Welcome Guest - Login

Live Draft Results

Startup Draft - Game Night League

League Draft Index

 

Here are the team-by-team results for the live draft

 

Atlanta Robot Baseball

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Bo Bichette Tor 847 SS 1
Ketel Marte Ari 2299 2B OF 2
D.J. LeMahieu NYY 4774 1B, 2B, 3B 3
Brandon Woodruff Mil 3868 SP 4
Matt Chapman Oak 2335 3B 5
Corbin Burnes Mil 2484 SP 6
Josh Bell Was 2268 1B 7
Sandy Alcantara Mia 1627 SP 8
Aaron Hicks NYY 1368 OF 9
Kyle Schwarber Was 1857 OF 10
Nick Senzel Cin 432 OF 11
Travis d'Arnaud Atl 1598 C 12
Anthony Rendon LAA 4857 3B 13
Tyler Mahle Cin 1420 SP 14
C.J. Abrams SD 100 SS 15
Riley Greene Det 100 OF 16
Anthony Bass Mia 1110 RP 17
John Means Bal 1803 SP 18
Freddy Peralta Mil 740 RP 19
Tanner Scott Bal 1815 RP 20

Boom!!! Tetris for Jeff

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Kris Bryant ChC 1676 3B OF 1
Jeff McNeil NYM 1766 2B, OF 3B 2
Giancarlo Stanton NYY 898 DH 3
Edwin Diaz NYM 2832 RP 4
Trevor Rosenthal Oak 3269 RP 5
Craig Kimbrel ChC 797 RP 6
Alex Reyes StL 549 RP 7
Nick Solak Tex 1725 2B, OF 8
Clayton Kershaw LAD 4988 SP 9
Javier Baez ChC 2894 SS 10
Hunter Dozier KC 1435 1B, OF 11
Adam Wainwright StL 3148 SP 12
Nathan Eovaldi Bos 1045 SP 13
Drew Smyly Atl 842 SP 14
Joc Pederson ChC 1147 OF 15
Taylor Trammell Sea 100 OF 16
Jonathan India Cin 100 3B 17
Randal Grichuk Tor 3613 OF 18
James McCann NYM 853 C 19
Jose Quintana LAA 950 RP 20

Eastwick Diamond Kings

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Bobby Witt Jr. KC 100 SS 1
Adley Rutschman Bal 100 C 2
Brady Singer KC 1974 SP 3
Luis Castillo Cin 4305 SP 4
Julio Urias LAD 2222 SP 5
Eugenio Suarez Cin 3550 3B 6
Gregory Soto Det 831 RP 7
Raimel Tapia Col 1429 OF 8
Jesse Winker Cin 1344 OF 9
Sean Murphy Oak 635 C 10
Cristian Javier Hou 1956 SP 11
A.J. Puk Oak 100 RP 12
Rhys Hoskins Phi 2290 1B 13
Kolten Wong Mil 1503 2B 14
Jorge Polanco Min 2314 SS 15
Victor Reyes Det 1279 OF 16
Dallas Keuchel CWS 4255 SP 17
Pete Fairbanks TB 894 RP 18
Matthew Liberatore StL 100 SP 19
Austin Hendrick Cin 100 OF 20

Fantasy Baseball

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Tom Murphy Sea 197 C 0
Anthony Santander Bal 1455 OF 0
Brendan Rodgers Col 100 2B SS 0
Kyle Tucker Hou 2942 OF 0
Will M. Smith Atl 1144 RP 0
Will D. Smith LAD 947 C 0
James Paxton Sea 1113 SP 0
Bobby Dalbec Bos 357 1B 3B 0
Jake McGee SF 1363 RP 0
Brandon Lowe TB 2362 2B, OF 0
Merrill Kelly Ari 1375 SP 0
Zach Plesac Cle 1848 SP 0
Mike Yastrzemski SF 2631 OF 0
C.J. Cron Col 670 1B 0
Josh Hader Mil 2010 RP 0
Sean Manaea Oak 1689 SP 0
Aaron Civale Cle 2146 SP 0
Gleyber Torres NYY 1409 SS 0
Alec Bohm Phi 1159 3B 1B 0
Daulton Jefferies Oak 100 SP 0

Kentucky Fried Foghorn Leghorn

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Ronald Acuna Atl 3885 OF 1
Jose Ramirez Cle 6771 3B 2
Shane Bieber Cle 9565 SP 3
Xander Bogaerts Bos 4648 SS 4
Dylan Carlson StL 453 OF 5
Ian Anderson Atl 1254 SP 6
Salvador Perez KC 1593 C 1B 7
Trey Mancini Bal 1369 1B, OF 8
Ryan McMahon Col 1459 1B, 2B, 3B 9
Anthony Rizzo ChC 2956 1B 10
Pablo Lopez Mia 2161 SP 11
Logan Gilbert Sea 100 SP 12
Jordan Adell LAA 377 OF 13
Hector Neris Phi 1187 RP 14
Andres Gimenez Cle 589 2B, 3B, SS 15
Trevor Rogers Mia 376 SP 16
Brad Hand Was 4698 RP 17
Chris Martin Atl 1464 RP 18
Jordan Romano Tor 893 RP 19
Heliot Ramos SF 100 OF 20

Knoxville Knights

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Fernando Tatis SD 5558 SS 1
Pete Alonso NYM 3715 1B 2
George Springer Tor 3165 OF 3
Blake Snell SD 2934 SP 4
Max Muncy LAD 2769 1B, 2B, 3B 5
Ryan Pressly Hou 1364 RP 6
Eduardo Rodriguez Bos 1105 SP 7
Yasmani Grandal CWS 1964 C 1B 8
Nolan Gorman StL 100 3B 9
Garrett Crochet CWS 100 RP 10
Rafael Devers Bos 4854 3B 11
Matt Manning Det 100 SP 12
Franmil Reyes Cle 2723 OF 13
J.D. Martinez Bos 3468 OF 14
Elieser Hernandez Mia 793 SP 15
Daniel Bard Col 1246 RP 16
Eddie Rosario Cle 3748 OF 17
Patrick Corbin Was 3270 SP 18
J.J. Bleday Mia 100 OF 19
Garrett Hampson Col 943 2B, OF SS 20

Late Night Owls

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Mike Trout LAA 6060 OF 1
Francisco Lindor NYM 4044 SS 2
Luis Robert CWS 1632 OF 3
Lucas Giolito CWS 4630 SP 4
Nolan Arenado StL 3977 3B 5
Paul Goldschmidt StL 3828 1B 6
Jameson Taillon NYY 463 SP 7
Willson Contreras ChC 1809 C 8
Zack Wheeler Phi 3771 SP 9
Jose Berrios Min 3193 SP 10
Marco Gonzales Sea 3726 SP 11
Justus Sheffield Sea 1822 SP 12
Tommy La Stella SF 2190 1B, 2B 3B 13
Christopher Archer TB 579 SP 14
Alex Dickerson SF 1308 OF 15
Colin Moran Pit 1624 1B 3B 16
Joey Wendle TB 1188 2B, 3B, SS 17
Adrian Morejon SD 200 RP 18
Joe Smith Hou 322 RP 19
Lou Trivino Oak 581 RP 20

Level Eleven Revelers

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Aaron Judge NYY 1181 OF 1
Walker Buehler LAD 1885 SP 2
Randy Arozarena TB 287 OF 3
Yordan Alvarez Hou 395 OF 4
Stephen Strasburg Was 1567 SP 5
James Karinchak Cle 1318 RP 6
Ryan Mountcastle Bal 745 1B, OF 7
Dylan Moore Sea 940 2B, OF 1B, SS 8
Tommy Edman StL 1528 3B, SS, OF 2B 9
Mike Moustakas Cin 1564 1B, 2B 10
Yu Darvish SD 7035 SP 11
Triston McKenzie Cle 805 SP 12
Luis Patino TB 200 RP 13
Christian Vazquez Bos 1550 C 14
Adalberto Mondesi KC 2392 SS 15
Jorge Soler KC 1955 OF 16
Alejandro Kirk Tor 100 C 17
Jose Urquidy Hou 633 SP 18
Matt Barnes Bos 1114 RP 19
Starling Marte Mia 3269 OF 20

Light's Out

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Vladimir Guerrero Jr. Tor 2898 1B 1
Teoscar Hernandez Tor 2305 OF 2
Lourdes Gurriel Tor 2067 OF 3
Whit Merrifield KC 4456 2B, OF 4
Josh Donaldson Min 1443 3B 5
Jesus Luzardo Oak 963 SP 6
Nate Pearson Tor 200 SP 7
Francellis Montas Oak 1542 SP 8
Dylan Cease CWS 1725 SP 9
Sonny Gray Cin 3303 SP 10
Andrew Heaney LAA 2289 SP 11
Marcus Semien Tor 3525 SS 12
Nico Hoerner ChC 478 2B, SS 3B 13
Jeimer Candelario Det 1847 1B, 3B 14
Tyler O'Neill StL 758 OF 15
Amir Garrett Cin 860 RP 16
Danny Jansen Tor 784 C 17
Drew Pomeranz SD 1622 RP 18
Aaron Bummer CWS 409 RP 19
Nick Castellanos Cin 3967 OF 20

Minnesota Moose

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Juan Soto Was 4199 OF 1
Corey Seager LAD 4554 SS 2
Cristian Pache Atl 100 OF 3
Aroldis Chapman NYY 1462 RP 4
Jarred Kelenic Sea 100 OF 5
Zach Eflin Phi 2686 SP 6
Alex Kirilloff Min 100 OF 7
MacKenzie Gore SD 100 SP 8
Freddie Freeman Atl 9822 1B 9
Michael Conforto NYM 3987 OF 10
Kohei Arihara Tex 100 SP 11
Aaron Nola Phi 5167 SP 12
Joakim Soria Ari 855 RP 13
Mitch Garver Min 547 C 14
Austin Riley Atl 1308 3B 1B, OF 15
Starlin Castro Was 1192 2B 16
Kenta Maeda Min 4707 SP 17
Isiah Kiner-Falefa Tex 1620 3B, SS 18
Ryan Jeffers Min 183 C 19
Tyler Rogers SF 667 RP 20

Pittsburgh Buccos

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Mookie Betts LAD 7995 OF 1
Trea Turner Was 6238 SS 2
Bryce Harper Phi 4399 OF 3
Manny Machado SD 6807 3B 4
Zac Gallen Ari 3947 SP 5
Matt Olson Oak 3131 1B 6
Max Fried Atl 3932 SP 7
Spencer Torkelson Det 100 1B 8
Casey Mize Det 280 SP 9
Spencer Howard Phi 279 SP 10
Victor Robles Was 1191 OF 11
Nick Madrigal CWS 355 2B 12
Kenley Jansen LAD 2766 RP 13
Carson Kelly Ari 720 C 14
Tarik Skubal Det 438 SP 15
Jose Alvarado Phi 258 RP 16
Blake Treinen LAD 1776 RP 17
Austin Hays Bal 565 OF 18
Jazz Chisholm Mia 174 2B SS 19
Bryan Reynolds Pit 1409 OF 20

Portland Pickles

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Alex Bregman Hou 3168 3B 1
Jack Flaherty StL 2155 SP 2
Trevor Story Col 5380 SS 3
Tyler Glasnow TB 2543 SP 4
J.T. Realmuto Phi 2330 C 1B 5
Max Scherzer Was 4987 SP 6
Austin Meadows TB 1226 OF 7
Chris Paddack SD 2238 SP 8
Keston Hiura Mil 2319 2B 9
Byron Buxton Min 1097 OF 10
Miguel Sano Min 1709 1B 11
David Price LAD 1623 SP 12
Brandon Nimmo NYM 1549 OF 13
Taylor Rogers Min 1385 RP 14
Jared Walsh LAA 563 1B OF 15
Richard Rodriguez Pit 1796 RP 16
Justin Turner LAD 1692 3B 17
A.J. Pollock LAD 2097 OF 18
Emilio Pagan SD 694 RP 19
Joely Rodriguez Tex 324 RP 20

Qwyjibo Disestablishmentarianists

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Ozzie Albies Atl 2089 2B 1
Jacob deGrom NYM 8099 SP 2
Luke Voit NYY 5038 1B 3
Kyle Lewis Sea 2418 OF 4
Gary Sanchez NYY 1215 C 5
Dominic Smith NYM 2093 1B, OF 6
Andrew Vaughn CWS 100 1B 7
Corey Kluber NYY 889 SP 8
Ha-seong Kim SD 100 3B, SS 9
Jake Cronenworth SD 1178 1B, 2B, SS 10
Luis Severino NYY 537 SP 11
Noah Syndergaard NYM 1114 SP 12
Michael Kopech CWS 100 SP 13
Kwang-Hyun Kim StL 1381 SP 14
Liam Hendriks CWS 5585 RP 15
Adam Ottavino Bos 930 RP 16
Franchy Cordero Bos 150 OF 17
Darwinzon Hernandez Bos 227 RP 18
Austin Martin Tor 100 SS 19
Carter Kieboom Was 367 3B 20

SoCal Blue Dogs

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Christian Yelich Mil 3839 OF 1
Gerrit Cole NYY 7302 SP 2
Carlos Correa Hou 1582 SS 3
Jose Altuve Hou 2057 2B 4
Ian Happ ChC 2229 OF 5
Max Kepler Min 1890 OF 6
Giovanny Urshela NYY 1576 3B 7
Ty France Sea 936 2B 1B, 3B 8
Ryan Yarbrough TB 1264 SP 9
Domingo German NYY 413 SP 10
Griffin Canning LAA 1975 SP 11
Kevin Gausman SF 2732 SP 12
Rowdy Tellez Tor 989 1B 13
Trent Grisham SD 2705 OF 14
Ramon Laureano Oak 1511 OF 15
Mike Minor KC 2573 SP 16
Omar Narvaez Mil 717 C 17
A.J. Minter Atl 1931 RP 18
Diego Castillo TB 1142 RP 19
Victor Gonzalez LAD 1119 RP 20

Sorryton Aggravators

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Cody Bellinger LAD 4397 1B, OF 1
Cavan Biggio Tor 2862 2B, 3B, OF 2
Ke'Bryan Hayes Pit 417 3B 3
Charlie Morton Atl 2161 SP 4
Clint Frazier NYY 1052 OF 5
Mike Soroka Atl 1111 SP 6
Alex Verdugo Bos 1809 OF 7
Willi Castro Det 960 SS 3B 8
Joe Musgrove SD 1456 SP 9
Nelson Cruz Min 3560 DH 10
Mitch Haniger Sea 543 OF 11
Jordan Hicks StL 567 RP 12
Rafael Montero Sea 674 RP 13
Austin Nola SD 1236 C 14
Archie Bradley Phi 1146 RP 15
Taijuan Walker NYM 2468 SP 16
Carlos Martinez StL 575 SP 17
Andrew Benintendi KC 936 OF 18
Josh Jung Tex 100 3B 19
Brendan McKay TB 139 SP DH 20

Tennessee Zinfandels

Name ML Team Salary Primary Secondary Round Drafted
Tim Anderson CWS 3012 SS 1
Eloy Jimenez CWS 3238 OF 2
Sixto Sanchez Mia 722 SP 3
Yoan Moncada CWS 2437 3B 4
Shohei Ohtani LAA 1264 DH SP 5
Gavin Lux LAD 201 2B 6
Joey Gallo Tex 1493 OF 7
Kirby Yates Tor 2367 RP 8
Michael Pineda Min 1104 SP 9
Lance McCullers Hou 1874 SP 10
Raisel Iglesias LAA 1650 RP 11
Jordan Montgomery NYY 1179 SP 12
Michael Brantley Hou 2382 OF 13
Jose Leclerc Tex 540 RP 14
Nate Lowe Tex 279 1B 3B 15
Chris Taylor LAD 1942 2B, SS, OF 16
Brusdar Graterol LAD 677 RP 17
Enrique Hernandez Bos 1130 2B, OF 18
Elias Diaz Col 349 C 19
Caleb Smith Ari 759 SP 20
 
 
 
 
 
  When you just don
 
 
 
  1-800-PetMeds
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports