kingston Bob Marleys vs. Las Vegas Billionaires
Kingston wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bedrock Water Buffaloes vs. Las Vegas Billionaires
Las Vegas wins series 4-1 
Cal Tech Atoms vs. Kingston Bob Marleys
Kingston wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Inevitability Engine vs. Chico's Bail Bonds
Chico's wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Inevitability Engine vs. Motley Kruse
Inevitability wins series 2-0 
Springfield Inanimate Carbon Rods vs. Chico's Bail Bonds
Chico's wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Ghost Busters vs. Motley Kruse
Motley wins series 2-0 
Wollongong Warriors vs. Chico's Bail Bonds
Chico's wins series 2-0 
Stockholm Socialists vs. Springfield Inanimate Carbon Rods
Springfield wins series 2-0 
McCool's Mashers vs. Inevitability Engine
Inevitability wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Bronx Bombers League

Bronx Bombers Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Reese's Pieces vs. Standing Stone Subtle Tsunami
Standing Stone wins series 4-3 
Ruth Conference Championship Mantle Conference Championship
Zephyr Cove Zombies vs. Standing Stone Subtle Tsunami
Standing Stone wins series 4-0  
Reese's Pieces vs. Violent Delights
Reese's wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Maris & Mantle vs. Chicago Haymarket Bombers
Maris wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Kitty Hawk Flyers vs. Chicago Haymarket Bombers
Chicago wins series 4-2 
Maris & Mantle vs. St. Louis Braumeisters
Maris wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Iowa Storm Chasers vs. Go Richmond Spiders!
Go Richmond wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Bronxboro Blockheads vs. Go Richmond Spiders!
Go Richmond wins series 2-0 
Rich Kids vs. Iowa Storm Chasers
Iowa wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Bronxboro Blockheads vs. Harlem Hillbillies
Bronxboro wins series 2-0 
Ghost of Babe Ruth vs. Go Richmond Spiders!
Go Richmond wins series 2-0 
Rich Kids vs. Santa Cruz Gamer Babes
Rich wins series 2-1 
Iowa Storm Chasers vs. Cincinnati Red Stockings 1
Iowa wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Fenway Fenatics

Fenway Fenatics Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Plymouth Panthers vs. Centauri Cosmic Conundrum
Centauri wins series 4-2 
Williams Conference Championship Yastrzemski Conference Championship
Centauri Cosmic Conundrum vs. Big Tall Green Wall
Centauri wins series 4-1  
Plymouth Panthers vs. South City White Rats
Plymouth wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Real Ballplayers Play Two vs. MacPhail's Phire Sale
MacPhail's wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Real Ballplayers Play Two vs. Scarlet Sox
Real Ballplayers wins series 4-3 
MacPhail's Phire Sale vs. Alaskan Wilderness
MacPhail's wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Red Stockings 2 vs. Werewolves of London
Cincinnati wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Werewolves of London
Werewolves wins series 2-0 
Skeleton Crew vs. Cincinnati Red Stockings 2
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hawaiian Surfer Dudes vs. Werewolves of London
Werewolves wins series 2-0 
St Louis Redbirds vs. Cincinnati Red Stockings 2
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Georgia Yellow Jackets vs. Skeleton Crew
Skeleton wins series 2-0 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Green Monster
California wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


American Association

American Association Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Brooklyn Grays vs. Kingston Bad Bwoys
Brooklyn wins series 4-2 
St. Louis Browns Conference Championship Baltimore Orioles Conference Championship
Brooklyn Grays vs. Tulsa Twominators
Brooklyn wins series 4-0  
Kingston Bad Bwoys vs. Grocery Store Streakers
Kingston wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Iowa Caucuses vs. Buckeye Bombers
Buckeye wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Fillmore West vs. Buckeye Bombers
Buckeye wins series 4-2 
Iowa Caucuses vs. My Backyard Slowpokes
Iowa wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Country Gentlemen vs. Arkansas Travelers
Arkansas wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Louisvile Riverbats vs. Arkansas Travelers
Arkansas wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Country Gentlemen vs. Throwback All-Stars
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Louisvile Riverbats vs. Punxsutawney Philistines
Louisvile wins series 2-1 
San Diego Longshots vs. Arkansas Travelers
Arkansas wins series 2-1 
New York Supermen vs. Throwback All-Stars
Throwback wins series 2-1 
Gentleman Jack vs. Cincinnati Country Gentlemen
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Anchorman League

Anchorman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Chicago Mashers vs. Brick Barometers
Chicago wins series 4-3 
Cronkite Conference Championship Brokaw Conference Championship
Roto Baseball Thunder vs. Brick Barometers
Brick wins series 4-1  
Chicago Mashers vs. Atlanta Falcons
Chicago wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Las Vegas Hangover Crew vs. Cooperstown Wannabes
Las Vegas wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Penny Arcade Hustlers vs. Cooperstown Wannabes
Cooperstown wins series 4-2 
Las Vegas Hangover Crew vs. Swayze's Cardinals
Las Vegas wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Hot Stove vs. Will the Thrill News Team 11 Sports
Hot wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Grand Rapids Founders' Farseers vs. Will the Thrill News Team 11 Sports
Will the Thrill wins series 2-0 
Hot Stove vs. Montreal Royals
Hot wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Smelly Pirate Hookers vs. Will the Thrill News Team 11 Sports
Will the Thrill wins series 2-0 
Aruba Mermaids vs. Montreal Royals
Montreal wins series 2-1 
Grand Rapids Founders' Farseers vs. Cincinnati Slugging Reds
Grand Rapids wins series 2-0 
Hot Stove vs. Baseball Tonight
Hot wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Johnny Bench Federation

Chevy Chase League

Chevy Chase Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Bushwood Country Clubbers vs. La Vista Stormchasers
La Vista wins series 4-0 
Wally World Conference Championship Bushwood Conference Championship
Rummerfield Riverhorses vs. La Vista Stormchasers
La Vista wins series 4-2  
East Village Howlers vs. Bushwood Country Clubbers
Bushwood wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Quahog Drunken Clams vs. Lampoon's Play Baseball
Lampoon's wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Quahog Drunken Clams vs. Bath County Black Sheep
Quahog wins series 4-1 
St.Cloud Ice vs. Lampoon's Play Baseball
Lampoon's wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Gashouse Gorillas vs. Kamchatka Guardians
Kamchatka wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
NJ MOJO vs. Kamchatka Guardians
Kamchatka wins series 2-0 
Gashouse Gorillas vs. Cannonball Cockamamie
Gashouse wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Best. Pratfalls. Ever. vs. Kamchatka Guardians
Kamchatka wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Homerun Michael vs. Cannonball Cockamamie
Cannonball wins series 2-1 
NJ MOJO vs. Horseshoe High Rollers
NJ wins series 2-1 
Dad He's Gonna Pork Her! vs. Gashouse Gorillas
Gashouse wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details


Perfect World League

Perfect World Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Millard Quackers vs. Utopia Unicorns
Utopia wins series 4-0 
Don Larsen Conference Championship Harvey Haddix Conference Championship
Arkansas Hogs vs. Millard Quackers
Millard wins series 4-2  
Midwest Malingerers vs. Utopia Unicorns
Utopia wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Red Robins vs. Adrenaline Mob
Red wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Red Robins vs. Malta Falcons
Red wins series 4-2 
Adrenaline Mob vs. Gambler's Luck
Adrenaline wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati The dl1 vs. Long Island Ducks
Long Island wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Oklahoma Black Gold vs. Long Island Ducks
Long Island wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati The dl1 vs. Bates Motel Cabana Boys
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Erie Seawolves vs. Long Island Ducks
Long Island wins series 2-0 
Oklahoma Black Gold vs. Suffolk Steel
Oklahoma wins series 2-0 
Lasoda's Legends vs. Bates Motel Cabana Boys
Bates Motel wins series 2-0 
Bone Crushers vs. Cincinnati The dl1
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Beer League

Beer Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Goose Island 312 Chicago Microbrew vs. The Natty Lights
The wins series 4-2 
Tastes Great Conference Championship Less Filling Conference Championship
Canadian Moosehead vs. Goose Island 312 Chicago Microbrew
Goose Island 312 wins series 4-0  
Kingfisher Ale Slammers vs. The Natty Lights
The wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Guinness Orioles vs. Elsinore Hosers
Elsinore wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Surly Furious vs. Elsinore Hosers
Elsinore wins series 4-2 
Sam Adams Love Schnack vs. Guinness Orioles
Guinness wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Hornsby's Rhinos vs. Louisville Fall City Boys
Hornsby's wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Duff Duffmen vs. Louisville Fall City Boys
Louisville wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Champagne of Beers vs. Hornsby's Rhinos
Hornsby's wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Maiden's Trooper Ale vs. Louisville Fall City Boys
Louisville wins series 2-0 
Pittsburgh John Harvard's Home Made Root Beer vs. Hornsby's Rhinos
Hornsby's wins series 2-0 
Duff Duffmen vs. Sierra Nevada Pale Ale
Duff wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Champagne of Beers vs. Foster's Cardinals
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Winners Circle League

Winners Circle Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Angel Cats vs. Vandalay Architects
Angel wins series 4-2 
Young Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Los Angeles Baconators vs. Vandalay Architects
Vandalay wins series 4-3  
NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers vs. Angel Cats
Angel wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Dark Hollow Falls vs. Quinn Team
Dark Hollow wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Dark Hollow Falls vs. Uruguay Urusai
Dark Hollow wins series 4-0 
Quinn Team vs. Dagobah Swamp Dwellers
Quinn wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
SpringBuc Bucs vs. Anakin Skywalker and the Force Redeemers
Anakin Skywalker wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
SpringBuc Bucs vs. Mobile Baseball Legends
SpringBuc wins series 2-0 
Omaha Centurians vs. Anakin Skywalker and the Force Redeemers
Anakin Skywalker wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Boba Fett's Mandalorian Armor vs. Mobile Baseball Legends
Mobile wins series 2-1 
Newcastle Newts vs. Anakin Skywalker and the Force Redeemers
Anakin Skywalker wins series 2-0 
SpringBuc Bucs vs. Pūr & Kleen Water Company
SpringBuc wins series 2-1 
Coruscant Jedi Knights vs. Omaha Centurians
Omaha wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Broadway League

Broadway Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Bring Him Home vs. NYC2ATL Evil Empire
NYC2ATL wins series 4-0 
Damn Yankees Conference Championship Fences Conference Championship
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. NYC2ATL Evil Empire
NYC2ATL wins series 4-0  
Reese's Pieces vs. Bring Him Home
Bring wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place Under Manmade Neon Lights vs. Jekyll & Hyde Singing in the Chicago Rain
Jekyll & Hyde wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place Under Manmade Neon Lights vs. Angleton Longhorns
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place wins series 4-2 
Harry Potter's Flying Squirrels vs. Jekyll & Hyde Singing in the Chicago Rain
Jekyll & Hyde wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
California Sucks the Trout Farm vs. Broadway Bayou Boys
California Sucks wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Mudville Mudville Nine vs. Broadway Bayou Boys
Broadway wins series 2-0 
California Sucks the Trout Farm vs. Irish Republican Army IRA
California Sucks wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Mudville Mudville Nine vs. Times Square Pickpockets
Mudville wins series 2-1 
Yawkey Vomit Elves vs. Broadway Bayou Boys
Broadway wins series 2-1 
California Sucks the Trout Farm vs. Rusty Nails
California Sucks wins series 2-1 
Brockport Kraut Hammers vs. Irish Republican Army IRA
Irish Republican Army wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Silver Screen League

Silver Screen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Reality Bites vs. Winterfell Direwolves
Winterfell wins series 4-1 
The Natural Conference Championship Field of Dreams Conference Championship
Celluloid Heroes vs. Winterfell Direwolves
Winterfell wins series 4-2  
Reality Bites vs. Oscar's Cast of Legends
Reality wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Vaughn Wild Things vs. Chico's Bail Bonds
Chico's wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Vaughn Wild Things vs. Court Jesters
Vaughn wins series 4-1 
Cincinnati Marvins Songs vs. Chico's Bail Bonds
Chico's wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Avalon Dryads vs. Sonic Boom
Sonic wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Venice Beach Old Timers vs. Sonic Boom
Sonic wins series 2-0 
Avalon Dryads vs. Nuke's Cards
Avalon wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Vegas Big Losers vs. Sonic Boom
Sonic wins series 2-0 
Venice Beach Old Timers vs. Chatsworth Tatum Tots
Venice Beach wins series 2-1 
Marvel Universe vs. Nuke's Cards
Nuke's wins series 2-0 
Avalon Dryads vs. Silver Lining
Avalon wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


White Elephant League

White Elephant Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Titan Rockets vs. Arctic Ocean Elephant Seals
Arctic Ocean wins series 4-0 
Henderson Conference Championship Eckersley Conference Championship
NYC2ATL Black Eagles vs. Titan Rockets
Titan wins series 4-1  
Who's on First? Abbott or Costello vs. Arctic Ocean Elephant Seals
Arctic Ocean wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Harper's Ferry Raiders vs. Houston Dome
Houston wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Harper's Ferry Raiders vs. Bungalo Bill's Elephant Hunters
Harper's Ferry wins series 4-1 
Base Runner 2049 vs. Houston Dome
Houston wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Mustache Mashers vs. Kerouac Dharma Bums
Kerouac wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Southaven Clippers vs. Kerouac Dharma Bums
Kerouac wins series 2-1 
Mustache Mashers vs. Red Hot Elephant Fritters
Mustache wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Nashville Hangover Crew vs. Kerouac Dharma Bums
Kerouac wins series 2-0 
Dark Side of the Moon Over Miami Marlins vs. Red Hot Elephant Fritters
Red Hot wins series 2-1 
Swollen Cornea vs. Mustache Mashers
Mustache wins series 2-1 
Kentucky Sorry Losers vs. Southaven Clippers
Southaven wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Steel City League

Steel City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Hershey Special O.P.S. vs. Leyland's Losers
Leyland's wins series 4-1 
Clemente Conference Championship Stargell Conference Championship
Willie's Rebels vs. Hershey Special O.P.S.
Hershey wins series 4-2  
Leyland's Losers vs. Carnegie Melons
Leyland's wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Three Rivers Pierogies vs. House of Lannister
Three Rivers wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Three Rivers Pierogies vs. Atlanta Golden Krust
Three Rivers wins series 4-3 
House of Lannister vs. Patricia Avenue Cardinals
House wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers vs. Ohtani Is Just Kind of OK
Three Mile Island wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Down At the Foundry vs. Ohtani Is Just Kind of OK
Ohtani wins series 2-0 
Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers vs. Remmington Steelers
Three Mile Island wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Roberto's Boys vs. Ohtani Is Just Kind of OK
Ohtani wins series 2-0 
Baltimore Beavers vs. Remmington Steelers
Remmington wins series 2-1 
Clean Sweep vs. Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers
Three Mile Island wins series 2-0 
Greenbelt Terrapins vs. Down At the Foundry
Down wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
  Try Match.com for free
 
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
 
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  160x600 USA Today First 2 Months for $25


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports