Groupon Getaways
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2019 Playoffs - Ty Cobb Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Roberto Clemente Association

Beatleball

Beatleball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Big Mack Attack vs. The Curiousness of Your Potential Kiss
The Curiousness wins series 4-3 
Epstein Conference Championship Martin Conference Championship
Rome Gladiators vs. The Curiousness of Your Potential Kiss
The Curiousness wins series 4-2  
Volkswagon Hipsters vs. Big Mack Attack
Big Mack wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Dinkytown Hooligans vs. Margaritaville Parrotheads
Margaritaville wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Sunset Strip vs. Margaritaville Parrotheads
Margaritaville wins series 4-1 
Underground Cardinals vs. Dinkytown Hooligans
Dinkytown wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Stu Sutcliffe On Base vs. Abbey Road Warriors
Abbey Road wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Stu Sutcliffe On Base vs. Plastic Ono Memory Elephants
Stu Sutcliffe wins series 2-1 
Broomall Boomers vs. Abbey Road Warriors
Abbey Road wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Stu Sutcliffe On Base vs. Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast
Stu Sutcliffe wins series 2-0 
Lake Wobegon Whippetts vs. Plastic Ono Memory Elephants
Plastic Ono wins series 2-1 
Brooklyn Dodger Blue vs. Abbey Road Warriors
Abbey Road wins series 2-1 
Penny Lane All Stars vs. Broomall Boomers
Broomall wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Firemen League

Firemen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
House of Leary vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
House of wins series 4-0 
Hoffman Conference Championship Rivera Conference Championship
Medford Madmen vs. House of Leary
House of wins series 4-1  
Friendly Assassins vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
Kingston wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Lefty Flamethrowers vs. Flagstaff Flag Raisers
Flagstaff wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Lefty Flamethrowers vs. Mammoth Grizzlies
Lefty wins series 4-1 
Smoke on the Water vs. Flagstaff Flag Raisers
Flagstaff wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Burnin' Down the House vs. Cincinnati Battle Warriors
Cincinnati wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Blazing Fastball vs. Cincinnati Battle Warriors
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Burnin' Down the House vs. Chicago Fire
Burnin' wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Toonville Toons vs. Cincinnati Battle Warriors
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Blazing Fastball vs. Bloodhound Gang
Blazing wins series 2-1 
Burnin' Down the House vs. Red's 4 Alarm Chili
Burnin' wins series 2-1 
Chicago Fire vs. Miami Valley Mystic Revelation
Chicago wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Eddie Collins Association

Reality Bites League

Reality Bites Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Memphis Bighitters vs. Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians
Memphis wins series 4-1 
Survivor Conference Championship Real World Conference Championship
Gashouse Gorillas vs. Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians
Rio de Janeiro 2016 wins series 4-2  
Kingston Jamaicans vs. Memphis Bighitters
Memphis wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Pawn Stars of Las Vegas vs. New York City Slickers
Pawn Stars wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Pawn Stars of Las Vegas vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
Pawn Stars wins series 4-1 
Real Thing vs. New York City Slickers
New York wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Frostbite Falls Moose & Squirrel vs. Silver Screen
Silver wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Frostbite Falls Moose & Squirrel vs. Interlaken Cheese Transport
Frostbite Falls wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Pete's Boys vs. Silver Screen
Silver wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Carmel Surf Dogs vs. Interlaken Cheese Transport
Interlaken wins series 2-1 
Frostbite Falls Moose & Squirrel vs. Minneapolis Coonhounds
Frostbite Falls wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Pete's Boys vs. Parkville Dorados
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
One Day At a Time vs. Silver Screen
Silver wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




The Kings of Queens League

The Kings of Queens Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Doc and Straw and Mookie!!! vs. Heffernan's Henchmen
Heffernan's wins series 4-1 
Seaver Conference Championship Carter Conference Championship
Doc and Straw and Mookie!!! vs. Kansas Bucks
Doc and Straw and wins series 4-2  
Waynedale Golden Bears vs. Heffernan's Henchmen
Heffernan's wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Joker's Diamond Devils vs. Greek Gods
Greek wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Redlegs 2 vs. Greek Gods
Greek wins series 4-1 
Joker's Diamond Devils vs. Little Neck Cards
Joker's wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Ace of Spades vs. Nevada Marshals
Ace wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Ace of Spades vs. Merryall Malingerers
Ace wins series 2-0 
Dunder Mifflin Sabres vs. Nevada Marshals
Nevada wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Ralston Steelers vs. Merryall Malingerers
Merryall wins series 2-0 
Woodside Dingos vs. Nevada Marshals
Nevada wins series 2-0 
Astoria Argyle Sox vs. Dunder Mifflin Sabres
Dunder Mifflin wins series 2-0 
Bronx Cheer vs. Ace of Spades
Ace wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Steve Carlton Association

North Siders League

North Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs vs. Waypoint Spartans
Waypoint wins series 4-2 
Banks Conference Championship Santo Conference Championship
Carolina Swamp Foxes vs. Waypoint Spartans
Waypoint wins series 4-2  
Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs vs. Amsterdam Rhinos
Wrigleyville wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
North Side Winders vs. Omaha Golden Spikes
North Side wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Papillion Lumberjacks vs. Omaha Golden Spikes
Omaha wins series 4-3 
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. North Side Winders
North Side wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Indy Racers vs. Addison Ivies
Indy wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Mackay Moonshiners vs. Addison Ivies
Addison wins series 2-1 
Indy Racers vs. Northern Exposure
Indy wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Mackay Moonshiners vs. Lake Michigan Whitecaps
Mackay wins series 2-1 
Chicago Prophets vs. Addison Ivies
Addison wins series 2-0 
Indy Racers vs. Gold Coast Wildcats
Indy wins series 2-0 
Best Buddies vs. Northern Exposure
Northern wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details




South Siders League

South Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Melton's Meltdowns vs. Wimpy's Hawks
Melton's wins series 4-1 
Appling Conference Championship Collins Conference Championship
Wimpy's Hawks vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
Wimpy's wins series 4-0  
South Pole Blizzard vs. Melton's Meltdowns
Melton's wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Corked Bats vs. Don't Stop Believin
Don't Stop wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Corked Bats vs. Freeway Flyers
Corked wins series 4-1 
Dan Ryan Expressway Traffic Jams vs. Don't Stop Believin
Don't Stop wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Delphi Titans vs. Post-Sleep Hypers
Delphi wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
The Thing From the Junk Drawer vs. Post-Sleep Hypers
Post-Sleep wins series 2-1 
Christmas Cannons vs. Delphi Titans
Delphi wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Harry Carrys Misfits vs. Post-Sleep Hypers
Post-Sleep wins series 2-1 
Living Down Wind From the Dump vs. Delphi Titans
Delphi wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Johnnies vs. Christmas Cannons
Christmas wins series 2-0 
The Thing From the Junk Drawer vs. Bathtub Silly Surfers
The Thing wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Roy Campanella Association

B Movie Actor League

B Movie Actor Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Cyborg Avengers vs. Don't Let Me Down
Cyborg wins series 4-1 
Army of Darkness Conference Championship Evil Dead Conference Championship
Fantasy Island vs. Don't Let Me Down
Don't Let wins series 4-0  
San Francisco Dharmanauts vs. Cyborg Avengers
Cyborg wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Bathtub Rubber Duckies vs. South Bay Longshots
Bathtub wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Vatican City Van Dammes vs. South Bay Longshots
South Bay wins series 4-3 
Long Island Mets vs. Bathtub Rubber Duckies
Bathtub wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
St. Vincent Prices vs. Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line
Cincinnati wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
St. Vincent Prices vs. The Thing From the Glove Compartment
St. Vincent wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Creature Features vs. Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Parkfield Tremors
California wins series 2-1 
Lord Boulder's Dixie Cups vs. The Thing From the Glove Compartment
The Thing wins series 2-0 
Die Hard Final Chapter vs. St. Vincent Prices
St. Vincent wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Whiff League

Whiff Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Global Stars on 45 vs. Garrett Park Dragons
Garrett Park wins series 4-2 
Reggie Jackson Conference Championship Jim Thome Conference Championship
Connecticut Nutmegs vs. Garrett Park Dragons
Garrett Park wins series 4-3  
Global Stars on 45 vs. New Day
Global wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Texas Armadillos vs. Walnut Creek Southpaws
Texas wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Texas Armadillos vs. Strike 3 Grab Some Pine MEAT!!!!!
Texas wins series 4-3 
Peaches of Longevity vs. Walnut Creek Southpaws
Walnut Creek wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
4 Strikes You're Out vs. Big Train Rides The Ryan Express
Big Train Rides wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
4 Strikes You're Out vs. Encinitas RoughRiders
4 Strikes You're wins series 2-1 
Big Train Rides The Ryan Express vs. The Usual Suspects
Big Train Rides wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Wade Boggs' Drinkin' Record vs. Encinitas RoughRiders
Encinitas wins series 2-1 
Flint Stones vs. The Usual Suspects
The Usual wins series 2-0 
4 Strikes You're Out vs. Arlington Killer Donkeys
4 Strikes You're wins series 2-1 
Spaceman Spiff vs. Big Train Rides The Ryan Express
Big Train Rides wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
 
 
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week
 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com