Expedia.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2019 Playoffs - Hank Aaron Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Grover Alexander Association

Hall of Fame League

Hall of Fame Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Seventh Heaven vs. Chicxulub Revolution
Chicxulub wins series 4-1 
Mathewson Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Seventh Heaven vs. Boar's Nest
Seventh wins series 4-0  
Chicxulub Revolution vs. Vice City Gamblers
Chicxulub wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
San Diego Surfriders vs. Nordeast Original Sinners
Nordeast wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Ozzie Smith's Defensive Wizards vs. Nordeast Original Sinners
Nordeast wins series 4-3 
High Octane Express vs. San Diego Surfriders
San Diego wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Alcatraz Crabcakes vs. Cincinnati Redlegs 1
Alcatraz wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Alcatraz Crabcakes vs. Seattle Survivors
Alcatraz wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Redlegs 1 vs. California Bears
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Copenhagen Hopefuls vs. Seattle Survivors
Seattle wins series 2-1 
Springfield Isotopes vs. California Bears
California wins series 2-0 
Dusk till Dawn Party Crashers vs. Cincinnati Redlegs 1
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Las Vegas Lounge Lizards vs. Alcatraz Crabcakes
Alcatraz wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



A League About Nothing

A League About Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Wild Men vs. New York Library Detectives
New York wins series 4-0 
Jerry Conference Championship George Conference Championship
WHO DAT! vs. New York Library Detectives
New York wins series 4-3  
NYC2ATL Pee Wee Blackbirds vs. Wild Men
Wild wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
My Dinghy Is Bigger Than Your Dinghy vs. Overdried Clothes
My Dinghy wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Upper West Side Spongeworthies vs. Overdried Clothes
Overdried wins series 4-2 
Ain't Got Nobody vs. My Dinghy Is Bigger Than Your Dinghy
My Dinghy wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Wayne Knights vs. Satterfield The Man
Satterfield wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Wayne Knights vs. Jerry's Villain
Wayne wins series 2-0 
Satterfield The Man vs. Infinite Zeroes
Satterfield wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Wayne Knights vs. That's Not Lemonade
Wayne wins series 2-0 
The Owls Are Not What They Seem vs. Jerry's Villain
Jerry's wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Hapless Wonders vs. Infinite Zeroes
Infinite wins series 2-1 
Nothing from Nothing Leaves Nothing vs. Satterfield The Man
Satterfield wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Cap Anson Association

Shadowball League

Shadowball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Stockholm Socialists vs. Bedrock Water Buffaloes
Bedrock wins series 4-3 
Homestead Grays Conference Championship Kansas City Monarchs Conference Championship
Stockholm Socialists vs. Norfolk Thoroughbreds
Stockholm wins series 4-0  
Kingston Bob Marleys vs. Bedrock Water Buffaloes
Bedrock wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Tombstone Gun Fighters vs. Motley Kruse
Tombstone wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Wollongong Warriors vs. Motley Kruse
Motley wins series 4-3 
Bingo Long's Traveling All-Stars vs. Tombstone Gun Fighters
Tombstone wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cal Tech Atoms vs. Inevitability Engine
Inevitability wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Springfield Inanimate Carbon Rods vs. Inevitability Engine
Inevitability wins series 2-0 
Cal Tech Atoms vs. McCool's Mashers
Cal Tech wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Springfield Inanimate Carbon Rods vs. Las Vegas Billionaires
Springfield wins series 2-1 
Cal Tech Atoms vs. Jersey City Dirty Bombs
Cal Tech wins series 2-0 
McCool's Mashers vs. Chico's Bail Bonds
McCool's wins series 2-0 
Ghost Busters vs. Inevitability Engine
Inevitability wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Wes Anderson League

Wes Anderson Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Surfin USA Looking for Bill Murray vs. Atlanta Red Eagles
Surfin USA wins series 4-1 
The Royal Tenenbaums Conference Championship Fantastic Mr. Fox Conference Championship
Tinseltown Tomfoolery vs. Atlanta Red Eagles
Atlanta wins series 4-2  
Mysterium Tremendum vs. Surfin USA Looking for Bill Murray
Surfin USA wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Too Much Monkey Business vs. All Day Suckers
All Day wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Too Much Monkey Business vs. Perambulation on the Eve of Saint Norbert's Descent into the Maelstrom
Too Much wins series 4-3 
All Day Suckers vs. Rock Solid
All Day wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
New Haven Fighting 54s vs. Lost Creek Fishermen
Lost Creek wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Lucketts Yanks vs. Lost Creek Fishermen
Lost Creek wins series 2-1 
New Haven Fighting 54s vs. Littlestown Thunderbolts
New Haven wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Lucketts Yanks vs. Redneck Ric's Roadkill Diner
Lucketts wins series 2-1 
Twee True Outcomes vs. Lost Creek Fishermen
Lost Creek wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Sin City vs. Littlestown Thunderbolts
Littlestown wins series 2-1 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. New Haven Fighting 54s
New Haven wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Luis Aparicio Association

Bronx Bombers League

Bronx Bombers Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Standing Stone Subtle Tsunami vs. Violent Delights
Standing Stone wins series 4-3 
Ruth Conference Championship Mantle Conference Championship
Harlem Hillbillies vs. Standing Stone Subtle Tsunami
Standing Stone wins series 4-2  
Reese's Pieces vs. Violent Delights
Violent wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
St. Louis Braumeisters vs. Bronxboro Blockheads
St. Louis wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Chicago Haymarket Bombers vs. Bronxboro Blockheads
Bronxboro wins series 4-3 
St. Louis Braumeisters vs. Maris & Mantle
St. Louis wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Kitty Hawk Flyers vs. Atchafalaya SwampDawgz
Atchafalaya wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Danbury Defenestrators vs. Atchafalaya SwampDawgz
Atchafalaya wins series 2-0 
Kitty Hawk Flyers vs. House that Ruth Built
Kitty Hawk wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Danbury Defenestrators vs. Go Richmond Spiders!
Danbury wins series 2-0 
Kitty Hawk Flyers vs. Cincinnati Red Stockings 1
Kitty Hawk wins series 2-1 
House that Ruth Built vs. Zephyr Cove Zombies
House wins series 2-1 
Santa Cruz Gamer Babes vs. Atchafalaya SwampDawgz
Atchafalaya wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Fenway Fenatics

Fenway Fenatics Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Plymouth Panthers vs. Centauri Cosmic Conundrum
Centauri wins series 4-0 
Williams Conference Championship Yastrzemski Conference Championship
Georgia Yellow Jackets vs. Centauri Cosmic Conundrum
Centauri wins series 4-1  
Plymouth Panthers vs. South City White Rats
Plymouth wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
St Louis Redbirds vs. MacPhail's Phire Sale
MacPhail's wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Werewolves of London vs. MacPhail's Phire Sale
MacPhail's wins series 4-3 
Cincinnati Red Stockings 2 vs. St Louis Redbirds
St Louis wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Big Tall Green Wall vs. Skeleton Crew
Skeleton wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Skeleton Crew
Skeleton wins series 2-1 
Real Ballplayers Play Two vs. Big Tall Green Wall
Big Tall wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Green Monster vs. Skeleton Crew
Skeleton wins series 2-1 
Hawaiian Surfer Dudes vs. Big Tall Green Wall
Big Tall wins series 2-1 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Scarlet Sox
California wins series 2-1 
Real Ballplayers Play Two vs. Alaskan Wilderness
Real Ballplayers wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Richie Ashburn Association

American Association

American Association Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Arkansas Travelers vs. Buckeye Bombers
Buckeye wins series 4-1 
St. Louis Browns Conference Championship Baltimore Orioles Conference Championship
Arkansas Travelers vs. Area 51 ET's
Arkansas wins series 4-0  
New York Supermen vs. Buckeye Bombers
Buckeye wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Fillmore West vs. Gentleman Jack
Gentleman wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Fillmore West vs. Punxsutawney Philistines
Fillmore wins series 4-1 
Gentleman Jack vs. Iowa Caucuses
Gentleman wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cleveland Spiders vs. Throwback All-Stars
Cleveland wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Grocery Store Streakers vs. Throwback All-Stars
Throwback wins series 2-0 
Cleveland Spiders vs. Brooklyn Grays
Cleveland wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Country Gentlemen vs. Throwback All-Stars
Throwback wins series 2-1 
Kingston Bad Bwoys vs. Brooklyn Grays
Brooklyn wins series 2-1 
Tulsa Twominators vs. Cleveland Spiders
Cleveland wins series 2-1 
Louisvile Riverbats vs. Grocery Store Streakers
Grocery Store wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Anchorman League

Anchorman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Chicago Mashers vs. Brick Barometers
Brick wins series 4-3 
Cronkite Conference Championship Brokaw Conference Championship
Brick Barometers vs. Roto Baseball Thunder
Brick wins series 4-1  
Penny Arcade Hustlers vs. Chicago Mashers
Chicago wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cold Pizza vs. Cooperstown Wannabes
Cooperstown wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Swayze's Cardinals vs. Cooperstown Wannabes
Cooperstown wins series 4-3 
House Of Cronkite vs. Cold Pizza
Cold wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Slugging Reds vs. Montreal Royals
Montreal wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Slugging Reds vs. Will the Thrill News Team 11 Sports
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Montreal Royals vs. Grand Rapids Founders' Farseers
Montreal wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hot Stove vs. Will the Thrill News Team 11 Sports
Will the Thrill wins series 2-1 
Baseball Tonight vs. Grand Rapids Founders' Farseers
Grand Rapids wins series 2-0 
Atlanta Falcons vs. Montreal Royals
Montreal wins series 2-0 
Aruba Mermaids vs. Cincinnati Slugging Reds
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



 

 

 

 

 
 
  Pimsleur Language Programs
 
 
  Expedia.com
 
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports