Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2019 Playoffs - Johnny Bench Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Ernie Banks Association

Chevy Chase League

Chevy Chase Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Gashouse Gorillas vs. Cool Dudes
Gashouse wins series 4-0 
Wally World Conference Championship Bushwood Conference Championship
Rummerfield Riverhorses vs. Cool Dudes
Cool wins series 4-0  
Lampoon's Play Baseball vs. Gashouse Gorillas
Gashouse wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Kamchatka Guardians vs. Best. Pratfalls. Ever.
Kamchatka wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Horseshoe High Rollers vs. Best. Pratfalls. Ever.
Best. wins series 4-3 
East Village Howlers vs. Kamchatka Guardians
Kamchatka wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Dad He's Gonna Pork Her! vs. La Vista Stormchasers
Dad wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Dad He's Gonna Pork Her! vs. Cannonball Cockamamie
Dad wins series 2-1 
La Vista Stormchasers vs. Bushwood Country Clubbers
La Vista wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
NJ MOJO vs. Cannonball Cockamamie
Cannonball wins series 2-0 
Dad He's Gonna Pork Her! vs. St.Cloud Ice
Dad wins series 2-1 
La Vista Stormchasers vs. Quahog Drunken Clams
La Vista wins series 2-0 
Bushwood Country Clubbers vs. Cincinnati Homerun Michael
Bushwood wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Perfect World League

Perfect World Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Utopia Unicorns vs. Oklahoma Black Gold
Utopia wins series 4-1 
Don Larsen Conference Championship Harvey Haddix Conference Championship
Adrenaline Mob vs. Oklahoma Black Gold
Oklahoma wins series 4-2  
Utopia Unicorns vs. Erie Seawolves
Utopia wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Long Island Ducks vs. Arkansas Hogs
Arkansas wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Millard Quackers vs. Arkansas Hogs
Arkansas wins series 4-1 
Malta Falcons vs. Long Island Ducks
Long Island wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Red Robins vs. Suffolk Steel
Red wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Red Robins vs. Midwest Malingerers
Red wins series 2-1 
Suffolk Steel vs. Gambler's Luck
Suffolk wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Red Robins vs. Bates Motel Cabana Boys
Red wins series 2-0 
Bone Crushers vs. Midwest Malingerers
Midwest wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati The dl1 vs. Gambler's Luck
Gambler's wins series 2-1 
Lasoda's Legends vs. Suffolk Steel
Suffolk wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Yogi Berra Association

Beer League

Beer Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Elsinore Hosers vs. The Natty Lights
The wins series 4-2 
Tastes Great Conference Championship Less Filling Conference Championship
Canadian Moosehead vs. Elsinore Hosers
Elsinore wins series 4-1  
Kingfisher Ale Slammers vs. The Natty Lights
The wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Duff Duffmen vs. Goose Island 312 Chicago Microbrew
Goose Island 312 wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Maiden's Trooper Ale vs. Goose Island 312 Chicago Microbrew
Goose Island 312 wins series 4-1 
Duff Duffmen vs. Cincinnati Champagne of Beers
Duff wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Missing Persons vs. Guinness Orioles
Missing wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Pittsburgh John Harvard's Home Made Root Beer vs. Guinness Orioles
Guinness wins series 2-1 
Sierra Nevada Pale Ale vs. Missing Persons
Missing wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Pittsburgh John Harvard's Home Made Root Beer vs. Hornsby's Rhinos
Pittsburgh wins series 2-0 
Louisville Fall City Boys vs. Guinness Orioles
Guinness wins series 2-0 
Sierra Nevada Pale Ale vs. Foster's Cardinals
Sierra Nevada wins series 2-0 
Surly Furious vs. Missing Persons
Missing wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Winners Circle League

Winners Circle Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Charlotte Racers vs. Los Angeles Baconators
Charlotte wins series 4-3 
Young Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Vandalay Architects vs. Los Angeles Baconators
Los Angeles wins series 4-1  
Charlotte Racers vs. Pūr & Kleen Water Company
Charlotte wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Coruscant Jedi Knights vs. NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers
Coruscant wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Meshoppen Mythomaniacs vs. NYC2ATL Taxi Drivers
NYC2ATL wins series 4-1 
Omaha Aksarben Knights vs. Coruscant Jedi Knights
Coruscant wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
SpringBuc Bucs vs. Cincinnati Baseball Legends
Cincinnati wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
SpringBuc Bucs vs. Anakin Skywalker and the Force Redeemers
SpringBuc wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Baseball Legends vs. Dagobah Swamp Dwellers
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
SpringBuc Bucs vs. Uruguay Urusai
SpringBuc wins series 2-0 
Lagos Nymphs vs. Anakin Skywalker and the Force Redeemers
Anakin Skywalker wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Baseball Legends vs. Newcastle Newts
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Angel Cats vs. Dagobah Swamp Dwellers
Dagobah wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




George Brett Association

Broadway League

Broadway Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Jekyll & Hyde Singing in the Chicago Rain vs. Times Square Pickpockets
Jekyll & Hyde wins series 4-3 
Damn Yankees Conference Championship Fences Conference Championship
Jekyll & Hyde Singing in the Chicago Rain vs. NYC2ATL Evil Empire
Jekyll & Hyde wins series 4-1  
The Lamb Seems Right Out Of Place Under Manmade Neon Lights vs. Times Square Pickpockets
Times Square wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Broadway Bayou Boys vs. Rusty Nails
Rusty wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Perth Pumas vs. Rusty Nails
Rusty wins series 4-1 
Reese's Pieces vs. Broadway Bayou Boys
Broadway wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Bring Him Home
Bring wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cherokee Mist vs. Bring Him Home
Bring wins series 2-0 
Joey Cora Clowns vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
California wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
It's Outta Here ! vs. Bring Him Home
Bring wins series 2-0 
Irish Republican Army IRA vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
California wins series 2-1 
Cherokee Mist vs. All the Young Dudes
Cherokee wins series 2-0 
Atchafalaya PittPyroZ vs. Joey Cora Clowns
Joey wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Silver Screen League

Silver Screen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Jobu's Rum Runners vs. Sonic Boom
Jobu's wins series 4-2 
The Natural Conference Championship Field of Dreams Conference Championship
Jobu's Rum Runners vs. Venice Beach Old Timers
Jobu's wins series 4-1  
Vegas Big Losers vs. Sonic Boom
Sonic wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Silver Lining vs. Winterfell Direwolves
Winterfell wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Marvins Songs vs. Winterfell Direwolves
Winterfell wins series 4-2 
Avalon Dryads vs. Silver Lining
Silver wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Oscar's Cast of Legends vs. Nuke's Cards
Oscar's wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Celluloid Heroes vs. Nuke's Cards
Nuke's wins series 2-1 
Marvel Universe vs. Oscar's Cast of Legends
Oscar's wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Celluloid Heroes vs. Chatsworth Tatum Tots
Celluloid wins series 2-0 
Marvel Universe vs. Court Jesters
Marvel wins series 2-0 
Chico's Bail Bonds vs. Nuke's Cards
Nuke's wins series 2-1 
Oscar's Cast of Legends vs. Reality Bites
Oscar's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Lou Brock Association

White Elephant League

White Elephant Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Red Hot Elephant Fritters vs. NYC2ATL Black Eagles
Red Hot wins series 4-2 
Henderson Conference Championship Eckersley Conference Championship
NYC2ATL Black Eagles vs. Rising Stars
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2  
Red Hot Elephant Fritters vs. Who's on First? Abbott or Costello
Red Hot wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Arctic Ocean Elephant Seals vs. Houston Dome
Houston wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Arctic Ocean Elephant Seals vs. Titan Rockets
Arctic Ocean wins series 4-0 
Nashville Hangover Crew vs. Houston Dome
Houston wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Kerouac Dharma Bums vs. Base Runner 2049
Base wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Kerouac Dharma Bums vs. Southaven Clippers
Kerouac wins series 2-0 
Kentucky Sorry Losers vs. Base Runner 2049
Base wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Kerouac Dharma Bums vs. Swollen Cornea
Kerouac wins series 2-1 
Bungalo Bill's Elephant Hunters vs. Southaven Clippers
Southaven wins series 2-0 
Kentucky Sorry Losers vs. Dark Side of the Moon Over Miami Marlins
Kentucky wins series 2-1 
Mustache Mashers vs. Base Runner 2049
Base wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Steel City League

Steel City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Atlanta Golden Krust vs. House of Lannister
House wins series 4-0 
Clemente Conference Championship Stargell Conference Championship
House of Lannister vs. Hershey Special O.P.S.
House wins series 4-2  
Atlanta Golden Krust vs. Carnegie Melons
Atlanta wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Stargell's Spectacular Slammin Spectacle vs. Three Rivers Pierogies
Three Rivers wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Stargell's Spectacular Slammin Spectacle vs. Clean Sweep
Stargell's Spectacular wins series 4-0 
Baltimore Beavers vs. Three Rivers Pierogies
Three Rivers wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers vs. Greenbelt Terrapins
Greenbelt wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Down At the Foundry vs. Greenbelt Terrapins
Greenbelt wins series 2-1 
Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers vs. Willie's Rebels
Three Mile Island wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Down At the Foundry vs. Bradford Woods Scuttlebutts
Down wins series 2-0 
Remmington Steelers vs. Greenbelt Terrapins
Greenbelt wins series 2-0 
Three Mile Island Amusement Parkers vs. Roberto's Boys
Three Mile Island wins series 2-1 
Willie's Rebels vs. Ushuaia Underdogs
Willie's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 
 
  Kiva - loans that change lives
 
 
  When you just don
 
  Addict Fantasy Sports
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com