Gambling Hot Spots
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2018 Playoffs

Cobb and DiMaggio Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Ty Cobb Federation

Beatleball League

Beatleball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
London Groove Armada vs. Margaritaville Parrotheads
Margaritaville wins series 4-3 
Epstein Conference Championship Martin Conference Championship
Rome Gladiators vs. London Groove Armada
London wins series 4-2  
Volkswagon Hipsters vs. Margaritaville Parrotheads
Margaritaville wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Abbey Road Warriors vs. Broomall Boomers
Abbey Road wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Stu Sutcliffe On Base vs. Broomall Boomers
Broomall wins series 4-2 
Underground Cardinals vs. Abbey Road Warriors
Abbey Road wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Big Mack Attack
Winston Wants wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Plastic Ono Memory Elephants
Winston Wants wins series 2-1 
Big Mack Attack vs. Dinkytown Hooligans
Big Mack wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Lake Wobegon Whippetts vs. Plastic Ono Memory Elephants
Plastic Ono wins series 2-0 
Brooklyn Dodger Blue vs. Dinkytown Hooligans
Dinkytown wins series 2-0 
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Sunset Strip
Winston Wants wins series 2-0 
Penny Lane All Stars vs. Big Mack Attack
Big Mack wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Firemen League

Firemen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Mammoth Grizzlies vs. Miami Valley Mystic Revelation
Miami Valley wins series 4-0 
Hoffman Conference Championship Rivera Conference Championship
Mammoth Grizzlies vs. Smoke on the Water
Mammoth wins series 4-2  
Miami Valley Mystic Revelation vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
Miami Valley wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Red's 4 Alarm Chili vs. Lefty Flamethrowers
Red's wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Toonville Toons vs. Lefty Flamethrowers
Lefty wins series 4-3 
Friendly Assassins vs. Red's 4 Alarm Chili
Red's wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Blazing Fastball vs. Venice Beach Longshots
Venice Beach wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Maytown Slum Lords vs. Venice Beach Longshots
Venice Beach wins series 2-0 
Flagstaff Flag Raisers vs. Blazing Fastball
Blazing wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Medford Madmen vs. Venice Beach Longshots
Venice Beach wins series 2-1 
Chicago Fire vs. Blazing Fastball
Blazing wins series 2-1 
Maytown Slum Lords vs. Burnin' Down the House
Maytown wins series 2-1 
Flagstaff Flag Raisers vs. Cincinnati Battle Warriors
Flagstaff wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details



Reality Bites League

Reality Bites Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kingston Jamaicans vs. Interlaken Cheese Transport
Interlaken wins series 4-1 
Survivor Conference Championship Real World Conference Championship
Minneapolis Coonhounds vs. Interlaken Cheese Transport
Interlaken wins series 4-0  
Carmel Surf Dogs vs. Kingston Jamaicans
Kingston wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Real Thing vs. Nashville Sounders
Real wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Real Thing vs. Gashouse Gorillas
Real wins series 4-1 
Memphis Bighitters vs. Nashville Sounders
Nashville wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
One Day At a Time vs. Cincinnati Pete's Boys
Cincinnati wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
One Day At a Time vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
One Day wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Pete's Boys vs. Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
One Day At a Time vs. Pawn Stars of Las Vegas
One Day wins series 2-1 
Parkville Dorados vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
Sea Isle City wins series 2-0 
Frostbite Falls Moose & Squirrel vs. Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians
Rio de Janeiro 2016 wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Pete's Boys vs. New York City Slickers
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details



The Kings of Queens League

The Kings of Queens Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Astoria Argyle Sox vs. Joker's Diamond Devils
Astoria wins series 4-1 
Seaver Conference Championship Carter Conference Championship
Kansas Bucks vs. Joker's Diamond Devils
Joker's wins series 4-3  
Dunder Mifflin Sabres vs. Astoria Argyle Sox
Astoria wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Woodside Dingos vs. Merryall Malingerers
Merryall wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Ralston Steelers vs. Merryall Malingerers
Merryall wins series 4-1 
Woodside Dingos vs. Greek Gods
Woodside wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Doc and Straw and Mookie!!! vs. Little Neck Cards
Little Neck wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Waynedale Golden Bears vs. Little Neck Cards
Little Neck wins series 2-1 
Doc and Straw and Mookie!!! vs. Nevada Marshals
Doc and Straw and wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Ace of Spades vs. Little Neck Cards
Little Neck wins series 2-1 
Bronx Cheer vs. Nevada Marshals
Nevada wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Redlegs 2 vs. Doc and Straw and Mookie!!!
Doc and Straw and wins series 2-1 
Waynedale Golden Bears vs. Shea Stadium Survivors
Waynedale wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


North Siders League

North Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Omaha Golden Spikes vs. Papillion Lumberjacks
Omaha wins series 4-1 
Banks Conference Championship Santo Conference Championship
Omaha Golden Spikes vs. North Side Winders
Omaha wins series 4-3  
Best Buddies vs. Papillion Lumberjacks
Papillion wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs vs. Waypoint Spartans
Waypoint wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Amsterdam Rhinos vs. Waypoint Spartans
Waypoint wins series 4-3 
Chicago Prophets vs. Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs
Wrigleyville wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Indy Racers vs. Northern Exposure
Indy wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Hunter's Bunters vs. Northern Exposure
Northern wins series 2-0 
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Indy Racers
Indy wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hunter's Bunters vs. Mackay Moonshiners
Hunter's wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Polar Bears vs. Northern Exposure
Northern wins series 2-0 
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Gold Coast Wildcats
The Blues Brothers wins series 2-0 
Indy Racers vs. Lake Michigan Whitecaps
Indy wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details



South Siders League

South Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
South Pole Blizzard vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
South Pole wins series 4-2 
Appling Conference Championship Collins Conference Championship
Delphi Titans vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
El Dorado wins series 4-2  
Fungible Five vs. South Pole Blizzard
South Pole wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
The Thing From the Junk Drawer vs. Cincinnati Johnnies
Cincinnati wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
The Thing From the Junk Drawer vs. Melton's Meltdowns
The Thing wins series 4-2 
Cincinnati Johnnies vs. Wimpy's Hawks
Cincinnati wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Living Down Wind From the Dump vs. Corked Bats
Corked wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Harry Carrys Misfits vs. Corked Bats
Corked wins series 2-0 
Dan Ryan Expressway Traffic Jams vs. Living Down Wind From the Dump
Living Down Wind wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Freeway Flyers vs. Corked Bats
Corked wins series 2-0 
Harry Carrys Misfits vs. Christmas Cannons
Harry wins series 2-1 
Dan Ryan Expressway Traffic Jams vs. Bathtub Silly Surfers
Dan Ryan Expressway wins series 2-0 
Living Down Wind From the Dump vs. Don't Stop Believin
Living Down Wind wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


B Movie Actor League

B Movie Actor Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Cyborg Avengers vs. Vatican City Van Dammes
Cyborg wins series 4-0 
Army of Darkness Conference Championship Evil Dead Conference Championship
The Thing From the Glove Compartment vs. Vatican City Van Dammes
Vatican City wins series 4-3  
Cyborg Avengers vs. South Bay Longshots
Cyborg wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Parkfield Tremors vs. Lord Boulder's Dixie Cups
Lord Boulder's wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Long Island Mets vs. Lord Boulder's Dixie Cups
Lord Boulder's wins series 4-3 
Fantasy Island vs. Parkfield Tremors
Parkfield wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
St. Vincent Prices vs. Bathtub Rubber Duckies
Bathtub wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Bathtub Rubber Duckies
Bathtub wins series 2-1 
Creature Features vs. St. Vincent Prices
St. Vincent wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Die Hard Final Chapter vs. Bathtub Rubber Duckies
Bathtub wins series 2-1 
Don't Let Me Down vs. St. Vincent Prices
St. Vincent wins series 2-1 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line
California wins series 2-0 
San Francisco Dharmanauts vs. Creature Features
Creature wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Joe DiMaggio Federation

Four Star League

Four Star Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Miami County Mercenaries vs. Exsangui Nation
Exsangui wins series 4-1 
Marshall Conference Championship Arnold Conference Championship
Philadelphia Stars vs. Exsangui Nation
Exsangui wins series 4-1  
Von Ryan's Express vs. Miami County Mercenaries
Miami County wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Where's My Lederhosen vs. NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Mexico City Blues vs. NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2 
Where's My Lederhosen vs. Men Injecting Men 2 Still Roided Up
Where's wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Kenobi's Jedi Knights vs. General Anesthetic
Kenobi's wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Kenobi's Jedi Knights vs. Tennessee Longshots
Kenobi's wins series 2-1 
General Anesthetic vs. Main Street Hustlers
General wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
North Pole Bumbles vs. Tennessee Longshots
Tennessee wins series 2-1 
Mt. Eaton Hilltoppers vs. Main Street Hustlers
Main Street wins series 2-0 
Kenobi's Jedi Knights vs. Cincinnati The dl
Kenobi's wins series 2-0 
General Anesthetic vs. Georgetown Canal Mules
General wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details



Redbirds League

Redbirds Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Brazil 2014 Canarinho vs. Orion's Solar Kings
Orion's wins series 4-3 
Musial Conference Championship Gibson Conference Championship
Brazil 2014 Canarinho vs. California Quakes
Brazil 2014 wins series 4-2  
Montara PacSox vs. Orion's Solar Kings
Orion's wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Big Arch Over St Louis vs. Middle Age Krusaders
Middle Age wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Long Island Threat vs. Middle Age Krusaders
Middle Age wins series 4-1 
Big Arch Over St Louis vs. Manalapan Monchichis
Big Arch wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Redlegs vs. Brooklyn Usual Suspects
Cincinnati wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Pelee Island Pintails vs. Brooklyn Usual Suspects
Brooklyn wins series 2-0 
Hello Wisconsin Stoners vs. Cincinnati Redlegs
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Baltimore Bambinos vs. Brooklyn Usual Suspects
Brooklyn wins series 2-0 
Pelee Island Pintails vs. Buckner Bashers
Pelee Island wins series 2-1 
Cape Horn Penguins vs. Cincinnati Redlegs
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Hello Wisconsin Stoners vs. Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets
Hello Wisconsin wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Three of a Kind League

Three of a Kind Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Wyalusing Whiffers vs. Hudson River 3-Eyed Fish
Wyalusing wins series 4-0 
Crawford Conference Championship Cobb Conference Championship
Wyalusing Whiffers vs. Florida Simple Solutions
Wyalusing wins series 4-2  
Arcata Weed vs. Hudson River 3-Eyed Fish
Hudson River wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Havana Lounge Lizards vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Maryland Marauders vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 wins series 4-1 
Havana Lounge Lizards vs. San Francisco Stoned Ponies
Havana wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Route 66 Road Warriors vs. Damien Boys of Summer
Damien wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Tres Bien Trois Mousquetaires vs. Damien Boys of Summer
Damien wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Redlegs 3 vs. Route 66 Road Warriors
Route 66 wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Tres Bien Trois Mousquetaires vs. Mt. Eaton Hooters
Tres Bien Trois wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Redlegs 3 vs. Aces High
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Death Valley Chubascos vs. Damien Boys of Summer
Damien wins series 2-0 
Motor City Gamblers vs. Route 66 Road Warriors
Route 66 wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Royal Flush League

Royal Flush Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Miami Mermaids vs. Speed Wins and Homers do too!!!
Miami wins series 4-3 
Brett Conference Championship White Conference Championship
Bedrock Sonic Clubs vs. Speed Wins and Homers do too!!!
Speed Wins and wins series 4-2  
Miami Mermaids vs. We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings
Miami wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Quirk of Fate vs. Cincinnati Stockings
Quirk wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
St. Louis Aces vs. Cincinnati Stockings
Cincinnati wins series 4-2 
Quirk of Fate vs. Royal Flush Full House
Quirk wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
West Bottoms Hungry Heifers vs. Medina County Mathematicians
West Bottoms wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Bellevue Vikings vs. Medina County Mathematicians
Medina County wins series 2-0 
Pig's Eye Pirates vs. West Bottoms Hungry Heifers
West Bottoms wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Kentucky 5 of a Kind vs. Medina County Mathematicians
Medina County wins series 2-0 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. West Bottoms Hungry Heifers
West Bottoms wins series 2-0 
Bellevue Vikings vs. Bad Hand
Bellevue wins series 2-0 
Runner Runner Royal Flush vs. Pig's Eye Pirates
Pig's Eye wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details



Federal League

Federal Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Longyearbyen Lost Miners vs. Atlanta Kool Runnings
Longyearbyen wins series 4-1 
Indianapolis Hoosiers Conference Championship Chicago Whales Conference Championship
Longyearbyen Lost Miners vs. Sheshequin Shenanigans
Longyearbyen wins series 4-3  
Boardwalk Amusements vs. Atlanta Kool Runnings
Atlanta wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Provence Renegades vs. Lost Planet
Lost wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Provence Renegades vs. Florida Rolling Thunder
Provence wins series 4-3 
Ohio Diamond Prodigies vs. Lost Planet
Lost wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Killer Redlegs vs. Kansas City Packers
Kansas City wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Trump Losers vs. Kansas City Packers
Kansas City wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Killer Redlegs vs. Buffalo Wings over America
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Wastin Away In Margaritaville vs. Kansas City Packers
Kansas City wins series 2-0 
Trump Losers vs. Lexington Rupps
Trump wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Killer Redlegs vs. California Kicked UR A$$
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Okefenokee Gators vs. Buffalo Wings over America
Buffalo wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details



Motor City League

Motor City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Gratiot Cards vs. Atlanta Wolverines
Atlanta wins series 4-2 
Cobb Conference Championship Kaline Conference Championship
Gratiot Cards vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Gratiot wins series 4-3  
Maplewood Prospects vs. Atlanta Wolverines
Atlanta wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Ashland Axelrods vs. Making Cadillacs
Ashland wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bee Em Figleaves vs. Making Cadillacs
Making wins series 4-3 
Walking Dead Heads vs. Ashland Axelrods
Ashland wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Sweet Lou's Desserts vs. Ambulance Chasers
Ambulance wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Troy Jaguars vs. Ambulance Chasers
Ambulance wins series 2-1 
Burlington Atomic SquirrelZ vs. Sweet Lou's Desserts
Sweet Lou's wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Trumbull Rumblers vs. Ambulance Chasers
Ambulance wins series 2-0 
Alcubierre-Obousy Skunkworks vs. Sweet Lou's Desserts
Sweet Lou's wins series 2-0 
Troy Jaguars vs. Cincinnati Cards
Troy wins series 2-1 
Las Vegas Longshots vs. Burlington Atomic SquirrelZ
Burlington wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 


Marxball

Marxball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Fiorello's Hard Boiled Eggs vs. Sanity Clause & the Seven Elves
Fiorello's wins series 4-1 
Duck Soup Conference Championship Night at the Opera Conference Championship
Kingston FC vs. Sanity Clause & the Seven Elves
Sanity Clause wins series 4-2  
A Day On the Bases vs. Fiorello's Hard Boiled Eggs
Fiorello's wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Phenway Phantoms vs. Yorktown Redcoats
Yorktown wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Duck Soup vs. Yorktown Redcoats
Yorktown wins series 4-2 
Phenway Phantoms vs. Freedonia Freedom Fighters
Phenway wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
White Knights vs. New York Opera Company
White wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Superstars vs. New York Opera Company
New York wins series 2-0 
Animal Crackers vs. White Knights
White wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Honor Harmonia vs. New York Opera Company
New York wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Superstars vs. Star City Novas
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Huxley University vs. White Knights
White wins series 2-0 
Animal Crackers vs. Adolph's Harpsters
Animal wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
  Kiva - loans that change lives
 
 
 
  Save 15% on Personalized & Keepsake Gifts at 1800flowers.com! Use Promo Code: PRSNL at checkout.
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Hotels.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports