Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2019 Playoffs - Rogers Hornsby Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Carl Hubbell Association

Blue and Gray League

Blue and Gray Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Atlantis Mighty Mythtakes vs. Bradford Bluecoats
Bradford wins series 4-1 
Lincoln Conference Championship Davis Conference Championship
Lincoln Logs vs. Bradford Bluecoats
Bradford wins series 4-1  
Atlantis Mighty Mythtakes vs. Charleston Cannon Fodder
Atlantis wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Vicksburg Siege vs. Almost There
Almost wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cache River Cardinals vs. Almost There
Almost wins series 4-2 
Lexington Native Guards vs. Vicksburg Siege
Vicksburg wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Major Miracle vs. Gettysburg Rifles
Major wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Bangalore Bashers vs. Gettysburg Rifles
Gettysburg wins series 2-1 
Major Miracle vs. Corwin's Silver and Azure Raiment
Major wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati The dl 3 vs. Gettysburg Rifles
Gettysburg wins series 2-1 
Savannah Sand Gnats vs. Corwin's Silver and Azure Raiment
Corwin's Silver and wins series 2-1 
General Sherman Marches To the beat of a different Drum vs. Major Miracle
Major wins series 2-1 
Washington Generals vs. Bangalore Bashers
Bangalore wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Bleed Dodger Blue League

Bleed Dodger Blue Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
New New York Mets vs. Aksarben Krusaders
New New York wins series 4-3 
Robinson Conference Championship Koufax Conference Championship
Aksarben Krusaders vs. Wisconsin Dawgs
Aksarben wins series 4-0  
New New York Mets vs. Southeast Northern State Westerners
New New York wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Scully's Songbirds vs. Napa Valley REDS
Napa Valley wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
South Hills California Elite vs. Napa Valley REDS
Napa Valley wins series 4-2 
San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins vs. Scully's Songbirds
Scully's wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Pee Wees Boys vs. Brooklyn Blues
Brooklyn wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Malibu Gigilo's vs. Brooklyn Blues
Brooklyn wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Pee Wees Boys vs. Crestwood Creapers
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Vinnie Bleeds Dodger Blue Forever vs. Brooklyn Blues
Brooklyn wins series 2-0 
Malibu Gigilo's vs. Oklahoma Gushers
Malibu wins series 2-1 
Threw Me Under the Bus vs. Crestwood Creapers
Crestwood wins series 2-0 
Meramec Macaroons vs. Cincinnati Pee Wees Boys
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Rickey Henderson Association

Batman League

Batman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Wayne Dark Crusaders vs. Infinity Island Shadows
Wayne wins series 4-3 
Adam West Conference Championship Olan Soule Conference Championship
Winged Vengeance vs. Infinity Island Shadows
Infinity Island wins series 4-2  
Wayne Dark Crusaders vs. Bruce Wayne Is A Sissy
Wayne wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Quick Draw McGraw vs. New York Kings
Quick Draw wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Brinkley CP Bulldogs vs. New York Kings
New York wins series 4-0 
Quick Draw McGraw vs. Biff, Bam, KKrunk
Quick Draw wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Matterhorn Marauders vs. Kersh & Trouty at Muscle Beach
Kersh & Trouty wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Orphans vs. Kersh & Trouty at Muscle Beach
Kersh & Trouty wins series 2-1 
Gotham City Knights vs. Matterhorn Marauders
Matterhorn wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cat Woman's Meows vs. Kersh & Trouty at Muscle Beach
Kersh & Trouty wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Orphans vs. The Jokers Wild Hares
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Gotham City Knights vs. Purple Cows
Gotham City wins series 2-0 
Matterhorn Marauders vs. Liverpool Cavern Clubs
Matterhorn wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Superman League

Superman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Bellvue Hospital Orderlies vs. Krypton Krushers
Krypton wins series 4-1 
Jerry Siegel Conference Championship Joe Shuster Conference Championship
Bellvue Hospital Orderlies vs. Fusilli Jerries
Bellvue Hospital wins series 4-3  
Krypton Krushers vs. Metropolis Ites
Krypton wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Mr. Mxyzptlk Mysteries vs. Davenport Blue Sox
Davenport wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Cincinnati Sluggers 1 vs. Davenport Blue Sox
Davenport wins series 4-1 
Mr. Mxyzptlk Mysteries vs. Minnesota Gophers
Mr. Mxyzptlk wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Bizarro Boys vs. Machu Picchu Evil Llamas
Bizarro wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Fukushima Zombies vs. Machu Picchu Evil Llamas
Machu Picchu wins series 2-0 
Jor El Cards vs. Bizarro Boys
Bizarro wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Fukushima Zombies vs. Heavenly Hash
Fukushima wins series 2-1 
Ames Twisters vs. Machu Picchu Evil Llamas
Machu Picchu wins series 2-1 
Hollywood Squares vs. Bizarro Boys
Bizarro wins series 2-1 
Bully Boys vs. Jor El Cards
Jor El wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Harry Heilmann Association

Pacific Northwest League

Pacific Northwest Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Griffey, Edgar, and The Big Unit Ride again vs. North By Northwest Crop Dusters
Griffey, Edgar, and wins series 4-3 
Washington Conference Championship Oregon Conference Championship
Portland Thinkers vs. North By Northwest Crop Dusters
North By Northwest wins series 4-2  
Torrance Longshots vs. Griffey, Edgar, and The Big Unit Ride again
Griffey, Edgar, and wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Oregon Trail vs. Connecticut Nutmegs
Connecticut wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Oregon Trail vs. Spokane Royals
Oregon wins series 4-2 
Wolf Bait vs. Connecticut Nutmegs
Connecticut wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Snoqualmie Owls vs. Seattle Space Cadets
Snoqualmie wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Pike's Peakers vs. Seattle Space Cadets
Seattle wins series 2-0 
Colorado Smokin Pot Heads vs. Snoqualmie Owls
Snoqualmie wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
New Salem Sasquatch vs. Seattle Space Cadets
Seattle wins series 2-0 
Big Mountain Lumberjacks vs. Snoqualmie Owls
Snoqualmie wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Flying Pigs vs. Colorado Smokin Pot Heads
Colorado wins series 2-0 
Pike's Peakers vs. Axe Men
Pike's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Gone But Not Forgotten League

Gone But Not Forgotten Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Larry, Pedro, Kenny Hill and the 1994 Expos vs. Veeckville Gaedels
Veeckville wins series 4-3 
Montreal Expos Conference Championship Washington Senators Conference Championship
Larry, Pedro, Kenny Hill and the 1994 Expos vs. New York GIANTS
Larry, Pedro, Kenny Hill wins series 4-0  
Veeckville Gaedels vs. Center City Flashbacks
Veeckville wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Ebbets Field Duke's Sliders vs. Young Guns
Young wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Ebbets Field Duke's Sliders vs. Pitching Duelists
Ebbets Field wins series 4-2 
Maple Bluff Mister Baseballs vs. Young Guns
Young wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Brooklyn Heights Pee Wees vs. Massillon Rohrs
Brooklyn Heights wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Oklahoma Roughnecks vs. Massillon Rohrs
Massillon wins series 2-0 
Brooklyn Heights Pee Wees vs. New Riverside Fox Squirrels
Brooklyn Heights wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Oklahoma Roughnecks vs. Nashville Extra Time
Oklahoma wins series 2-1 
Minor League Baseball vs. Massillon Rohrs
Massillon wins series 2-1 
Washington Blue Legs vs. New Riverside Fox Squirrels
New Riverside wins series 2-0 
Golden Gate International Expos vs. Brooklyn Heights Pee Wees
Brooklyn Heights wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details






Catfish Hunter Association

That's the Fact Jack League

That's the Fact Jack Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
The Thing Under the Bed vs. Kingston Don Dadda
Kingston wins series 4-2 
Ghostbusters Conference Championship Groundhog Day Conference Championship
Spackler Gopher Patrol vs. Kingston Don Dadda
Kingston wins series 4-0  
Groundhog Central Weather Prognosticators vs. The Thing Under the Bed
The Thing wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Venkman Ghosts vs. Ty's Ties
Venkman wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Zissou Oceanographers vs. Ty's Ties
Ty's wins series 4-0 
Happy Hunting vs. Venkman Ghosts
Venkman wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Reese's Pieces Rides Again vs. Great Dismal Swamp Maroons
Reese's Pieces wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Pescespada Island Jaguar SharkZ vs. Great Dismal Swamp Maroons
Great Dismal Swamp wins series 2-0 
Proton Gunslingers vs. Reese's Pieces Rides Again
Reese's Pieces wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Passage Tombs vs. Great Dismal Swamp Maroons
Great Dismal Swamp wins series 2-1 
Pescespada Island Jaguar SharkZ vs. He-Man!!! Is who I'm gonna call
Pescespada Island wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Marching Cards vs. Reese's Pieces Rides Again
Reese's Pieces wins series 2-1 
Winger Cards vs. Proton Gunslingers
Proton wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Original Six League

Original Six Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Hockey Pucks vs. Super Mario All Stars!!! Now with Sid the Kid!!!
Hockey wins series 4-2 
Canadiens Conference Championship Maple Leafs Conference Championship
Super Mario All Stars!!! Now with Sid the Kid!!! vs. Powerplay Goals
Super Mario All Stars!!! wins series 4-1  
Hockey Pucks vs. Yzermen Than Me Have Told Me What To Do
Hockey wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Salted Nuts vs. Arcadia The 100
Salted wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Lamoureux Mighty Dekes vs. Arcadia The 100
Arcadia wins series 4-3 
Montreal Maroons vs. Salted Nuts
Salted wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
London Spiders vs. Massillon Batting Cage Tigers
Massillon wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
St. Paul Moose vs. Massillon Batting Cage Tigers
Massillon wins series 2-0 
Ottawa Silver Seven vs. London Spiders
London wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Massillon Batting Cage Tigers
Massillon wins series 2-1 
Mudville Mudville Nine II vs. London Spiders
London wins series 2-1 
99 Problems, A Pitch Aint One BMW vs. Ottawa Silver Seven
Ottawa wins series 2-0 
Marble Emperor vs. St. Paul Moose
St. Paul wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
  Tracking where your money goes - Where's George?
  Expedia.com
  Addict Fantasy Sports
  Huge Discounts on deals right NOW!


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Spa Destinations