Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2019 Perfect World League Playoffs

2019 Winners:

  • Perfect World League Champion - TBD
  • Gore Cup - TBD
  • Bottom Feeder Open - TBD

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2018 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

Perfect World Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Utopia Unicorns vs. Oklahoma Black Gold

 

Game 1: Oklahoma 4  Utopia 3

Game 2: Utopia 9  Oklahoma 7

Game 3: Utopia 4  Oklahoma 3

Game 4: Utopia 7  Oklahoma 6

Game 5: Utopia 7  Oklahoma 4

 

Utopia wins series 4-1 

 

 

Don Larsen Conference Championship Harvey Haddix Conference Championship
Adrenaline Mob vs. Oklahoma Black Gold

 

Game 1: Adrenaline 5  Oklahoma 1

Game 2: Oklahoma 4  Adrenaline 3

Game 3: Adrenaline 5  Oklahoma 2

Game 4: Oklahoma 9  Adrenaline 6

Game 5: Oklahoma 7  Adrenaline 1

Game 6: Oklahoma 6  Adrenaline 4

 

Oklahoma wins series 4-2 
Utopia Unicorns vs. Erie Seawolves

 

Game 1: Erie 8  Utopia 4

Game 2: Utopia 5  Erie 1

Game 3: Erie 7  Utopia 5

Game 4: Utopia 6  Erie 1

Game 5: Utopia 8  Erie 6

Game 6: Utopia 4  Erie 3

 

Utopia wins series 4-2 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Long Island Ducks vs. Arkansas Hogs

 

Game 1: Long Island 12  Arkansas 2

Game 2: Arkansas 5  Long Island 0

Game 3: Arkansas 5  Long Island 4

Game 4: Long Island 2  Arkansas 1

Game 5: Arkansas 5  Long Island 4

Game 6: Long Island 4  Arkansas 1

Game 7: Arkansas 3  Long Island 2

 

Arkansas wins series 4-3  

 

Semifinals  
Malta Falcons vs. Long Island Ducks

 

Game 1: Long Island 4  Malta 2

Game 2: Long Island 12  Malta 2

Game 3: Long Island 10  Malta 4

Game 4: Long Island 4  Malta 3

 

Long Island wins series 4-0  
Millard Quackers vs. Arkansas Hogs

 

Game 1: Arkansas 5  Millard 1

Game 2: Arkansas 6  Millard 2

Game 3: Millard 8  Arkansas 2

Game 4: Arkansas 9  Millard 5

Game 5: Arkansas 7  Millard 4

 

Arkansas wins series 4-1  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Red Robins vs. Suffolk Steel

 

Game 1: Red 8  Suffolk 6

Game 2: Red 11  Suffolk 4

Game 3: Suffolk 5  Red 3

Game 4: Suffolk 4  Red 2

Game 5: Red 6  Suffolk 5

 

Red wins series 3-2  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Midwest
2. Gambler's
3. Suffolk defeated Gambler's 2-0
4. Red defeated Midwest 2-1

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Bates Motel
2. Midwest defeated Bone 2-0
3. Gambler's defeated Cincinnati 2-1
4. Suffolk defeated Lasoda's 2-0
5. Lasoda's
6. Cincinnati
7. Bone
8. Red defeated Bates Motel 2-0

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports