1-800-PetMeds
Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2018 Playoffs

Gehrig and Hornsby Federations

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Lou Gehrig Federation

K Street League

K Street Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Dawns Early Light vs. Wayne Mad Generals
Wayne wins series 4-1 
Ryan Conference Championship Carlton Conference Championship
Alvin Express vs. Wayne Mad Generals
Wayne wins series 4-3  
D.C. Lobbyists vs. Dawns Early Light
Dawns wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Hawaii Islanders vs. K Street Mall Rats
K Street wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Darwin Destroyers vs. K Street Mall Rats
K Street wins series 4-2 
Hawaii Islanders vs. Aksarben Bugeaters
Hawaii wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
The Garden State G Men vs. New Jersey Roid Ragers
New Jersey wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Altoona Thunder Chicken vs. New Jersey Roid Ragers
New Jersey wins series 2-1 
The Garden State G Men vs. London Governors
The Garden State wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Atco Baseball GURU vs. New Jersey Roid Ragers
New Jersey wins series 2-0 
Altoona Thunder Chicken vs. The Big Unit Throwing Gas!!!
Altoona wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Red Legs 4 vs. London Governors
London wins series 2-1 
Italian Stations vs. The Garden State G Men
The Garden State wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Home of the Brave

Home of the Brave Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Chop This! vs. Shawnee Fighting Eagles
Shawnee wins series 4-3 
Aaron Conference Championship Spahn Conference Championship
Twin Cities Lakers vs. Chop This!
Chop wins series 4-2  
Mohawk Valley Iroquois vs. Shawnee Fighting Eagles
Shawnee wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Atlanta Crackers vs. Wooden Soldiers
Wooden wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Atlanta Crackers vs. Martin's Ferry Knuckleheads
Atlanta wins series 4-3 
Kiss My Asp vs. Wooden Soldiers
Wooden wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Savannah Ghosts vs. Middle School Jocks
Middle School wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Santa Clarita Lost Boys vs. Middle School Jocks
Middle School wins series 2-0 
Savannah Ghosts vs. California Kicked Your A$$
Savannah wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Phoenix Loveweavers vs. Middle School Jocks
Middle School wins series 2-0 
Louisville Big Red Cardinals vs. California Kicked Your A$$
California wins series 2-1 
Alphabet Street Paizley Prinxes vs. Savannah Ghosts
Savannah wins series 2-1 
Spahn and Sain Then Pray for Rain vs. Santa Clarita Lost Boys
Santa Clarita wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Commissioners League

Commissioners Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
San Andreas Quakers vs. Towanda Teetotalers
Towanda wins series 4-3 
Landis Conference Championship Kuhn Conference Championship
San Andreas Quakers vs. Brooklyn Dodgers
San Andreas wins series 4-3  
Suicide Squeeze vs. Towanda Teetotalers
Towanda wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Humpback Camels vs. South Park Butters
South Park wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cleveland Steamers vs. South Park Butters
South Park wins series 4-0 
Covina Romans vs. Humpback Camels
Humpback wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Kenesaw Mountaineers vs. Bodega Bay Birdwatchers
Bodega Bay wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati The dl2 vs. Bodega Bay Birdwatchers
Bodega Bay wins series 2-1 
Kenesaw Mountaineers vs. Atlanta Bulldogs
Kenesaw wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Dharma Initiative vs. Bodega Bay Birdwatchers
Bodega Bay wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati The dl2 vs. Olde English Cricket Masters
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Budapest Buskers vs. Atlanta Bulldogs
Atlanta wins series 2-0 
Midwest Reclamation Project vs. Kenesaw Mountaineers
Kenesaw wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


They Might Be Giants

They Might Be Giants Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
NYC2ATL Orange Eagles vs. Hampton Flashes
Hampton wins series 4-2 
Mays Conference Championship McCovey Conference Championship
Hampton Flashes vs. Herrickville Haberdashers
Hampton wins series 4-1  
Alcatraz Inmates vs. NYC2ATL Orange Eagles
NYC2ATL wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies vs. Edgewater Underwear Thieves
Haight-Ashbury wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies vs. Willie's Excitable Boys
Haight-Ashbury wins series 4-1 
Edgewater Underwear Thieves vs. McCovey Cove Candlestick Makers
Edgewater wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Imperial Point Mio's vs. Belgium Particle Men
Imperial Point wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Centre County Gunslingers vs. Belgium Particle Men
Belgium wins series 2-1 
San Jose Usurpers vs. Imperial Point Mio's
Imperial Point wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Sluggers vs. Belgium Particle Men
Belgium wins series 2-1 
Outer Banks Hurricanes vs. Imperial Point Mio's
Imperial Point wins series 2-0 
Centre County Gunslingers vs. Des Moines Hawkeyes
Centre County wins series 2-0 
California Dreamin' Team vs. San Jose Usurpers
San Jose wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Minnie & Paul League

Minnie & Paul Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Tonga Tarantula Hawks vs. Kansas City Monarchs
Kansas City wins series 4-1 
Puckett Conference Championship Killebrew Conference Championship
Old Hickory Longshots vs. Kansas City Monarchs
Kansas City wins series 4-1  
Tonga Tarantula Hawks vs. Battle Creek Cereal Killers
Tonga wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Riverdale Robot Refugees vs. Kingston Posse
Kingston wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Tondara Ninjas vs. Kingston Posse
Kingston wins series 4-2 
Mickey Mantle Sluggers vs. Riverdale Robot Refugees
Riverdale wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Bloomington Metropolitans vs. Nebraska Legends
Nebraska wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Lake Harriet Sailors vs. Nebraska Legends
Nebraska wins series 2-1 
Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash vs. Bloomington Metropolitans
Bloomington wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Cardinals 1 vs. Nebraska Legends
Nebraska wins series 2-0 
Big Fish vs. Bloomington Metropolitans
Bloomington wins series 2-1 
Minneapolis Millers vs. Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash
Grosse Pointe wins series 2-1 
Conspiracy Theories vs. Lake Harriet Sailors
Lake Harriet wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Grand Slam League

Grand Slam Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Moons Over My Hamate vs. Cincinnati Run in Stockings
Moons wins series 4-2 
Rodriguez Conference Championship Gehrig Conference Championship
Cincinnati Run in Stockings vs. Dushore Doppelgangers
Cincinnati wins series 4-2  
Moons Over My Hamate vs. Fraggle Rock Fraggles
Moons wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Ultimate Taters vs. Grannies Salami and Taters
Ultimate wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Jamie Reese Runs Like a Girl vs. Grannies Salami and Taters
Grannies Salami wins series 4-0 
Ultimate Taters vs. Devil's Den Sharpshooters
Ultimate wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Fritz's German Sausage vs. Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast
Winston Wants wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Met Miracles vs. Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast
Winston Wants wins series 2-1 
Stillwater Sluggers vs. Fritz's German Sausage
Fritz's wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Washington Lobbyists vs. Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast
Winston Wants wins series 2-0 
Broken Hearts vs. Fritz's German Sausage
Fritz's wins series 2-0 
Space Jam Slammers vs. Stillwater Sluggers
Stillwater wins series 2-0 
Met Miracles vs. Denny's Grand Slamwich
Met wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Geek Pride League

Geek Pride Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes vs. Ai. Phi. Oh Volunteers
Silicon Valley wins series 4-0 
Gates Conference Championship Jobs Conference Championship
Loco Motion vs. Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes
Silicon Valley wins series 4-3  
Dyad Institute Ledas vs. Ai. Phi. Oh Volunteers
Ai. Phi. Oh wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Phantastic Phantoms vs. Revenge Of the Nerds
Phantastic wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Phantastic Phantoms vs. Seattle Grunge
Phantastic wins series 4-0 
Revenge Of the Nerds vs. Mt. Airy Diplomats
Revenge wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Pascal Coders vs. Strange Things
Strange wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Pascal Coders vs. Clark & Addison
Pascal wins series 2-1 
Strange Things vs. Notre Dame Choirboys
Strange wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Potomac Rivercats vs. Clark & Addison
Clark & wins series 2-0 
Three Dollar Bill vs. Notre Dame Choirboys
Notre Dame wins series 2-0 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Strange Things
Strange wins series 2-0 
Pascal Coders vs. Orphanville Pickpockets
Pascal wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Grunge League

Grunge Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Honking Seals vs. Is This Nirvanna
Is This wins series 4-0 
Nirvana Conference Championship Pearl Jam Conference Championship
Evil Empire Storm Troopers vs. Is This Nirvanna
Is This wins series 4-2  
Honking Seals vs. Garrett Park Golden Dragons
Honking wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Hey Man Nice Shot vs. Plush sung by Percival Edmund
Hey Man wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Slap Happy vs. Plush sung by Percival Edmund
Plush wins series 4-2 
Saturn Ringers vs. Hey Man Nice Shot
Hey Man wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Tennessee Rockers vs. Kentucky McGraws
Kentucky wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Tennessee Rockers vs. Smells Like Teenage Sweat
Tennessee wins series 2-1 
Pine Knot Heavenly Beavers vs. Kentucky McGraws
Kentucky wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Tennessee Rockers vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
Tennessee wins series 2-0 
Fastball Underhand Curve Knuckleball Cussers vs. Smells Like Teenage Sweat
Smells Like wins series 2-0 
Pine Knot Heavenly Beavers vs. Death Valley Bighorns
Pine Knot wins series 2-1 
Kentucky McGraws vs. Atlanta Peaches
Kentucky wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Rogers Hornsby Federation

Blue and Gray League

Blue and Gray Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Charleston Cannon Fodder vs. Bradford Bluecoats
Bradford wins series 4-3 
Lincoln Conference Championship Davis Conference Championship
Bradford Bluecoats vs. Lincoln Logs
Bradford wins series 4-1  
General Sherman Marches To the beat of a different Drum vs. Charleston Cannon Fodder
Charleston wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Atlantis Mighty Mythtakes vs. Savannah Sand Gnats
Savannah wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cache River Cardinals vs. Savannah Sand Gnats
Savannah wins series 4-3 
Atlantis Mighty Mythtakes vs. Gettysburg Rifles
Atlantis wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Lexington Native Guards vs. Vicksburg Siege
Lexington wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Washington Generals vs. Vicksburg Siege
Vicksburg wins series 2-1 
Bangalore Bashers vs. Lexington Native Guards
Lexington wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Almost There vs. Vicksburg Siege
Vicksburg wins series 2-0 
Washington Generals vs. Major Miracle
Washington wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati The dl 3 vs. Lexington Native Guards
Lexington wins series 2-0 
Bangalore Bashers vs. Antietam Creek Anglers
Bangalore wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Bleed Dodger Blue League

Bleed Dodger Blue Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
New New York Mets vs. Wisconsin Dawgs
New New York wins series 4-2 
Robinson Conference Championship Koufax Conference Championship
Wisconsin Dawgs vs. Aksarben Krusaders
Wisconsin wins series 4-2  
New New York Mets vs. Southeast Northern State Westerners
New New York wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Brooklyn Blues vs. Oklahoma Gushers
Oklahoma wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Pee Wees Boys vs. Oklahoma Gushers
Oklahoma wins series 4-0 
Malibu Gigilo's vs. Brooklyn Blues
Brooklyn wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
South Hills California Elite vs. Threw Me Under the Bus
South Hills wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Meramec Macaroons vs. Threw Me Under the Bus
Threw Me wins series 2-1 
San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins vs. South Hills California Elite
South Hills wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Meramec Macaroons vs. Scully's Songbirds
Meramec wins series 2-1 
Napa Valley REDS vs. Threw Me Under the Bus
Threw Me wins series 2-1 
Vinnie Bleeds Dodger Blue Forever vs. South Hills California Elite
South Hills wins series 2-1 
Crestwood Creapers vs. San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins
San Luis Obispo wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Batman League

Batman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Infinity Island Shadows vs. Biff, Bam, KKrunk
Infinity Island wins series 4-2 
Adam West Conference Championship Olan Soule Conference Championship
Liverpool Cavern Clubs vs. Infinity Island Shadows
Infinity Island wins series 4-1  
Wayne Dark Crusaders vs. Biff, Bam, KKrunk
Biff, Bam, wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Purple Cows vs. Bruce Wayne Is A Sissy
Bruce Wayne wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Brinkley CP Bulldogs vs. Bruce Wayne Is A Sissy
Bruce Wayne wins series 4-2 
Kersh & Trouty Get Stuck on the 405 vs. Purple Cows
Purple wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Quick Draw McGraw vs. The Jokers Wild Hares
Quick Draw wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Quick Draw McGraw vs. Cat Woman's Meows
Quick Draw wins series 2-0 
The Jokers Wild Hares vs. Winged Vengeance
The Jokers wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Quick Draw McGraw vs. Gotham City Knights
Quick Draw wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Orphans vs. Cat Woman's Meows
Cat Woman's wins series 2-0 
The Jokers Wild Hares vs. New York Kings
The Jokers wins series 2-1 
Winged Vengeance vs. Matterhorn Marauders
Winged wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Superman League

Superman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Hollywood Squares vs. Metropolis Ites
Metropolis wins series 4-2 
Jerry Siegel Conference Championship Joe Shuster Conference Championship
Cincinnati Sluggers 1 vs. Hollywood Squares
Hollywood wins series 4-2  
Jor El Cards vs. Metropolis Ites
Metropolis wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Ames Twisters vs. Davenport Blue Sox
Ames wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Ames Twisters vs. Bizarro Boys
Ames wins series 4-1 
Fukushima Zombies vs. Davenport Blue Sox
Davenport wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Bellvue Hospital Orderlies vs. Krypton Krushers
Krypton wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
San Fernando Valley Bears vs. Krypton Krushers
Krypton wins series 2-1 
Heavenly Hash vs. Bellvue Hospital Orderlies
Bellvue Hospital wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Minnesota Gophers vs. Krypton Krushers
Krypton wins series 2-0 
Fusilli Jerries vs. Bellvue Hospital Orderlies
Bellvue Hospital wins series 2-0 
Bully Boys vs. Heavenly Hash
Heavenly wins series 2-0 
Machu Picchu Evil Llamas vs. San Fernando Valley Bears
San Fernando Valley wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


Pacific Northwest League

Pacific Northwest Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Colorado Smokin Pot Heads vs. Snoqualmie Owls
Colorado wins series 4-2 
Washington Conference Championship Oregon Conference Championship
Snoqualmie Owls vs. Big Mountain Lumberjacks
Snoqualmie wins series 4-1  
Colorado Smokin Pot Heads vs. Griffey, Edgar, and The Big Unit Ride again
Colorado wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
New Salem Sasquatch vs. North By Northwest Crop Dusters
North By Northwest wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
New Salem Sasquatch vs. Wolf Bait
New Salem wins series 4-2 
North By Northwest Crop Dusters vs. Axe Men
North By Northwest wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Portland Thinkers vs. Spokane Royals
Spokane wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Portland Thinkers vs. Seattle Space Cadets
Portland wins series 2-0 
Torrance Longshots vs. Spokane Royals
Spokane wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Pike's Peakers vs. Seattle Space Cadets
Seattle wins series 2-1 
Oregon Trail vs. Spokane Royals
Spokane wins series 2-0 
Sagle Shroomage vs. Torrance Longshots
Torrance wins series 2-1 
Portland Thinkers vs. Cincinnati Flying Pigs
Portland wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 


That's the Fact Jack League

That's the Fact Jack Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Proton Gunslingers vs. Kingston Don Dadda
Kingston wins series 4-2 
Ghostbusters Conference Championship Groundhog Day Conference Championship
Spackler Gopher Patrol vs. Kingston Don Dadda
Kingston wins series 4-1  
Proton Gunslingers vs. The Thing Under the Bed
Proton wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
He-Man!!! Is who I'm gonna call vs. Happy Hunting
Happy wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Winger Cards vs. Happy Hunting
Happy wins series 4-2 
Las Vegas C.S.I. vs. He-Man!!! Is who I'm gonna call
He-Man!!! wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Great Dismal Swamp Maroons vs. Ty's Ties
Great Dismal Swamp wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Great Dismal Swamp Maroons vs. Reese's Pieces Rides Again
Great Dismal Swamp wins series 2-1 
Ty's Ties vs. Cincinnati Marching Cards
Ty's wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Venkman Ghosts vs. Reese's Pieces Rides Again
Reese's Pieces wins series 2-1 
Great Dismal Swamp Maroons vs. Please Mr. Postman
Great Dismal Swamp wins series 2-0 
Ty's Ties vs. Groundhog Central Weather Prognosticators
Ty's wins series 2-0 
Zissou Oceanographers vs. Cincinnati Marching Cards
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details


Original Six League

Original Six Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Super Mario All Stars!!! Now with Sid the Kid!!! vs. Hockey Pucks
Hockey wins series 4-3 
Canadiens Conference Championship Maple Leafs Conference Championship
Chavez Ravine Baseball Ambassadors vs. Super Mario All Stars!!! Now with Sid the Kid!!!
Super Mario All Stars!!! wins series 4-0  
Yzermen Than Me Have Told Me What To Do vs. Hockey Pucks
Hockey wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
St. Paul Moose vs. Powerplay Goals
St. Paul wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
St. Paul Moose vs. Arcadia The 100
St. Paul wins series 4-3 
Powerplay Goals vs. Lamoureux Mighty Dekes
Powerplay wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Salted Nuts vs. London Spiders
London wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Marble Emperor vs. London Spiders
London wins series 2-0 
Salted Nuts vs. 99 Problems, A Pitch Aint One BMW
Salted wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Still Sucks!! And Swallows vs. London Spiders
London wins series 2-0 
Mudville Mudville Nine II vs. 99 Problems, A Pitch Aint One BMW
99 Problems, A Pitch Aint One wins series 2-1 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Salted Nuts
Salted wins series 2-1 
Marble Emperor vs. Akron Puckin A's
Marble wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
  Expedia.com
  Addict Fantasy Sports
  Pimsleur Language Programs


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports