http://www.crownawards.com/StoreFront/indexmain.html
 
Welcome Guest - Login

The 2019 Benchwarmer Bash

Federation Championships - Johnny Bench Federation

The Benchwarmer Bash continues with Federation Championships.  The 64 leagues are divided into 8 Federations and each Federation currently has 2 Associations (see the breakdown on the Leagues page).  The Association winners advance to the Federation round.

 

Teams are seeded based on their federation power index

 

Seeding - Federation Championship:

  1. Yogi Berra Association Champion: The - Power Index: 1 - Jesse Roche
  2. Lou Brock Association Champion: House - Power Index: 8 - Brian Haines`
  3. George Brett Association Champion: Jobu's - Power Index: 14 - Michael Rudolph
  4. Ernie Banks Association Champion: Utopia - Power Index: 22 - David Henning
 

 

Past Bench Federation Champions

2018: The (Beer) Jesse Roche - Bash Runner Up
2017:
The (Beer) Jesse Roche - Bash Champion
2016: The (Beer) Jesse Roche
2015: Winterfell (Silver Screen) Sherman Wan
2014: The (Beer) Jesse Roche -Bash Runner Up
2013: Quahog (Chevy Chase) Don Kruse
2012: Crumpton (now Charlotte, Winners Circle) owned then by Jesse Roche - Bash Champion
2011: Dallas (now Bushwood, Chevy Chase) owned then by Richard Morgan
2010: San Berdoo (now Lampoon's, Chevy Chase) owned then by E.J. Camburn
2009: Key West (now La Vista, Chevy Chase) owned then by Phil Dang

Bash Main Page

Association Results

Last year's Bash

 

Federation Semifinals:

Utopia (83-67, Perfect World) vs. The (108-42, Beer) Jobu's (79-71, Silver Screen) vs. House (92-58, Steel City)
 

Federation Finals:

Jobu's (79-71, Silver Screen) vs. The (108-42, Beer) 2019 Johnny Bench Federation Champion: The Natty Lights (Beer) - Jesse Roche

2019 Benchwarmer Bash - Federation Championships

Game Johnny Bench Federation Championship

1

 RHE 
Jobu's780

Box

The5143
WP - M.Clevinger (1-0) LP - G.Cole (0-1)
HR: Job: O.Mercado (1), E.Escobar (1); TNL: R.Acuna (1), X.Bogaerts (1), Y.Moncada (1)
Jobu's leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Jobu's690

Box

The7110
WP - TNL BP (1-0) LP - M.Stroman (0-1)
HR: Job: E.Escobar (2), M.Sano (1); TNL: R.Acuna (2), B.Harper (1), A.Rizzo (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
The4100

Box

Jobu's5111
WP - W.Miley (1-0) LP - TNL BP (1-1)
HR: TNL: A.Rendon (1); Job: O.Mercado (2), R.Braun (1), M.Sano (2)
Jobu's leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
The4110

Box

Jobu's270
WP - C.Paddack (1-0) LP - Job BP (0-1)
HR: TNL: R.Acuna (3)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
The290

Box

Jobu's7130
WP - C.Bassitt (1-0) LP - M.Bumgarner (0-1)
HR: Job: R.Perez (1)
Jobu's leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Jobu's370

Box

The8120
WP - G.Cole (1-1) LP - Job BP (0-2)
HR: Job: F.Lindor (1), M.Betts (1); TNL: M.Betts (1), A.Rendon (2), X.Bogaerts 2 (3), B.Harper (2)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Jobu's370

Box

The490
WP - TNL BP (2-1) LP - M.Stroman (0-2)
HR: TNL: S.Castro (1)
The wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Utopia372

Box

The8131
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - J.Flaherty (0-1)
HR: Utp: J.Abreu (1), M.Pina (1); TNL: M.Betts (1), R.Devers (1), Y.Moncada (1), A.Rizzo (1)
The leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Jobu's5100

Box

House340
WP - M.Clevinger (1-0) LP - D.Hudson (0-1)
HR: Job: J.Abreu (1), M.Betts (1), M.Sano (1)
Jobu's leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Utopia371

Box

The491
WP - E.Rodriguez (1-0) LP - Utp BP (0-1)
HR: TNL: R.Acuna (1), Y.Moncada (2)
The leads 2-0
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Jobu's4110

Box

House581
WP - Z.Greinke (1-0) LP - M.Stroman (0-1)
HR: Job: M.Sano 2 (3); Hou: R.Acuna (1), M.Canha (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
The9150

Box

Utopia7110
WP - A.Nola (1-0) LP - S.Gray (0-1)
HR: TNL: A.Rendon (1), B.Harper (1), J.Profar (1); Utp: E.Suarez (1), J.Martinez 2 (2)
The leads 3-0
 
Extra InningsRHE 
House5140

Box

Jobu's480
WP - Hou BP (1-0) LP - Job BP (0-1)
HR: Hou: J.Villar (1), A.Rendon (1)
House leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
The150

Box

Utopia380
WP - T.Bauer (1-0) LP - TNL BP (0-1)
HR: TNL: M.Betts (2); Utp: J.Abreu (2), Y.Grandal (1)
The leads 3-1
 
 RHE 
House260

Box

Jobu's560
WP - Job BP (1-1) LP - A.Heaney (0-1)
HR: Job: J.Abreu (2), M.Betts (2)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
The7111

Box

Utopia5130
WP - M.Bumgarner (1-0) LP - Utp BP (0-2)
HR: TNL: A.Rendon (2), Y.Moncada 2 (4), D.Jansen (1); Utp: E.Suarez (2), J.Abreu (3)
The wins series 4-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
House480

Box

Jobu's590
WP - C.Bassitt (1-0) LP - Hou BP (1-1)
HR: Hou: A.Rendon (2), M.Canha (2); Job: J.Abreu (3)
Jobu's leads 3-2
 

6

 
 RHE 
Jobu's380

Box

House660
WP - D.Hudson (1-1) LP - M.Clevinger (1-1)
HR: Job: E.Escobar (1), M.Betts (3); Hou: R.Acuna 2 (3)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 
 RHE 
Jobu's6120

Box

House481
WP - Job BP (2-1) LP - Z.Greinke (1-1)
HR: Job: M.Betts (4); Hou: M.Conforto (1)
Jobu's wins series 4-3
 
     

 

 

 
  Match Is Simple
 
 
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week
  Mr. Beer Hacked Root Beer Kit
  125x125 USA Today First 3 Months $34
  Hotels.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Holiday gifts at up to 90% off!