Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2019 Playoffs - Joe DiMaggio Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Bill Dickey Association

Four Star League

Four Star Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Miami County Mercenaries vs. Exsangui Nation
Miami County wins series 4-1 
Marshall Conference Championship Arnold Conference Championship
Georgetown Canal Mules vs. Exsangui Nation
Exsangui wins series 4-0  
Miami County Mercenaries vs. Men Injecting Men 2 Still Roided Up
Miami County wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
North Pole Bumbles vs. Tennessee Longshots
Tennessee wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Philadelphia Stars vs. Tennessee Longshots
Tennessee wins series 4-0 
Cincinnati The dl vs. North Pole Bumbles
North Pole wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Main Street Hustlers vs. Mt. Eaton Hilltoppers
Mt. Eaton wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Kenobi's Jedi Knights vs. Mt. Eaton Hilltoppers
Mt. Eaton wins series 2-0 
Main Street Hustlers vs. NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds
Main Street wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Mexico City Blues vs. Mt. Eaton Hilltoppers
Mt. Eaton wins series 2-1 
Von Ryan's Express vs. NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds
NYC2ATL wins series 2-0 
Where's My Lederhosen vs. Main Street Hustlers
Main Street wins series 2-0 
General Anesthetic vs. Kenobi's Jedi Knights
Kenobi's wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Redbirds League

Redbirds Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Orion's Solar Kings vs. Brazil 2014 Canarinho
Brazil 2014 wins series 4-3 
Musial Conference Championship Gibson Conference Championship
Hello Wisconsin Stoners vs. Brazil 2014 Canarinho
Brazil 2014 wins series 4-2  
Orion's Solar Kings vs. Middle Age Krusaders
Orion's wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Buckner Bashers vs. Brooklyn Usual Suspects
Brooklyn wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Buckner Bashers vs. Montara PacSox
Buckner wins series 4-1 
Brooklyn Usual Suspects vs. Texoma Stripers
Brooklyn wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
California Quakes vs. Big Arch Over St Louis
Big Arch wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
California Quakes vs. Baltimore Bambinos
California wins series 2-1 
Big Arch Over St Louis vs. Cincinnati Redlegs
Big Arch wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets vs. Baltimore Bambinos
Baltimore wins series 2-1 
Cape Horn Penguins vs. Cincinnati Redlegs
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Pelee Island Pintails vs. Big Arch Over St Louis
Big Arch wins series 2-1 
Manalapan Monchichis vs. California Quakes
California wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Dizzy Dean Association

Three of a Kind League

Three of a Kind Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Wyalusing Whiffers vs. Mt. Eaton Hooters
Mt. Eaton wins series 4-3 
Crawford Conference Championship Cobb Conference Championship
Wyalusing Whiffers vs. Florida Simple Solutions
Wyalusing wins series 4-1  
Maryland Marauders vs. Mt. Eaton Hooters
Mt. Eaton wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Three Blind Mouse-ketiers vs. Havana Lounge Lizards
Three Blind wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Damien Boys of Summer vs. Havana Lounge Lizards
Havana wins series 4-3 
Three Blind Mouse-ketiers vs. Equilateral Triangles
Three Blind wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Route 66 Road Warriors vs. Motor City Gamblers
Route 66 wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Route 66 Road Warriors vs. Aces High
Route 66 wins series 2-1 
Motor City Gamblers vs. Hudson River 3-Eyed Fish
Motor City wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Redlegs 3 vs. Aces High
Aces wins series 2-1 
Route 66 Road Warriors vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Route 66 wins series 2-1 
Motor City Gamblers vs. Arcata Weed
Motor City wins series 2-0 
San Francisco Stoned Ponies vs. Hudson River 3-Eyed Fish
Hudson River wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Royal Flush League

Royal Flush Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Runner Runner Royal Flush vs. Bedrock Sonic Clubs
Bedrock wins series 4-3 
Brett Conference Championship White Conference Championship
Bedrock Sonic Clubs vs. Medina County Mathematicians
Bedrock wins series 4-2  
St. Louis Aces vs. Runner Runner Royal Flush
Runner Runner wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Speed Wins and Homers do too!!! vs. West Bottoms Hungry Heifers
West Bottoms wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings vs. West Bottoms Hungry Heifers
West Bottoms wins series 4-3 
Speed Wins and Homers do too!!! vs. Miami Mermaids
Speed Wins and wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Kaikoura Duskies vs. Bad Hand
Kaikoura wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Kaikoura Duskies vs. Cincinnati Stockings
Kaikoura wins series 2-0 
Royal Flush Full House vs. Bad Hand
Bad wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Cincinnati Stockings
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Kentucky 5 of a Kind vs. Bad Hand
Bad wins series 2-0 
Bellevue Vikings vs. Royal Flush Full House
Royal Flush wins series 2-0 
Pig's Eye Pirates vs. Kaikoura Duskies
Kaikoura wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Don Drysdale Association

Tobacco Road League

Tobacco Road Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Jordan's Jammers vs. Kingston Ganja Smokers
Jordan's wins series 4-0 
East Conference Championship West Conference Championship
Kingston Ganja Smokers vs. Cape Fear Blockade Runners
Kingston wins series 4-2  
Carmel Surfer Boys vs. Jordan's Jammers
Jordan's wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Charlotte Spiders vs. Concrete To Leather
Charlotte wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Kentucky Farm Boys vs. Concrete To Leather
Concrete wins series 4-1 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Charlotte Spiders
Charlotte wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Southern Cardinals vs. Coach Kafka's Dukedom Obfuscators
Coach Kafka's Dukedom wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Filter Kings vs. Coach Kafka's Dukedom Obfuscators
Coach Kafka's Dukedom wins series 2-1 
Southern Cardinals vs. Redneckric's Roadkill Dinner
Southern wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Little Old Ladies From Pasadena vs. Coach Kafka's Dukedom Obfuscators
Coach Kafka's Dukedom wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Filter Kings vs. Durham Dragonwings
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Southern Cardinals vs. Myrtle Beach Fannypatters
Southern wins series 2-0 
Louisville Chris Mack New Breed of Kickass Boys vs. Redneckric's Roadkill Dinner
Redneckric's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Federal League

Federal Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kansas City Packers vs. Wrigley Bleacher Bums
Wrigley wins series 4-2 
Indianapolis Hoosiers Conference Championship Chicago Whales Conference Championship
Okefenokee Gators vs. Wrigley Bleacher Bums
Wrigley wins series 4-2  
Provence Renegades vs. Kansas City Packers
Kansas City wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Longyearbyen Lost Miners vs. Sheshequin Shenanigans
Longyearbyen wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Boardwalk Amusements vs. Sheshequin Shenanigans
Sheshequin wins series 4-1 
Longyearbyen Lost Miners vs. Atlanta Kool Runnings
Longyearbyen wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Lexington Rupps vs. Lost Planet
Lost wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Buffalo Wings over America vs. Lost Planet
Lost wins series 2-0 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Lexington Rupps
Lexington wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Send Trump Packing vs. Lost Planet
Lost wins series 2-0 
Buffalo Wings over America vs. Wastin Away In Margaritaville
Buffalo wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Killer Redlegs vs. Lexington Rupps
Lexington wins series 2-0 
Ohio Diamond Prodigies vs. California Kicked UR A$$
California wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Ed Delahanty Association

Motor City League

Motor City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Alcubierre-Obousy Skunkworks vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Alcubierre-Obousy wins series 4-1 
Cobb Conference Championship Kaline Conference Championship
Gratiot Cards vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Mt Pleasant wins series 4-2  
Atlanta Wolverines vs. Alcubierre-Obousy Skunkworks
Alcubierre-Obousy wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Ambulance Chasers vs. Troy Jaguars
Troy wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Ambulance Chasers vs. Oklahoma Storm Chasers
Ambulance wins series 4-3 
Walking Dead Heads vs. Troy Jaguars
Troy wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Making Cadillacs vs. Maplewood Prospects
Maplewood wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Burlington Atomic SquirrelZ vs. Maplewood Prospects
Maplewood wins series 2-0 
Sweet Lou's Desserts vs. Making Cadillacs
Making wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Burlington Atomic SquirrelZ vs. Bee Em Figleaves
Burlington wins series 2-0 
Sweet Lou's Desserts vs. Trumbull Rumblers
Sweet Lou's wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Cards vs. Maplewood Prospects
Maplewood wins series 2-1 
Making Cadillacs vs. Ashland Axelrods
Making wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 



Marxball

Marxball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Orrville Knights vs. Kingston FC
Orrville wins series 4-2 
Duck Soup Conference Championship Night at the Opera Conference Championship
Sanity Clause & the Seven Elves vs. Kingston FC
Kingston wins series 4-1  
Phenway Phantoms vs. Orrville Knights
Orrville wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Animal Crackers vs. Star City Novas
Star City wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Animal Crackers vs. Honor Harmonia
Animal wins series 4-1 
Star City Novas vs. New York Opera Company
Star City wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Yorktown Redcoats vs. White Knights
White wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Yorktown Redcoats vs. Freedonia Freedom Fighters
Yorktown wins series 2-0 
White Knights vs. Cincinnati Superstars
White wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Yorktown Redcoats vs. A Day On the Bases
Yorktown wins series 2-1 
White Knights vs. Adolph's Harpsters
White wins series 2-1 
Duck Soup vs. Freedonia Freedom Fighters
Freedonia wins series 2-1 
Fiorello's Hard Boiled Eggs vs. Cincinnati Superstars
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
  Family Fun Destinations
 
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
  1800flowers.com
 
  Addict Fantasy Sports
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Expedia.com