Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2020 Playoffs - Lou Gehrig Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Josh Gibson Association

K Street League

K Street Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Wayne Mad Generals vs. Dawns Early Light
Wayne wins series 4-3 
Ryan Conference Championship Carlton Conference Championship
D.C. Lobbyists vs. Dawns Early Light
Dawns wins series 4-2  
Hawaii Islanders vs. Wayne Mad Generals
Wayne wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
The Garden State G Men vs. K Street Mall Rats
K Street wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Aksarben Bugeaters vs. K Street Mall Rats
K Street wins series 4-2 
Alvin Express vs. The Garden State G Men
The Garden State wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
The Big Unit Throwing Gas!!! vs. Darwin Destroyers
The Big Unit wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Altoona Thunder Chicken vs. Darwin Destroyers
Darwin wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Red Legs 4 vs. The Big Unit Throwing Gas!!!
The Big Unit wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
London Governors vs. Darwin Destroyers
Darwin wins series 2-1 
Atco Baseball GURU vs. The Big Unit Throwing Gas!!!
The Big Unit wins series 2-0 
Altoona Thunder Chicken vs. Italian Stations
Altoona wins series 2-0 
New Jersey Roid Ragers vs. Cincinnati Red Legs 4
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Home of the Brave

Home of the Brave Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Alphabet Street Paizley Prinxes vs. Shawnee Fighting Eagles
Shawnee wins series 4-1 
Aaron Conference Championship Spahn Conference Championship
Alphabet Street Paizley Prinxes vs. Mohawk Valley Iroquois
Alphabet Street wins series 4-2  
Shawnee Fighting Eagles vs. Spahn and Sain Then Pray for Rain
Shawnee wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Hazzard County Good'Ol'Boys vs. I Got Yer Chop Right Here!
I Got Yer Chop wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Phoenix Loveweavers vs. I Got Yer Chop Right Here!
I Got Yer Chop wins series 4-1 
Kiss My Asp vs. Hazzard County Good'Ol'Boys
Hazzard County wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Santa Clarita Lost Boys vs. Martin's Ferry Knuckleheads
Martin's Ferry wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Santa Clarita Lost Boys vs. Louisville Big Red Cardinals
Santa Clarita wins series 2-0 
Martin's Ferry Knuckleheads vs. Savannah Ghosts
Martin's Ferry wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
California Kicked Your A$$ vs. Louisville Big Red Cardinals
Louisville wins series 2-1 
Middle School Jocks vs. Savannah Ghosts
Savannah wins series 2-1 
Santa Clarita Lost Boys vs. Twin Cities Lakers
Santa Clarita wins series 2-1 
Martin's Ferry Knuckleheads vs. Wooden Soldiers
Martin's Ferry wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Lefty Grove Association

Commissioners League

Commissioners Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Kenesaw Mountaineers vs. Humpback Camels
Humpback wins series 4-2 
Landis Conference Championship Kuhn Conference Championship
Orrville Jelly Bellies vs. Humpback Camels
Humpback wins series 4-3  
Brooklyn Dodgers vs. Kenesaw Mountaineers
Kenesaw wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Midwest Reclamation Project vs. South Park Butters
South Park wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Olde English Cricket Masters vs. South Park Butters
South Park wins series 4-2 
1950's Speed Freaks vs. Midwest Reclamation Project
Midwest wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Towanda Teetotalers vs. San Andreas Quakers
San Andreas wins series 3-2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cleveland Steamers vs. San Andreas Quakers
San Andreas wins series 2-1 
Gotham Gargoyles vs. Towanda Teetotalers
Towanda wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cleveland Steamers vs. Cincinnati The dl2
Cleveland wins series 2-1 
Dharma Initiative vs. San Andreas Quakers
San Andreas wins series 2-0 
Gotham Gargoyles vs. Seven Cities Of Gold Wreckers
Gotham wins series 2-1 
Towanda Teetotalers vs. Budapest Buskers
Towanda wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



They Might Be Giants

They Might Be Giants Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Herrickville Haberdashers vs. Silicon Valley Sluggers
Herrickville wins series 4-2 
Mays Conference Championship McCovey Conference Championship
Herrickville Haberdashers vs. McCovey Cove Candlestick Makers
Herrickville wins series 4-3  
Gilroy Garlic Gulls vs. Silicon Valley Sluggers
Silicon Valley wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
California Dreamin' Team vs. Alcatraz Inmates
California wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Centre County Gunslingers vs. Alcatraz Inmates
Alcatraz wins series 4-3 
Edgewater Underwear Thieves vs. California Dreamin' Team
California wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Belgium Particle Men vs. Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies
Haight-Ashbury wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Belgium Particle Men vs. Hampton Flashes
Belgium wins series 2-0 
NYC2ATL Orange Eagles vs. Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies
Haight-Ashbury wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Belgium Particle Men vs. Outer Banks Hurricanes
Belgium wins series 2-1 
Put Your Hand Inside The Puppet Head vs. Hampton Flashes
Hampton wins series 2-1 
Willie's Excitable Boys vs. Haight-Ashbury Crazy Hippies
Haight-Ashbury wins series 2-0 
NYC2ATL Orange Eagles vs. Cincinnati Sluggers
NYC2ATL wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Bob Gibson Association

Minnie & Paul League

Minnie & Paul Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Big Fish vs. Tonga Tarantula Hawks
Big wins series 4-1 
Puckett Conference Championship Killebrew Conference Championship
Big Fish vs. Nebraska Legends
Big wins series 4-0  
Old Hickory Longshots vs. Tonga Tarantula Hawks
Tonga wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Kingston Posse vs. Battle Creek Cereal Killers
Kingston wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Kingston Posse vs. Riverdale Robot Refugees
Kingston wins series 4-2 
Grosse Pointe Trailer Trash vs. Battle Creek Cereal Killers
Battle Creek wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Minoso & Waner vs. Bloomington Metropolitans
Minoso & wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Mickey Mantle Sluggers vs. Bloomington Metropolitans
Bloomington wins series 2-0 
Minoso & Waner vs. Minnesota Fighting Saints
Minoso & wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Mickey Mantle Sluggers vs. Kansas City Monarchs
Mickey wins series 2-1 
Minneapolis Millers vs. Bloomington Metropolitans
Bloomington wins series 2-0 
Minoso & Waner vs. Cincinnati Cardinals 1
Minoso & wins series 2-1 
Minnesota Fighting Saints vs. Lake Harriet Sailors
Minnesota wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Grand Slam League

Grand Slam Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Devil's Den Sharpshooters vs. Grannies Salami and Taters
Grannies Salami wins series 4-2 
Rodriguez Conference Championship Gehrig Conference Championship
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Grannies Salami and Taters
Grannies Salami wins series 4-2  
Fritz's German Sausage vs. Devil's Den Sharpshooters
Devil's Den wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
McPherson's Ridge Cavalry vs. Stillwater Sluggers
Stillwater wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Met Miracles vs. Stillwater Sluggers
Stillwater wins series 4-1 
McPherson's Ridge Cavalry vs. Washington Lobbyists
McPherson's Ridge wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Space Jam Slammers vs. Denny's Grand Slamwich
Space Jam wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Ultimate Taters vs. Denny's Grand Slamwich
Denny's wins series 2-0 
Space Jam Slammers vs. Oklahoma Sooners
Space Jam wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Broken Hearts vs. Denny's Grand Slamwich
Denny's wins series 2-0 
Manny Slamirezes vs. Oklahoma Sooners
Oklahoma wins series 2-0 
Ultimate Taters vs. Moons Over My Hamate
Ultimate wins series 2-1 
Space Jam Slammers vs. Cincinnati Run in Stockings
Space Jam wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Hank Greenberg Association

Geek Pride League

Geek Pride Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Ai. Phi. Oh Volunteers vs. Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes
Ai. Phi. Oh wins series 4-3 
Gates Conference Championship Jobs Conference Championship
Strange Things vs. Silicon Valley Ones And Zeroes
Silicon Valley wins series 4-2  
Ai. Phi. Oh Volunteers vs. California Kicked UR A$$
Ai. Phi. Oh wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Phantastic Phantoms vs. Boba Chette and the Darksabers
Boba Chette wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Clark & Addison vs. Boba Chette and the Darksabers
Boba Chette wins series 4-3 
Revenge Of the Nerds vs. Phantastic Phantoms
Phantastic wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Notre Dame Choirboys vs. Seattle Grunge
Notre Dame wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Three Dollar Bill vs. Seattle Grunge
Seattle wins series 2-0 
Notre Dame Choirboys vs. Orphanville Pickpockets
Notre Dame wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Three Dollar Bill vs. Mt. Airy Diplomats
Three Dollar wins series 2-1 
Potomac Rivercats vs. Seattle Grunge
Seattle wins series 2-1 
Notre Dame Choirboys vs. Loco Motion
Notre Dame wins series 2-0 
Orphanville Pickpockets vs. Pascal Coders
Orphanville wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Grunge League

Grunge Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Abby Cats vs. Slap Happy
Slap wins series 4-0 
Nirvana Conference Championship Pearl Jam Conference Championship
Knee Deep In Hoopla vs. Slap Happy
Slap wins series 4-2  
Abby Cats vs. Sun + Ocean Blue
Abby wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Hey Man Nice Shot vs. Saturn Ringers
Saturn wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Hey Man Nice Shot vs. Tennessee Rockers
Hey Man wins series 4-3 
Plush sung by Percival Edmund vs. Saturn Ringers
Saturn wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Atlanta Peaches vs. Honking Seals
Honking wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Atlanta Peaches vs. Kentucky McGraws
Atlanta wins series 2-1 
Honking Seals vs. Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness
Honking wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Pine Knot Heavenly Beavers vs. Kentucky McGraws
Kentucky wins series 2-1 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness
Mellon Collie wins series 2-0 
Smells Like Teenage Sweat vs. Honking Seals
Honking wins series 2-0 
Atlanta Peaches vs. Seattle Spoonmen
Atlanta wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
 
 
  125x125 USA Today First 2 Months for $25
  Pimsleur Language Programs


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Holiday gifts at up to 90% off!