Expedia.com
Pick from a wide selection of fantasy football trophies from the couch potato figure to the toilet trophy.
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2019 Playoffs - Lou Gehrig Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Josh Gibson Association

K Street League

K Street Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Dawns Early Light vs. Wayne Mad Generals
Dawns wins series 4-3 
Ryan Conference Championship Carlton Conference Championship
Italian Stations vs. Wayne Mad Generals
Wayne wins series 4-2  
Hawaii Islanders vs. Dawns Early Light
Dawns wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
The Big Unit Throwing Gas!!! vs. Altoona Thunder Chicken
Altoona wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Red Legs 4 vs. Altoona Thunder Chicken
Altoona wins series 4-3 
Atco Baseball GURU vs. The Big Unit Throwing Gas!!!
The Big Unit wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
K Street Mall Rats vs. Alvin Express
K Street wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Aksarben Bugeaters vs. Alvin Express
Alvin wins series 2-1 
D.C. Lobbyists vs. K Street Mall Rats
K Street wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Darwin Destroyers vs. Alvin Express
Alvin wins series 2-1 
London Governors vs. K Street Mall Rats
K Street wins series 2-0 
The Garden State G Men vs. D.C. Lobbyists
D.C. wins series 2-0 
Aksarben Bugeaters vs. New Jersey Roid Ragers
Aksarben wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Home of the Brave

Home of the Brave Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
I Got Yer Chop Right Here! vs. Shawnee Fighting Eagles
Shawnee wins series 4-0 
Aaron Conference Championship Spahn Conference Championship
Twin Cities Lakers vs. I Got Yer Chop Right Here!
I Got Yer Chop wins series 4-0  
Shawnee Fighting Eagles vs. Mohawk Valley Iroquois
Shawnee wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Alphabet Street Paizley Prinxes vs. Wooden Soldiers
Alphabet Street wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Savannah Ghosts vs. Wooden Soldiers
Wooden wins series 4-0 
Alphabet Street Paizley Prinxes vs. Spahn and Sain Then Pray for Rain
Alphabet Street wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Kiss My Asp vs. Santa Clarita Lost Boys
Kiss My wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Phoenix Loveweavers vs. Santa Clarita Lost Boys
Santa Clarita wins series 2-0 
Middle School Jocks vs. Kiss My Asp
Kiss My wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Louisville Big Red Cardinals vs. Santa Clarita Lost Boys
Santa Clarita wins series 2-1 
Martin's Ferry Knuckleheads vs. Kiss My Asp
Kiss My wins series 2-0 
Atlanta Crackers vs. Middle School Jocks
Middle School wins series 2-0 
Phoenix Loveweavers vs. California Kicked Your A$$
Phoenix wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Lefty Grove Association

Commissioners League

Commissioners Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kenesaw Mountaineers vs. Budapest Buskers
Kenesaw wins series 4-1 
Landis Conference Championship Kuhn Conference Championship
Midwest Reclamation Project vs. Budapest Buskers
Budapest wins series 4-2  
Kenesaw Mountaineers vs. Towanda Teetotalers
Kenesaw wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Brooklyn Dodgers vs. Orrville Jelly Bellies
Brooklyn wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Brooklyn Dodgers vs. San Andreas Quakers
Brooklyn wins series 4-0 
Olde English Cricket Masters vs. Orrville Jelly Bellies
Orrville wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
1950's Speed Freaks vs. Humpback Camels
Humpback wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Gotham Gargoyles vs. Humpback Camels
Humpback wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati The dl2 vs. 1950's Speed Freaks
1950's wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
South Park Butters vs. Humpback Camels
Humpback wins series 2-1 
Seven Cities Wreckers vs. 1950's Speed Freaks
1950's wins series 2-1 
Dharma Initiative vs. Cincinnati The dl2
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Gotham Gargoyles vs. Cleveland Steamers
Gotham wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



They Might Be Giants

They Might Be Giants Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
California Dreamin' Team vs. Herrickville Haberdashers
California wins series 4-1 
Mays Conference Championship McCovey Conference Championship
Hampton Flashes vs. Herrickville Haberdashers
Herrickville wins series 4-0  
Put Your Hand Inside The Puppet Head vs. California Dreamin' Team
California wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Cincinnati Sluggers vs. NYC2ATL Orange Eagles
NYC2ATL wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Outer Banks Hurricanes vs. NYC2ATL Orange Eagles
NYC2ATL wins series 4-2 
Cincinnati Sluggers vs. McCovey Cove Candlestick Makers
Cincinnati wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Alcatraz Inmates vs. Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies
Haight-Ashbury wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Edgewater Underwear Thieves vs. Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies
Haight-Ashbury wins series 2-1 
Silicon Valley Sluggers vs. Alcatraz Inmates
Alcatraz wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
So Tired of Everything vs. Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies
Haight-Ashbury wins series 2-0 
Edgewater Underwear Thieves vs. Willie's Excitable Boys
Edgewater wins series 2-1 
Centre County Gunslingers vs. Alcatraz Inmates
Alcatraz wins series 2-0 
Belgium Particle Men vs. Silicon Valley Sluggers
Silicon Valley wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Bob Gibson Association

Minnie & Paul League

Minnie & Paul Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Minoso & Waner vs. Riverdale Robot Refugees
Riverdale wins series 4-3 
Puckett Conference Championship Killebrew Conference Championship
Minoso & Waner vs. Old Hickory Longshots
Minoso & wins series 4-3  
Tondara Ninjas vs. Riverdale Robot Refugees
Riverdale wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Lake Harriet Sailors vs. Battle Creek Cereal Killers
Lake Harriet wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Lake Harriet Sailors vs. Bloomington Metropolitans
Lake Harriet wins series 4-1 
Mickey Mantle Sluggers vs. Battle Creek Cereal Killers
Battle Creek wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Minneapolis Millers vs. Big Fish
Big wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash vs. Big Fish
Big wins series 2-1 
Minneapolis Millers vs. Kansas City Monarchs
Minneapolis wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Cardinals 1 vs. Big Fish
Big wins series 2-0 
Tonga Tarantula Hawks vs. Kansas City Monarchs
Kansas City wins series 2-0 
Kingston Posse vs. Minneapolis Millers
Minneapolis wins series 2-1 
Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash vs. Nebraska Legends
Grosse Pointe wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Grand Slam League

Grand Slam Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Moons Over My Hamate vs. Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast
Winston Wants wins series 4-1 
Rodriguez Conference Championship Gehrig Conference Championship
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Dushore Doppelgangers
Winston Wants wins series 4-1  
Ultimate Taters vs. Moons Over My Hamate
Moons wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Oklahoma Sooners vs. Denny's Grand Slamwich
Oklahoma wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Oklahoma Sooners vs. Devil's Den Sharpshooters
Oklahoma wins series 4-1 
Grannies Salami and Taters vs. Denny's Grand Slamwich
Denny's wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Broken Hearts vs. Cincinnati Run in Stockings
Cincinnati wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Washington Lobbyists vs. Cincinnati Run in Stockings
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Broken Hearts vs. Stillwater Sluggers
Broken wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Fritz's German Sausage vs. Cincinnati Run in Stockings
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Cellar Dwellers vs. Stillwater Sluggers
Stillwater wins series 2-1 
Space Jam Slammers vs. Broken Hearts
Broken wins series 2-0 
Washington Lobbyists vs. Met Miracles
Washington wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Hank Greenberg Association

Geek Pride League

Geek Pride Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Strange Things vs. Clark & Addison
Clark & wins series 4-1 
Gates Conference Championship Jobs Conference Championship
Orphanville Pickpockets vs. Clark & Addison
Clark & wins series 4-2  
Strange Things vs. Three Dollar Bill
Strange wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Mt. Airy Diplomats vs. Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes
Silicon Valley wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Loco Motion vs. Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes
Silicon Valley wins series 4-3 
Mt. Airy Diplomats vs. Potomac Rivercats
Mt. Airy wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Boba Chette and the Darksabers
California wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Notre Dame Choirboys
California wins series 2-1 
Phantastic Phantoms vs. Boba Chette and the Darksabers
Boba Chette wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Seattle Grunge
California wins series 2-1 
Phantastic Phantoms vs. Ai. Phi. Oh Volunteers
Phantastic wins series 2-0 
Boba Chette and the Darksabers vs. Revenge Of the Nerds
Boba Chette wins series 2-1 
Notre Dame Choirboys vs. Pascal Coders
Notre Dame wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Grunge League

Grunge Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Smells Like Teenage Sweat vs. Plush sung by Percival Edmund
Plush wins series 4-0 
Nirvana Conference Championship Pearl Jam Conference Championship
Smells Like Teenage Sweat vs. Kentucky McGraws
Smells Like wins series 4-3  
Saturn Ringers vs. Plush sung by Percival Edmund
Plush wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Atlanta Peaches vs. Abby Cats
Abby wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Slap Happy vs. Abby Cats
Abby wins series 4-2 
Atlanta Peaches vs. Knee Deep In Hoopla
Atlanta wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Sun + Ocean Blue vs. Seattle Spoonmen
Sun wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Sun + Ocean Blue vs. Hey Man Nice Shot
Sun wins series 2-0 
Pine Knot Heavenly Beavers vs. Seattle Spoonmen
Seattle wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Sun + Ocean Blue vs. Tennessee Rockers
Sun wins series 2-0 
Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness vs. Hey Man Nice Shot
Hey Man wins series 2-0 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Seattle Spoonmen
Seattle wins series 2-0 
Pine Knot Heavenly Beavers vs. Honking Seals
Pine Knot wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
  When you just don
 
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Pimsleur New Low Pricing MP3