Welcome Guest - Login

2020 Playoffs - Joe DiMaggio Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Bill Dickey Association

Four Star League

Four Star Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Miami County Mercenaries vs. Kenobi's Jedi Knights
Miami County wins series 4-3 
Marshall Conference Championship Arnold Conference Championship
Exsangui Nation vs. Kenobi's Jedi Knights
Kenobi's wins series 4-1  
Tennessee Longshots vs. Miami County Mercenaries
Miami County wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Main Street Hustlers vs. Georgetown Canal Mules
Georgetown wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Mexico City Blues vs. Georgetown Canal Mules
Georgetown wins series 4-2 
Main Street Hustlers vs. Philadelphia Stars
Main Street wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
North Pole Bumbles vs. Mt. Eaton Hilltoppers
Mt. Eaton wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Stalag 33 & 1/3rd vs. Mt. Eaton Hilltoppers
Mt. Eaton wins series 2-0 
North Pole Bumbles vs. General Anesthetic
North Pole wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Stalag 33 & 1/3rd vs. Its the Top of the Pops
Stalag wins series 2-1 
Men Injecting Men 2 Still Roided Up vs. Mt. Eaton Hilltoppers
Mt. Eaton wins series 2-0 
North Pole Bumbles vs. NYC2ATL Jr Blackbirds
North Pole wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati The dl vs. General Anesthetic
General wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Redbirds League

Redbirds Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Big Arch Over St Louis vs. Montara PacSox
Big Arch wins series 4-1 
Musial Conference Championship Gibson Conference Championship
Orion's Solar Kings vs. Montara PacSox
Montara wins series 4-3  
Big Arch Over St Louis vs. Buckner Bashers
Big Arch wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Middle Age Krusaders vs. Cape Horn Penguins
Middle Age wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Baltimore Bambinos vs. Cape Horn Penguins
Cape Horn wins series 4-3 
Pelee Island Pintails vs. Middle Age Krusaders
Middle Age wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Redlegs vs. Manalapan Monchichis
Manalapan wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Redlegs vs. Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Brazil 2014 Canarinho vs. Manalapan Monchichis
Manalapan wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Redlegs vs. California Quakes
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Brazil 2014 Canarinho vs. Texoma Stripers
Brazil 2014 wins series 2-0 
Manalapan Monchichis vs. Brooklyn Usual Suspects
Manalapan wins series 2-1 
Bloomingdale Camelback Crickets vs. Hello Wisconsin Stoners
Bloomingdale wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Dizzy Dean Association

Three of a Kind League

Three of a Kind Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Equilateral Triangles vs. Three Blind Mouse-ketiers
Equilateral wins series 4-3 
Crawford Conference Championship Cobb Conference Championship
Damien Boys of Summer vs. Three Blind Mouse-ketiers
Three Blind wins series 4-3  
Route 66 Road Warriors vs. Equilateral Triangles
Equilateral wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Motor City Gamblers vs. Havana Lounge Lizards
Havana wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Motor City Gamblers vs. Aces High
Motor City wins series 4-3 
Havana Lounge Lizards vs. Mt. Eaton Hooters
Havana wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Maryland Marauders vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Maryland wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Arcata Weed vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 wins series 2-0 
Maryland Marauders vs. Florida Simple Solutions
Maryland wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Arcata Weed vs. Wyalusing Whiffers
Arcata wins series 2-1 
Hudson River 3-Eyed Fish vs. Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 Winter Olympians
Pyeongchang, South Korea 2018 wins series 2-0 
San Francisco Stoned Ponies vs. Florida Simple Solutions
Florida wins series 2-1 
Maryland Marauders vs. Southside Black Stockings
Maryland wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Royal Flush League

Royal Flush Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kentucky 5 of a Kind vs. Bedrock Sonic Clubs
Kentucky wins series 4-2 
Brett Conference Championship White Conference Championship
Kentucky 5 of a Kind vs. Bellevue Vikings
Kentucky wins series 4-3  
Bedrock Sonic Clubs vs. St. Louis Aces
Bedrock wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Medina County Mathematicians vs. Speed Wins and Homers do too!!!
Speed Wins and wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Runner Runner Royal Flush vs. Speed Wins and Homers do too!!!
Speed Wins and wins series 4-0 
Bad Hand vs. Medina County Mathematicians
Medina County wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
West Bottoms Hungry Heifers vs. We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings
We Want to play wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
West Bottoms Hungry Heifers vs. Jayce Tingler in the 25th Century
West Bottoms wins series 2-1 
We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings vs. Miami Mermaids
We Want to play wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Jayce Tingler in the 25th Century
Jayce Tingler wins series 2-1 
Pig's Eye Pirates vs. Miami Mermaids
Miami wins series 2-0 
Royal Flush Full House vs. We Want to play With Our Ding-a-lings
We Want to play wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Stockings vs. West Bottoms Hungry Heifers
West Bottoms wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Don Drysdale Association

Tobacco Road League

Tobacco Road Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Jordan's Jammers vs. Concrete To Leather
Jordan's wins series 4-3 
East Conference Championship West Conference Championship
Smoke Rings vs. Concrete To Leather
Concrete wins series 4-0  
Cape Fear Sea Wolves vs. Jordan's Jammers
Jordan's wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Coach Kafka's Dukedom Obfuscators vs. Kingston Ganja Smokers
Coach Kafka's Dukedom wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Charlotte Spiders vs. Kingston Ganja Smokers
Kingston wins series 4-2 
Louisville Chris Mack New Breed of Kickass Boys vs. Coach Kafka's Dukedom Obfuscators
Coach Kafka's Dukedom wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Kentucky Farm Boys vs. Southern Cardinals
Southern wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Kentucky Farm Boys vs. Little Old Ladies From Pasadena
Kentucky wins series 2-1 
Southern Cardinals vs. Durham Dragonwings
Southern wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Carmel Surfer Boys vs. Little Old Ladies From Pasadena
Little Old Ladies wins series 2-1 
Kentucky Farm Boys vs. California Kicked Ur A$$
Kentucky wins series 2-0 
Myrtle Beach Fannypatters vs. Durham Dragonwings
Durham wins series 2-0 
Redneckric's Roadkill Dinner vs. Southern Cardinals
Southern wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Federal League

Federal Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Ohio Diamond Prodigies vs. Kansas City Packers
Kansas City wins series 4-3 
Indianapolis Hoosiers Conference Championship Chicago Whales Conference Championship
Longyearbyen Lost Miners vs. Kansas City Packers
Kansas City wins series 4-2  
Ohio Diamond Prodigies vs. Wastin Away In Margaritaville
Ohio wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Lexington Rupps vs. Provence Renegades
Provence wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Sheshequin Shenanigans vs. Provence Renegades
Provence wins series 4-0 
Cincinnati Killer Redlegs vs. Lexington Rupps
Lexington wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Atlanta Kool Runnings vs. Wrigley Bleacher Bums
Wrigley wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Okefenokee Gators vs. Wrigley Bleacher Bums
Wrigley wins series 2-0 
Atlanta Kool Runnings vs. Lost Planet
Atlanta wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Buffalo Wings over America vs. Wrigley Bleacher Bums
Wrigley wins series 2-0 
Send Trump Packing vs. Lost Planet
Lost wins series 2-0 
Cleveland Green Sox vs. Atlanta Kool Runnings
Atlanta wins series 2-0 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Okefenokee Gators
Okefenokee wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Ed Delahanty Association

Motor City League

Motor City Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Maplewood Prospects vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Maplewood wins series 4-0 
Cobb Conference Championship Kaline Conference Championship
Maplewood Prospects vs. Atlanta Wolverines
Maplewood wins series 4-1  
Cecil Fielder's Choice vs. Mt Pleasant Bomb Squad
Mt Pleasant wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Ashland Axelrods vs. Trumbull Rumblers
Trumbull wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Alcubierre-Obousy Skunkworks vs. Trumbull Rumblers
Trumbull wins series 4-1 
Troy Jaguars vs. Ashland Axelrods
Ashland wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Classic Cars vs. Bee Em Figleaves
Classic wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Making Cadillacs vs. Bee Em Figleaves
Bee Em wins series 2-1 
Sweet Lou's Desserts vs. Classic Cars
Classic wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Walking Dead Heads vs. Bee Em Figleaves
Bee Em wins series 2-1 
Making Cadillacs vs. Oklahoma Storm Chasers
Making wins series 2-0 
Cincinnati Cards vs. Classic Cars
Classic wins series 2-0 
Sweet Lou's Desserts vs. Gratiot Cards
Sweet Lou's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 



Marxball

Marxball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Adolph's Harpsters vs. Fiorello's Hard Boiled Eggs
Fiorello's wins series 4-3 
Duck Soup Conference Championship Night at the Opera Conference Championship
White Knights vs. Fiorello's Hard Boiled Eggs
Fiorello's wins series 4-2  
Phenway Phantoms vs. Adolph's Harpsters
Adolph's wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Sanity Clause & the Seven Elves vs. Honor Harmonia
Sanity Clause wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Animal Crackers vs. Honor Harmonia
Honor wins series 4-1 
Freedonia Freedom Fighters vs. Sanity Clause & the Seven Elves
Sanity Clause wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Star City Novas vs. Kingston FC
Star City wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
A Day On the Bases vs. Kingston FC
Kingston wins series 2-1 
Duck Soup vs. Star City Novas
Star City wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Superstars vs. Kingston FC
Kingston wins series 2-0 
A Day On the Bases vs. Orrville Knights
A Day wins series 2-0 
New York Opera Company vs. Star City Novas
Star City wins series 2-0 
Yorktown Redcoats vs. Duck Soup
Duck wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
  Save 15% on Birthday Flowers and Gifts at 1800flowers.com. Use Promo Code HPPYBDAY at checkout.
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Huge Discounts on deals right NOW!


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Family Fun Destinations